Bookmark and Share Scholarships
BCIT Alumni Association Entrance Awards
BCIT December 6 Memorial Award for Women in Engineering
BCIT Food Technology Entrance Award
Bell Canada Enterprises Entrance Award
CTV Entrance Award
Jiro Hamaguchi Memorial Entrance Awards
Teck Cominco Limited Entrance Award
TimberWest Forest Corp. Entrance Award
The BCIT Staff - High Tech, High Promise Capital Campaign Entrance Award
Canadian Museum of Flight Association, Stan Vivian Memorial Entrance Awards
Fraser River Port Authority Entrance Award in Memory of Richard C. Pearce
Ramsay MacDonald Memorial Entrance Award
James Harvey Tolton Memorial Scholarship
IBEW Local 2034 - CFL Manitoba Council Commemorative Scholarship
Manitoba Government Employees Association BUNASA Local 2003 Scholarship
G.F. MacDowell Entrance Scholarships in Political Science
Phillippa Saul Memorial Bursaries in Arts and Music
Jack Spalding Family Bursary in Music
Brandon University Students' Union Endowed Bursaries
Manitoba Blue Cross Traveller's Bursary
Dr. Jack Norman Edmison Memorial Bursary
Coast Salish Employment Training Society Award
Emily Bronte Award
Jesse Allan Forsyth Memorial Scholarship - Commendable Achievement
Axys Analytical Services Ltd. - Applied Chemistry & Biotechnology Program Achievement Award for Environmental Chemistry
Environmental Technology Program Project Award
Leo Neufeld Linear Algebra Award
Fisher-Hollyer Scholarship
Garland Commercial Ranges Scholarships
Andrew Peller Limited Scholarship
John E. Coles Scholarship
Gordon Food Service Scholarship
Saputo Dairy Products Scholarship
The Garland Group Scholarship
George Brown College Scholarship
Yum! Restaurants International (Canada) Culinary (2-Year Program) Scholarship
Jack Hemmings Scholarship
Returning Student Scholarships
Chancellor's Scholarships
Richard Lewar Scholarships
Scholarship for Public Affairs and Policy Management Students Entering in Fall 2007!
In-Course Scholarships
American Society for Metals Award in Engineering
Bank of Nova Scotia, Carleton University Branch, Award in Commercial Law
Dr.Thomas Betz Memorial Scholarship
Certified General Accountants Association of Ontario Award for Excellence
CIPS Ottawa Section Scholarship
W.H. Collins Memorial Scholarship
Enrichment Mini-Course Scholarship
The Education Foundation of the Federation of Chinese Canadian Professionals of Ontario Scholarship
Department of French Scholarship
IEEE Canadian Foundation Scholarship
Arthur Kroeger College National Scholarship
Ontario Association of Architects Awards
Ottawa Citizen Scholarship in Journalism
Herman and Zelda Roodman Award in Journalism
Barbie Ross Memorial Award
E. Norman Smith Memorial Award
Margaret E. (Bette) Spooner Memorial Scholarship
Underhill Prize
United Empire Loyalists Scholarship in Canadian Studies
Naida Waite Undergraduate Scholarships
Gordon J. Wood Scholarships in English
Doctoral Dissertation Bursary
Graduate Student Research Bursary
NSERC Postgraduate Scholarships (PGS) M
Industrial Innovation Scholarships (IIS) Master's Level
Industrial Innovation Scholarships (IIS) Doctoral Level
University Transfer Scholarship
75th Anniversary Concordia Guild Scholarship
Reverend and Mrs. Carl R. Baron Bursary
Ron Floden Flying Scholarship
Carl J. Hennig Memorial Scholarship
K. T. W. Scholarship
Lutheran Women's Missionary League Scholarship:
Mature Students' Association Scholarship
Right Honourable Don Mazankowski Scholarship
Elaine Susan Margaret Miller Memorial Scholarship
Irene Elizabeth Ruth Miller Memorial Scholarship
Yvonne Pitts Women's Bursary
Samuel and Amalia Rosnau Memorial Scholarship
Walter Schienbein Memorial Scholarship
Walter Wangerin Scholarship
Simon Fraser Alumni Leadership Scholarship
Gordon M. Shrum Scholarships
Lohn Foundation Entrance Awards
H.Y. Louie Entrance Awards
Lloyd-Carr Harris Foundation Entrance Scholarship in Business Administration
Summit Scholarships
Honourable William H. Hamilton Scholarships
Phi Theta Kappa International $3,500 Summit Scholarships
The Minerva Scholarships
The Scotiabank Scholarship
The TD Bank Scholarships
The Chapitre des Caisses populaires de Sudbury Entrance Award in Commerce
The Sid Forster Memorial Award
The Thomas Balfe Memorial Award
