Bookmark and Share Scholarships
BC Council of Garden Clubs - Mildred Wells Scholarship
Aphra Behn Graduate Scholarship in English
Margaret Lowe Benston Memorial Graduate Bursary in Women's Studies
Alan Boag Scholarship
Canron Limited Sidney Hogg Memorial Graduate Scholarship
CanWest Global Graduate Fellowship in Communications
Centre for Systems Science/Faculty of Applied Sciences Graduate Student Award
Chemistry Graduate Research Award
Coastal Zone Canada (B.C.) Association Graduate Scholarship in Coastal Studies
Samuel and Leatrice Cohen Prize in Environmental Physiology
Criminology Graduate Student Research and Education Grants
Gordon Diewert Graduate Scholarship in Kinesiology
Doug Drummond Research Fellowship
Global Asset & Wealth Management Business Council Scholarship In Financial Risk Management
Faculty of Education Field Programs Research Fellowships
Dr. Marguerite Fauquenoy Graduate Scholarship in French
Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Scholarship in Kinesiology
Glen Geen Graduate Scholarship in Marine Biology
German Canadian Benevolent Society of British Columbia Aulinger Award in Gerontology
Dr. Tai Whan Kim Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Languages and Linguistics
Frank A. Linville Graduate Scholarship in Sensory Science
Weyerhaeuser Molecular Biology Graduate Scholarship
MacMillan Bloedel MBB Graduate Scholarship
Management of Technology MBA Graduate Scholarships
Temple Maynard Memorial Graduate Bursary in English
Catherine Ann McKay Publishing Award
Mutual Fire Insurance Company of B.C. Graduate Scholarship in Biological Sciences
R. Jack Nance Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Archaeology
Hemingway Nelson Architects Graduate Scholarship
Marshall Noble Memorial Graduate Bursary in Chemical Ecology
Dr. M. Sheila O'Connell Graduate Publication Scholarship
Anne Peters Pinto Graduate Scholarship in Women's Studies
Petro-Canada Graduate Scholarship in Earth Sciences
Pivotal Scholarship for the Management of Technology MBA Program
Dr. L. B. Peter Rae Memorial Award in Business Ethics
Scotiabank Global Asset and Wealth Management MBA Scholarship in Business Administration
Fung Chan Yee Shan Memorial Scholarship in Gerontology
The Sulzer Bingham Pumps Inc. Graduate Scholarship
TCG International Graduate Scholarship in Business Administration
VanCity Environmental Graduate Scholarship
Garfield Weston Foundation/BC Packers Limited Graduate Fellowship in Marine Sciences
Lang Wong Memorial Endowment Scholarship in Economics
Delcan Corporation Bursaries
Vancouver Horticulture Society Bursary
Executive Master of Business Administration Bursary
Graduate Diploma in Business Administration Bursary
Specialist Masters of Business Administration Bursary
Master in Publishing Bursary
Vancouver Foundation First Nations Bursary
Squamish Nation Bursary
Jennifer Allen Simons Bursary
Simon Fraser University Daycare Bursaries
Madeleine Nelson/Megan Thomas Bursary
Dr. Carol Matusicky Family Studies Bursary
Father Della-Torre Bursary
The Honourable Angelo E. Branca and Mrs. Branca Bursary
Alumni Scholarship and Bursary Endowment Fund
Andy Little Memorial Scholarship
Cindy Gray Memorial Scholarship
Earl Christopherson Scholarship
Edith Taylor Memorial Scholarship
Exxon Mobil Canada Limited Scholarship
4-H Foundation of Alberta Scholarship
Grande Prairie & District Co-op Scholarship
Greg McCoy Memorial Scholarship
Irene M. Leavitt Memorial Scholarship
Norma Jean Gray Scholarship
Pennington Memorial Scholarship
Ralph Cossey Memorial Scholarship
Robertson Petroleum Scholarship
Tronia Systems 4-H Scholarship
Vermilion River 4-H District Scholarship
Woodgrove Unifarm Local Scholarship
Stettler District 4-H Scholarship
Provost 4-H District Scholarship
Northwest 4-H Scholarship
Northwest Region 4-H Safety Scholarship
Peace Regional 4-H Council Scholarship
Grande Prairie 4-H District Scholarship in Partnership with Northern Alberta Development Council (NADC)
TX Bar Ranches 4-H Scholarship #2
TX Bar Ranches 4-H Scholarship #3
Canadian Livestock Curling Association
Southern Alberta 4-H Regional Light Horse Committee Centennial Scholarship
Lethbridge District 4-H Council Scholarship
Aldyen Hamber Women's Studies Fellowship
Allan Forssell Graduate Scholarship
Anna Sorkomova Memorial Bursaries
Arne & Lesley Carlson Scholarship
British Columbia Medical Services Foundation Annual Graduate Scholarship in Health Sciences for First Nations
