Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Thomas R Berger Bursary in Law
Gordon Bisaro Memorial Prize in Law
Barbara Bluman Memorial Prize in Dispute Resolution
Borden Ladner Gervais Prize in Conflicts Law
Borden Ladner Gervais Research Fellowship
Oswyn John Boulton Bursary
Tim Cameron Memorial Bursary in Maritime/Fisheries Law
Richard Campbell Memorial Scholarship
Cariboo Bar Association Bursary
Patrick Clery Scholarship in Law
Alexander J. Cohen Memorial Award in Law
Credit Union Foundation of British Columbia R.J. McMaster Bursary
Credit Union Foundation of British Columbia Lucille Sutherland Bursary
Ghent Davis Memorial Scholarship in Law
Jacqueline Dearman Memorial Prize
Charles and Isabelle Diamond Bursary
Hon. Thomas A. Dohm, QC, Prize in Immigration Law
Hon. Thomas A. Dohm, QC, Scholarship in Law
Steven Dorfman Memorial Award
Leonard St. M. Dumoulin Q.C. Memorial Bursary in Law
Edwards, Kenny & Bray Founders Scholarship
Alf M. Edwardson Memorial Prize
Faculty Women's Club Anne Wesbrook Scholarship
Allan Falconer Memorial Melbourne Exchange Award
Farris Entrance Scholarship
Farris Scholarship in Law
Honourable Kenneth S. Fawcus Memorial Scholarship
Boyd Ferris Memorial Prize in Advocacy
Arthur Fouks Bursary in Law
Fraser Valley Bar Association Bursary
Harold and David Freeman Scholarship in Law
Graduating Class of Law 1950 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1968 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1958 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1962 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1972 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1976 Bursary
Ian, Jonathan and Peter Gritten Memorial Bursary
Alfred and Ann Groberman Bursary in Law
Guild, Yule & Company Scholarship
Leslie E. Harowitz Memorial Prize
Raymond G. Herbert Award in Law
David Neil Hossie, Q.C., Prize in Corporation Law
Bull Housser & Tupper LLP Prize in Succession
John N. Paton Memorial Prize
Jenkins Marzban Logan Scholarship in Law
Jongman Kim Memorial Prize in Korean Legal Studies
Kenneth Lysyk Memorial Scholarship
McCarthy Tetrault Scholarship
Bruce H. McColl Memorial Prize
M. Gail MacDonald Memorial Bursary
Katherine Genevieve MacDougall Memorial Prize
Allan McEachern Prize in Criminal Law
Norman MacKenzie Prize in Public International Law
R. L. and Ruth Maitland Bursary
Hon. R. L. Maitland Memorial Scholarship
McCarthy Tetrault Leadership Award
Miller Thomson LLP Entrance Scholarship in Law
Michael E. Moran Memorial Prize
Lee Paikin Memorial Bursary
Patrons of the UBC Law Review Scholarship
Ruth Pinkus Memorial Award
Provincial Court Judges' Bursary
James Beatty Ramsay Scholarship
Frederick Read Memorial Scholarship
Govin Rai Roopra and Priti Kaur Roopra Scholarship in Law
M. F. Jefferson Smith Memorial Award
Mr. Justice Walter Kirke Smith Memorial Scholarship
Superior Courts Judges' Scholarship
James P. Taylor, QC Prize in Equitable Remedies
University Publishers Scholarship in Law
Vancouver Bar Association Bursary
Steven Volrich Memorial Bursary
Cyril White Memorial Scholarship
Ann Hawson Memorial Prize in Language Education
Lomicra Harold Covell Memorial Scholarship
Anne and George Piternick Student Research Award
James L. and Donald A. Duncan Fellowship to Advance Excellence in Journalism
Bruno Petzold Memorial Scholarship in Buddhism and Japanese Studies
Mr. and Mrs. Tsutae Sato Memorial Scholarship
Italian Scholarship
Carolyn Atwell Memorial Prize
Jessie Evelyn Drew Clark Memorial Scholarship
Conway Summer Travel Scholarship in German History
Gerald N. Savory Scholarship in International Relations
Leslie F. S. Upton Memorial Prize
Cindy James Hack Memorial Bursary
Fred and Margaret Coote Bursary
Bryce Carnine Memorial Prize
Diane Wilde Prize in Social Work
Peter Andrew Marron Memorial Award
Arts Undergraduate Society Bursary
Chinese Railroad Workers Commemorative Scholarship in History
Wilson Duff Memorial Bursary
History Students' Association Prize
Eberts Mills McKechnie Scholarship
Native Daughters of British Columbia Scholarship
Alice H. Sorila Memorial Scholarship in History
John and Annie Southcott Memorial Prize
Hy and Lee Schechter Scholarship
Shaughnessy Hospital Volunteer Society Fellowship in Health Care
Murray Stratton Memorial Scholarship
Alan Kraus Scholarship
Ursula Knight Abbott Travel Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences
