Bookmark and Share Scholarships
CLA Dafoe Scholarship
B.C. COWBOY HERITAGE SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIPS
B.C. GOLF ASSOCIATION PLAYER DEVELOPMENT TRUST FUND SCHOLARSHIPS
David Lloyd Entrance Awards
BC Radilogical Society Entrance Award
BCIT Food Technology Entrance Award
BCIT Pulp and Paper Entrance Awards
Jiro Hamaguchi Memorial Entrance Awards
Teck Cominco Limited Entrance Award
TimberWest Forest Corp. Entrance Award
Fraser River Port Authority Entrance Award in Memory of Richard C. Pearce
BC Cattlemen's Association Bursary
James Ehnes Scholarship in Strings
Gerdau MRM Steel Inc. Annual Scholarship
James Harvey Tolton Memorial Scholarship
Pallister Entrance Scholarships
IBEW Local 2034 - CFL Manitoba Council Commemorative Scholarship
Manitoba Government Employees Association BUNASA Local 2003 Scholarship
Delameter-Wood 50th Anniversary Scholarship
Anne Selley (nee McKillop) and Annie Truesdall Bursaries
James of Goodlands Bursaries
Scotiabank Scholarship for Aboriginal students in financial need
Jack Spalding Family Bursary in Music
Dr. Donald and Mrs. Sandra Penny Bursary in Business Administration
Dr. Doreen (Rowse) Pachal Bursary
Brandon University Student's Union Bursary
Emily Bronte Award
Robert Martin History Scholarship
Mrs. A. Massy Goolden Award
Jesse Allan Forsyth Memorial Scholarship - Award of Excellence
Jesse Allan Forsyth Memorial Scholarship - Commendable Achievement
Jesse Allan Forsyth Memorial Scholarship - Portfolio Award
Air and Waste Management Association - Co-op Education Continuing Student Award
CellFor Community Education Excellence Graduate Award
Elementary Education Mathematics Award
Leo Neufeld Linear Algebra Award
Jack O. Hurlbut Scholarship
John H. Sexton Scholarship
Nat Bailey Scholarships
Yum! Restaurants International (Canada) LP Scholarship
Culinary Excellence Awards
Garland Commercial Ranges Scholarships
ARAMARK Canada Scholarship
Coca-Cola Bottling Co. Scholarship
Gordon Food Service Scholarship
Garland Commercial Ranges Culinary (2-Year Program) Scholarships
A.J. Lanzarotta Wholesale Fruit & Vegetables Ltd. Scholarship
Boston Pizza Scholarship
Canadian Restaurant & Foodservices Association Scholarship
Cara Operations Scholarship
Compass Group Canada Scholarship
Granite Club Scholarship
Saputo Dairy Products Scholarship
The Garland Group Scholarship
Casino Rama Scholarship
George Brown College Scholarship
Metro Toronto Convention Centre Scholarship
Nortel Networks Scholarships of Excellence
Dr.Thomas Betz Memorial Scholarship
Canadian Federation of University Women/Ottawa Scholarships
Value $1,250. Awarded annually, on the recommendation of the School for Studies in Art and Culture, to an outstanding student in the Third or Fourth y
CIPS Ottawa Section Scholarship
W.H. Collins Memorial Scholarship
Economics Scholarship
The Education Foundation of the Federation of Chinese Canadian Professionals of Ontario Scholarship
Thomas Henry Hartman Award in Humorous Writing
IEEE Canadian Foundation Scholarship
Arthur Kroeger College National Scholarship
Helen Nininger Scholarship in Music
Ontario Power Generation Award
Ontario Association of Architects Awards
Ottawa Citizen Scholarship
Ottawa Citizen Scholarship in Journalism
Pearson Education Forensic Psychology Honours Thesis Award
Barbie Ross Memorial Award
E. Norman Smith Memorial Award
Sprott Exchange Travel Scholarship
Naida Waite Undergraduate Scholarships
NSERC Postgraduate Scholarships (PGS) M
Industrial Innovation Scholarships (IIS) Doctoral Level
Postdoctoral Fellowships (PDF)
Visiting Fellowships in Canadian Government Laboratories (VF)
Standing Tall Awards
In-course Scholarship
Concordia Guild Scholarship
Concordia Students' Association Award
Edmonton Glenora Rotary Club Bursary
Sarah and Martin Gouin Family Scholarship in Management
Elaine Susan Margaret Miller Memorial Scholarship
Irene Elizabeth Ruth Miller Memorial Scholarship
Samuel and Amalia Rosnau Memorial Scholarship
Mildred Rowe Weston Memorial Bursary
CREDIT UNION FOUNDATION OF B.C. EDUCATION BURSARIES
Dean's Scholarships
SFU Surrey Awards
Community Entrance Awards
Lloyd-Carr Harris Foundation Entrance Scholarship in Business Administration