Canfor Annual Graduate Scholarship
Canfor Legacy First Nations Scholarship
Canfor Legacy Graduate Scholarships for the Advancement of Northern British Columbia
Chan Sisters Foundation Award
Aquatic Scholarship
Basketball Scholarships
Football Scholarships
Louise Chelsey Memorial Bursary
Grade 12 Essay Scholarship
David B. Reid Scholarship
Level 1-4 Scholarships
W. Curry McCalpin Award
TelPay Incorporated Scholarship
Entrance Renewable Scholarships
Entrance Scholarships
George Burris Scholarship and Grant
Shad Valley Scholarships
International Baccalaureate (IB) Extended Essay Prizes
North Nova Scotia Highlanders Memorial Award
The Rowland C. Frazee Undergraduate Scholarships in Business Administration
C.D. Howe Scholarships in Engineering
Nova Scotia Power Inc. Scholarship
Cicero T. Ritchie and Hazel Robertson Scholarship
The Women's Division of the Dalhousie Alumni Association Scholarships
Environova Scholarship
The Newfoundland Association of Architects William J. Ryan Memorial Scholarship
Newfoundland and Labrador Alumni Undergraduate Scholarship
President's Associates (Entrance) Scholarship
Allan and Lura Bevan Memorial Scholarship
The Archibald MacMechan Chapter/IODE Scholarship in English
Tietje Zonneveld Scholarship in Piano Studies
The Walter Gardner Stanfield Entrance Scholarships
Air Liquide Canada Scholarship
Atlantic Farm Mechanization Show (Entrance) Scholarship
Atlantic Farm Mechanization Show Environmental Engineering (Entrance) Scholarship
Dr. Max L. Baker Scholarship
The Dr. Alan E. Cameron Scholarship
The Electrical and Computer Engineering Faculty Scholarship
Exxon Mobil Canada Ltd. Undergraduate Scholarships
Faculty of Engineering Scholarships
David F. Fanning Scholarship
Industrial Engineering Entrance Scholarships
J. Douglas Kline Memorial Scholarship
John Frederick Knodell Engineering Scholarship
The Donald MacFadgen Memorial Scholarship
The Maritime and Northeast Pipeline Legacy Scholarship
The George Geoffrey Meyerhof Scholarship
Guru Nanak Scholarship
Nova Scotia Power Centennial Scholarship
President's Associates Scholarship
Schlumberger Undergraduate Scholarship in Engineering
The Shaw Group Scholarship in Civil Engineering
The Walter Gardner Stanfield Scholarships
Stora Enso Port Hawkesbury Ltd. Scholarship
The G.P. Wilson Engineering in Business Scholarship
The Dr. Jessie I. MacKnight Scholarship
The New Brunswick Pharmaceutical Society Scholarship
Export Development Canada Scholarship in International Studies
Ronald G. Smith Scholarship
Black and Gold Awards
The Clare Murray Fooshee Poetry Prize
Barbara Bennett Chittick Prize
Margaret Nicoll Pond Memorial Prize in English
The Ernest and Dorothy Heighton Memorial Prize
The Lorne C. Huber Memorial Prize in Music
Dean's List Award
Entrepreneurship Award
Gold, Silver and Bronze Awards
Sexton Scholar Award
Atlantic Farm Mechanization Show Award
The Charles F.H. Macdonald Memorial Prize
The Ira P. MacNab Prize
DRAXIMAGE Award
Dr. Robert H. Martin Prize
Radiologist's Awards
Respiratory Therapy Faculty Academic Award
Cynthia Johnson Evans Award
Trudell Medical Marketing Limited Award
The Charles E. Frosst Award
Merck Frosst Evidence-Based Clinical Practice Award
Nova Scotia College of Pharmacists Memorial Award
Novapharm Pharmacy Award
Perrigo Award of Excellence in Non-prescription Medication Studies
Pfizer Cardiology Award
Pfizer Consumer Group Drugs Self-Medication Award
Pharmasave Community Service Awards
Pharmasave Pharmacy Innovation in Patient Care Awards
John J. Ryan Pharmacy Administration Award
Dr. Samar B. Singh Prize in Anatomy
Honours Student Prize
George Burris Scholarship and Grant
Birks Family Foundation Bursary
Barry and Margo Johns Family Bursary
The Rod Shoveller Memorial Bursary
The Sam Ando Memorial Bursary
The John J. Jodrey (Entrance) Bursary
The Jason Paquet Memorial Bursary
Mining Engineering Bursary
Eli Lilly Bursary
New Brunswick Pharmaceutical Society Bursaries
The Pfizer Bursary
Pharmachoice Bursary
Knight, Bain, Seath, Holbrook Atlantic Limited Bursary
Killam Predoctoral Scholarships
Eliza Ritchie Doctoral Scholarship for Women
James Robinson Johnston Graduate Scholarship for African Canadians
The Architects' Association of New Brunswick Scholarship
Nova Scotia Association of Architects Scholarship
Steel Structures Education Foundation Scholarship for Excellence in Steel Design
John D. Watson Memorial Scholarship
The Ernest Wilby Memorial Scholarship