Bookmark and Share Scholarships
BC Radilogical Society Entrance Award
BCIT Pulp and Paper Entrance Awards
CTV Entrance Award
Oracle Corporation Vancouver Entrance Award
IBEW Local 2034 - CFL Manitoba Council Commemorative Scholarship
Xerox Canada Award
Manitoba Industry, Economic Development and Mines Bursaries in Geology
Scotiabank Scholarship for Aboriginal students in financial need
Manitoba Blue Cross Entrance Bursary
J.R.C. Evans Masonic Bursary
The Bolen Books English Essay Award
Geography Faculty Award
Associate of Science Degree Award ~ Second Year
Jim Mugford Mathematics Award
Garland Commercial Ranges Scholarships
D'Angelo Brands Scholarship
George Brown College Scholarship
Cognos Scholarships
Scholarships for Transfer Students
Dr.Thomas Betz Memorial Scholarship
J.P. Bickell Foundation Scholarships
The Colonel John By Award for History
Enrichment Mini-Course Scholarship
IEEE Canadian Foundation Scholarship
Kipling Award
Arthur Kroeger College National Scholarship
Helen Nininger Scholarship in Music
Ontario Association of Architects Awards
Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education Fund; Entrance Scholarships
Ottawa Citizen Scholarship in Journalism
Herman and Zelda Roodman Award in Journalism
E. Norman Smith Memorial Award
Naida Waite Undergraduate Scholarships
Graduate Student Research Bursary
Ontario Graduate Scholarships in Science and Technology
Industrial Innovation Scholarships (IIS) Master's Level
University Transfer Scholarship
Concordia Students' Association Award
Carl J. Hennig Memorial Scholarship
K. T. W. Scholarship
Mature Students' Association Scholarship
Elaine Susan Margaret Miller Memorial Scholarship
Yvonne Pitts Women's Bursary
Royal Bank Scholarship
Simon Fraser Scholarship
Simon Fraser Alumni Leadership Scholarship
International Summit Scholarships
Honourable William H. Hamilton Scholarships
The Scotiabank Scholarship
Emergency Preparedness for Industry & Commerce Council (EPICC) Bursary
THE ALUMNI ASSOCIATION OF LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY
The National Deans' Entrance Scholarships for Excellence
The India-Canada Association of Sudbury Scholarship
The L.U. French Immersion Scholarships
The Thomas Balfe Memorial Award
The Senator Rheal Belisle Scholarships
The Canadian Federation of University Women - Sudbury Awards
Mr. Sub Scholarship
Theatre Action Helene Gravel Scholarship
Florian Robillard Memorial Awards
The Dr. M. Yousaf Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics
Sudbury and District Chartered Accountants Association Scholarship
The Horace J. Fraser Scholarship
Nora Fulton Gibson Entrance Awards
Malaspina University-College Board Members Award
Malaspina University-College Education Degree Entrance Scholarships
Cyril S. White & Family Award
Dr. Prem Shanker Award
Gerry Goodwin Memorial Scholarships
Jim & Vi Kenefick Award
Jim Cox Memorial Award
Malaspina Students' Union Award - Powell River
Mid-Island Co-Op Award
Nanaimo Riptide Swim Team Alumni Award
Real Estate Foundation of BC Award
Robert Ross Memorial Scholarship
Rotary Club of Nanaimo - Helmut Graf International Awards
Judith Arnold Awards
Kiwanis Sunrisers Special Needs Awards
Dana Spicer Bertrand Memorial Scholarship
Kerm Culham Business Award
Nanaimo Women's Business Network Award
Dianne Dale Award
Westguard / Securiguard Award
Powell River Campus Student Services Award
Bakers Association of BC Scholarship
Powell River Campus Culinary Arts Academic Achievement Award
Nanaimo & District Dental Society Award
Barry Broadfoot Awards for Journalism/Creative Non-Fiction
Bill Juby Award
Jason Mayes Memorial Award
Morris Donaldson Memorial Scholarships
Myrtle Bergren Creative Writing Award
Graphic Office Interiors/Steelcase Awards
Nicholas Plecas Aquaculture Scholarship
Coastal Cruising Supervisors Task Force Scholarship
Nicholas Plecas Forest Resources Scholarship
Doreen Parken Memorial Award
Ladysmith Saltair Garden Club Award