Grace Torchy Stewart Adamson Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Peter N. Affleck Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Forest Policy
A.H. Younger Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
Nancy Allan Memorial Scholarship
Michael Ames Scholarship in Museum Studies
Amanda Araba Ocran Memorial Award
APICS Educational Society Vancouver Chapter MBA Scholarship
Stanley and Rose Arkley Memorial Prize
Gerhard Henrik Armauer-Hansen Memorial Scholarship
Arthritis Society Vancovuer Community Group James Kwan Scholarship
Arthritis Society Vancouver Branch Scholarship
Edith Ashton Memorial Scholarship
Ranjit Singh Azad Memorial Scholarship
Roman M. Babicki Fellowship in Medical Research
Helen Badenoch Scholarship
David Bateson Prize in Science Education
Rosemary Janet Bawden Scholarship in Commerce
B.C. Foundation for Non-Animal Research - Evelyn Martin Memorial Fellowship
B.C. Pharmacy 1991 Centennial Bursary
Beverley Maureen Becker Memorial Prize
Helen J. K. Bishop Memorial Bursary
Eppich Family and German Speaking Community Fellowship
Dr. Joyce Hallamore Scholarship
Letitia A. Hay Bursary in Germanic Studies
Dr. Marianne Rose Lourie-Jetter Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Isabel MacInnes Memorial Scholarship
CGGVeritas Award
Economic Geology Memorial Scholarship
Moosa Essop Mia and Shera Tavaria Mia Memorial Bursary
David Miller Memorial Bursary
Stephen Kenneth Nelson Memorial Scholarship
Aaron Craig Nicholls Memorial Award
Steve and Therese Peto Memorial Scholarship
Siegfried Sirius Albrecht Selke Memorial Bursary
Dr. A. C. Skerl Memorial Scholarship in Geology
Dr. Christopher Westerman Memorial Scholarship
Peter Schaub CHSPR Memorial Awards
Piteau Associates Dennis C. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Morris Menzies Prize in Geological Engineering
Lisle and Sheila Jory Award in Geological Engineering
E. Frances and Henry C. Gunning Memorial Bursary
Dr. Roy Graham Memorial Prize in Geological Engineering
G. M. Dawson Prize
Cecil J. Coveney Memorial Scholarship
Association of BC Forest Professionals Graduating Prize in Forestry
Backman Scholarship in Forest Resource Management
Elizabeth Backman Scholarship in Natural Resources Conservation
John E. Bier Memorial Prize in Forest Pathology
Emily and Francis Binkley Scholarship
Don Buckland Memorial Scholarship in Forest Pathology
Gerry and Jack Burch Bursary
Ian T. Cameron Memorial Bursary
CANFOR Corporation Fellowship in Forest Ecosystem Management
Cariboo Woodlot Education Society Scholarship in Forestry
Hugh Robert Duncan Chisholm Scholarship in Forestry
Ralph M. and Elizabeth E. Cochran Scholarship
Augus and Cristina Crucil Scholarship in Forestry
Galt Elkington Memorial Scholarship
Barry English Memorial Award
Braham G. Griffith Memorial Scholarship in Forest Resources Management
Phil Haddock Prize in Silviculture
Paul Heller Fellowship
J. D. Hetherington Memorial Bursary
Harry Hobson Memorial Prize
Bert Hoffmeister Scholarship in Forest Wildlife
Asa Johal Graduate Fellowship in Forestry
Ted Johnson Scholarship in Forestry
Kenneth Graham Memorial Scholarship
Malcolm Knapp Spring Camp Prize
Tony Kozak Scholarship in Forest Measurement
David Bell Little Memorial Scholarship
Lumber Inspectors' Benevolent Society Scholarship
Jim and Gerry McIntosh Award in Forestry
Jim and Gerry McIntosh Scholarship in Forestry
William McMahan Scholarship
H. R. MacMillan Scholarship in Forestry
Robert E. Mills Memorial Award
Namkoong Family Fellowship in Forest Sciences
National Education Initiative Gerhard Kress Memorial Scholarship
P. L. Northcott Memorial Bursary
Northwood Pulp and Timber Limited Scholarship
Tudor Ommaney Memorial Bursary in Forestry
Pacific Regeneration Technologies Inc. Silviculture Scholarship
Robert (Bob) Willington Memorial Bursary
Kapoor Singh Siddoo Scholarship in Forestry
J. Harry G. Smith Award in Forest Resources Management
J. Harry G. Smith Scholarship in Forest Resources Management
Oscar Soderman Memorial Bursary
Sopron Alumni Fellowship
Paul Robert Steiner Memorial Scholarship in Wood Science
Oscar Sziklai Memorial Bursary in Forestry
Timberline Scholarship
TimberWest Forest Limited Fellowship in Forest Resource Management and Planning
TimberWest Forest Limited Fellowship in Forest Sciences
E.G. & W.D. Touzeau Bursary
University of B.C. Forestry Alumni Division Scholarship