The Inco Limited Mining Awards
The Anne Crichton-George Scholarships
The Alumni Faculty Entrance Scholarships
The Senator Rheal Belisle Scholarships
The Marsh A. Cooper Award in Geology
The Dr. Baxter Ricard Scholarship
The Laurentian University Administrative and Professional Staff Association Scholarship
The Elizabeth Burton Award
The Canadian Federation of University Women - Sudbury Awards
The Anna Leone Taverna Memorial Scholarship
The Herbert Babiasch Memorial Award
The Elizabeth May Devereux Memorial Award
ACFAS-Sudbury - General
The Sylvain L. Dugas Scholarship
Laurentian University Karate Club Scholarship
The Marc St-Laurent Memorial Scholarship
The Brian J. Croteau Memorial Scholarship
The Dr. M. Yousaf Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics
The George M. Miller Proficiency Scholarships
The Dr. George and Mary Walker Memorial Scholarship
The Purchasing-Management Association of Canada (Sudbury District) Scholarship
The Harold and Ethel Bennett Memorial Scholarship
The Dr. Dorothy E. Zaborszky Memorial Scholarship
The R.D. Parker Memorial Scholarship for Women in Mining Engineering
The Alumni Entrance Scholarship
The Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education Entrance Scholarships
The Carl J. Sanders Scholarships
The Frank S. Ressel Memorial Scholarships
The Peter Barott Scholarship
The R.J. Askin Memorial Scholarship
The Thomas D. Edward Scholarship
BC Lions Society Advanced Education Fund Entrance Award
Canadian Federation of University Women - Cowichan Valley Award
CIBC Entrance Awards
Herold Engineering Entrance Award
Malaspina University-College Board Members Award
Malaspina University-College Degree Entrance Scholarships
Audrey Gordon Awards
Canadian Federation of University Women - Nanaimo Scholarship
CanWest Global Communications Scholarship
Cloverdale Paint Award
Coastal Community Credit Union Award
Cowichan Campus Memorial Award
Cowichan Foundation Awards
Credit Union Foundation of BC Awards
Cyril S. White & Family Award
David & Margaret Bradbury Award
Elizabeth Newham Award
Gerry Robbins Memorial Award
Global Studies Award
Irving K. Barber Scholarships
Kathryn Barnwell Award
Lt. Col. Norman Bunnin, MBE Award
Malaspina Students' Union Award - Powell River
Minerva Foundation Awards for BC Women
Nanaimo Riptide Swim Team Alumni Award
Patricia Hadaway Awards
Robyn Muir Memorial Award
Rotary Club of Nanaimo - Helmut Graf International Awards
Royal Bank Awards
Students' Union Awards
BC Lions Society Advanced Education Fund Entrance Awards
CGA Academic Excellence Scholarship
H. Ray & Grace L. Ballard Accounting Scholarship
Sabo Cross Accounting Scholarship
Vancouver Island Real Estate Board Business Scholarship
Fred Clozza Memorial Awards
Ted Strongitharm Award
Westguard / Securiguard Award
Marianne van Toor ABE Awards
Powell River Campus Culinary Arts Academic Achievement Award
Margaret Mitchell Scholarship
Dr. Jixin Xu Economics Award
Nanaimo & District Dental Society Award
Helga Bonkowski Education Awards
Irene Shoop Memorial Awards
Jennie Hrushowy Award
Bill Juby Award
Jason Mayes Memorial Award
L.C. Parkin Memorial Award
Myrtle Bergren Creative Writing Award
Pat Bevan Scholarship in Creative Writing - Fiction
Pat Bevan Scholarship in Creative Writing - Poetry
Jumpin' Java Coffee Express Purchase Award
Underwater Harvesters Association Research Society Award
Coastal Cruising Supervisors Task Force Scholarship
Coastal Silviculture Committee Awards
Lake Cowichan Combined Fire Organization Awards
Nicholas Plecas Forest Resources Scholarship
Home Support Resident Care Attendant Program - Instructors Awards
Nanaimo Home Support Association Awards
Bygone Books Award for History
William Barraclough History Scholarship
Filberg Park Garden Show Award
Milner Gardens & Woodland Landscape Award
Mount Klitsa Garden Club Horticultural Award
Nanaimo Horticultural Society Scholarship
Veronica Milner Memorial Award
BC Restaurant & Foodservices Association Scholarship (1st Year)
BC Restaurant & Foodservices Association Scholarship (2nd Year)
Canadian Hospitality Foundation Hospitality Excellence Award
Fred John Brown Liberal Studies Awards
George & Daisy Fraser Awards in Music