Academic Excellence Scholarship
Summit Scholarships
Ken Caple Scholarships
Phi Theta Kappa International $3,500 Summit Scholarships
The BBPA Harry Jerome Legacy Scholarships
The Minerva Scholarships
LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY NORTHWESTERN ONTARIO LEADERS' SCHOLARSHIP
THE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY
Jacqueline Labelle Award
The Sid Forster Memorial Award
The Douglas Williamson Bursary
The India-Canada Association of Sudbury Scholarship
The Inco Limited Mining Awards
The Anne Crichton-George Scholarships
The Mason C.F. Kossatz Memorial Scholarship
The Senator Rheal Belisle Scholarships
The Pearl Hagen Memorial Awards
The Helen Byrnes Memorial Award
The Margaret Fyfe-Orange Memorial Awards
The Herbert Babiasch Memorial Award
ACFAS-Sudbury - Sociology
The Inco Limited Mining Awards
The Sylvain L. Dugas Scholarship
Laurentian University Karate Club Scholarship
Florian Robillard Memorial Awards
The Dr. M. Yousaf Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics
The Dr. George and Mary Walker Memorial Scholarship
The Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education Upper-year Scholarships
L.U. - Louise de Kiriline Lawrence Scholarships
The Sudbury Montessori Club Centennial Endowment Award
L.U. Entrance Scholarships
The Alumni Entrance Scholarship
The Thayer Lindsley Scholarship
The Carl and Lyle Sanders Scholarships
The Peter Barott Scholarship
The R.J. Askin Memorial Scholarship
The Dr. Edna L. Moore Entrance Scholarship
The Board of Governors Scholarship
Aurora NanoDevices Entrance Award
Canadian Federation of University Women - Cowichan Valley Award
CIBC Entrance Awards
Hayes Stewart Little Award
Herold Engineering Entrance Award
Rotary Club of Parksville Entrance Award
Malaspina University-College Degree Entrance Scholarships
Anthropology Club Awards
Audrey Gordon Awards
BMO Bank of Montreal Awards for Aboriginal Students
Canadian Federation of University Women - Cowichan Valley Award
Cloverdale Paint Award
Cowichan Dogwoods Chapter of the IODE Award
Cyril S. White & Family Award
David Paul Rice Memorial Award
Gerry Robbins Memorial Award
Inez Bowen Colbert Memorial Award
Malaspina Students' Union Continuing Student Award - Powell River
Malaspina University-College Graduation Awards
Patricia Hadaway Awards
Real Estate Foundation of BC Award
Royal Bank Awards
Zonta Club of Nanaimo Scholarship
BC Lions Society Advanced Education Fund Entrance Awards
Malaspina University-College Entrance Award for Students with Disabilities
Certified Management Accountants of BC Award
H. Ray & Grace L. Ballard Accounting Scholarship
Jim Huard Jr. Memorial Awards
Ladysmith Women's Business Network Award
Malaspina Bookstore Business Award
Nanaimo Women's Business Network Award
Nanaimo Women's Business Network Business Award
Sabo Cross Accounting Award
Vancouver Island Real Estate Board Business Scholarship
Don Hubbard ABE Awards
Fred Clozza Memorial Awards
Dianne Dale Award
Westguard / Securiguard Award
John Rostron Award
Powell River Campus Student Services Award
BakeMark Canada Award
Bakers Association of BC Scholarship
Canadian Hospitality Foundation Culinary Excellence Award
Pacific Rim Academy of Chefs Awards
Pepsi Bottling Group (Canada) Co. Culinary Arts Awards
Powell River Campus Culinary Arts Academic Achievement Award
Central Island Certified Dental Assistants Society Team Player Award
Jennie Hrushowy Award
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of the Province of BC - Vancouver Island Branch Award
Herold Engineering Award
Barry Broadfoot Awards for Journalism/Creative Non-Fiction
Jason Peskanovich Memorial Award
Mary Garland Coleman Prize in Lyric Poetry
Pat Bevan Scholarship in English Literature
Cultured Crustacean Award
Fan Seafoods Ltd. Geoduck Endowment Scholarship
PRAqua Aquaculture Scholarship
C.S. Buzzard Scholarship
Hoo Hoo Club Awards
Ken Haley Memorial Fire Protection Award
Lake Cowichan Combined Fire Organization Awards
Malaspina University-College Forestry Awards
Nicholas Plecas Forest Resources Scholarship
TimberWest Award
Truck Loggers' Association of BC Scholarships