Veronica Milner Memorial Award
Around the World Travel Service Ltd. Award
Virginia Southwell Music Award
M.C. Sutherland Memorial Award
Ralph Vernon Memorial Scholarship
George Nielsen Award
Pat Wapple Award
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 257 - Alice Hobbs Trades Award
Ted Stroyan Memorial Scholarship
William B. Somerville Memorial Award
Coastal Community Credit Union Bursary
Cowichan Dogwoods Chapter of the IODE Bursary
Cowichan Student Society Bursary
District 69 Benevolent Association Bursary
Frank Ney Memorial Bursary
Kinette Club of Nanaimo Bursary
Powell River Women's Network Bursary
Fred Clozza Memorial Bursary
Dr. Larry Giovando Bursary
Recreation & Tourism Bursary
Totem Flyfishers Bursary
BC Council of Garden Clubs Bursary
The John C. MacIsaac Memorial Bursary
The Rio Algom Limited Bursaries
The Michael D. Turner Bursary
The Bank of Montreal Bursaries
The Del Frate Family Bursaries
The Sudbury Branch C.I.M.M. Rudolph (Rudy) Kneer Memorial Bursary
The Garnet Rebekah Lodge #233 Bursary
The L.U. Physical Plant Bursary
The Students' General Association/Laurentian Fund Bursaries
The Sudbury Neutrino Observatory Commemorative Bursary
Arthur and Eva Solomon Bursary
The Frederick Arthur "Wiggy" Walmesley Bursaries
Marie Goring Bursary
The Joey Jerome Memorial Award
The Heather Darroch Memorial Scholarship
Ontario Provincial Command and the Ladies Auxiliary of The Royal Canadian Legion Bursary Program
The Lemaire Cooperative Studies Award
The F.G.T. Pickard Memorial Scholarship Fund
In-course Awards
The Ian McLachlin & John D. Thompson Prizes for Entrepreneurship in Engineering
The BDC Prize for Outstanding Entrepreneurial Activity
Centre D'insemination Artificielle Du Quebec (Ciaq) Inc. Award
GEORGE DION MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Jean Brown Award
LEWIS E. LLOYD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
MARGARET A. MILTON MEMORIAL PRIZE
MRS. ALFRED WATT MEMORIAL PRIZE
Ping Kwan Lau Convocation Prize
RALPH VAN HORN BURSARY
Academy of Athens Prize
Margaret Jane Allan Scholarship
Hope Barrington Scholarship
Mathias Bielski Prize
Guy Drummond Fellowships in Political Science
Historical Society's Prize
Norah M. Lenoir Prize
Clark Lewis Memorial Prize
James Darling McCall Scholarships
The Monitor Group Scholarship In Honours Economics
Joan Grier Nowakowski Prize
Allen Oliver Fellowships
CHARLIE PETERS SCHOLARSHIP
Prince of Wales Scholarship
Edward Rosenthall Memorial Prize in Mathematics
Lionel Shapiro Awards for Creative Writing
David N. Solomon Memorial Prizes
Peta Tancred Prize
NAYAB JAHAN WALI SCHOLARSHIP IN ISLAMIC STUDIES
Betty Workman Yaffe Prize in Yiddish Studies
Diane Kruk Memorial Prize
MONTREAL/QUEBEC CHAPTER OF PHI DELTA KAPPA PRIZE IN EDUCATION
Clifford C.F. Wong Scholarship (Education)
ACDEG SCHOLARSHIP
Derek Amy Memorial Scholarship
Robert Bruce Scholarships
DASSAULT SYSTEMES INC. SCHOLARSHIP
Nevil Norton Evans Scholarship
Faculty of Engineering Scholarships Fund
AARON FISH SCHOLARSHIPS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
R.P.D. Graham Scholarships and Medals
Robert D. Harris Memorial Scholarships
Louis C. Ho Scholarships In Engineering
Mr. And Mrs. T.R. McLagan Scholarships
Montreal Women's Association of the Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy, and petroleum Bursaries
MOTOROLA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS IN ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Harry Pearce Prize
QIT - Fer et Titane Inc. Bourses
Savard and Lee Scholarship
Wilfred Truman Shaver Scholarships
Joseph S. Stauffer Scholarships
Richard Laurence Weldon Scholarships
Accenture Prize
Robert Bruce Scholarships
Dr. J.A. Coote Prize in Organizational Behaviour and Personnel
KPMG Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Helen R.Y. Reid Scholarship
Misawa Homes Prize in International Business
SHEILA WELLINGTON BMO FINANCIAL GROUP AWARDS
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship