Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Faculty Women's Club Marion Nodwell Memorial Scholarship
Rhona Clare Gillis Scholarship
Mary Graham Holland Scholarship for Family and Nutritional Sciences
Douglas F. Johnston Bursary
Rita Krivel Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics
Isaac Lipovsky Award in Nutrition
Dr. D. A. McKee Memorial Prize
David A. McKee Scholarship
Jessie L. McLenaghen Scholarship
R. Angus P. MacLeod Memorial Award
Mary MacAree Prize in Agricultural Sciences
Gillmor and Roderick Morrison Memorial Scholarship
Mutual Fire Insurance Company of B.C. Bursary in Agricultural Sciences
Shuryo Nakai Scholarship in Food Science
George J. Okulitch Memorial Scholarship in Food Science
James and Mildred Oldfield Scholarship
Sperry Phillips Memorial Bursary
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Schachter Bursary in Food, Nutrition and Health
Jean and Michael Shaw Scholarship
David Thom Scholarship
Agnes Merle Turnbull Scholarship
University of B.C. Agricultural Sciences Alumni Entrance Scholarship
Victoria Home Economics and Dietetic Association Bursary
Lillian Mae Westcott Prize
Westgen Scholarship
Advocis Educational Foundation Prize
Auriol Gurner Young Memorial Award in Law
Adam Albright Memorial Award in Law
Allard and Company Scholarship in Law
John Anderson MBA/LLB Scholarship
Association Internationale des Jeunes Avocats (A.I.J.A.) Prize in Public International Law
Bob Baker Memorial Bursary in Law
Thomas R Berger Bursary in Law
Barbara Bluman Memorial Prize in Dispute Resolution
Borden Ladner Gervais Prize in Conflicts Law
Oswyn John Boulton Bursary
Tim Cameron Memorial Bursary in Maritime/Fisheries Law
John K. Campbell Scholarship
Cariboo Bar Association Bursary
Credit Union Foundation of British Columbia R.J. McMaster Bursary
Credit Union Foundation of British Columbia Lucille Sutherland Bursary
Doris Curtis Memorial Scholarship
Ghent Davis Memorial Scholarship in Law
Wilson Duff Memorial Scholarship
Edwards, Kenny & Bray Founders Scholarship
Allison Elliott Memorial Bursary
Norman and June English Bursary
Faculty Women's Club Anne Wesbrook Scholarship
Allan Falconer Memorial Melbourne Exchange Award
Farris Scholarship
Farris Entrance Scholarship
Farris Scholarship in Law
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Bursary
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Scholarship
Honourable Kenneth S. Fawcus Memorial Scholarship
Boyd Ferris Memorial Prize in Advocacy
Fraser Valley Bar Association Bursary
Harold and David Freeman Scholarship in Law
Theresa Galloway Memorial Bursary in Law
H. Carl Goldenberg Prize
Graduating Class of Law 1968 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law '53 Scholarship
Graduating Class of Law 1958 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law '59 Scholarship
Graduating Class of Law 1962 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1972 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1976 Bursary
Alfred and Ann Groberman Bursary in Law
Guild, Yule & Company Scholarship
Leslie E. Harowitz Memorial Prize
Raymond G. Herbert Award in Law
David Neil Hossie, Q.C., Prize in Corporation Law
Bull Housser & Tupper LLP Prize in Succession
Peter Howard Memorial Scholarship
Diana and P. A. E. Irving Bursary
John N. Paton Memorial Prize
Elaine S. McKenna Kay Memorial Bursary
Diane Kilpatrick Memorial Scholarship
Jongman Kim Memorial Prize in Korean Legal Studies
Kenneth Lysyk Memorial Scholarship
McCarthy Tetrault Scholarship
McCarthy Tetrault Diane Mason Memorial Prize in Contract Law
Bruce McColl Memorial Prize in Alternate Dispute Resolution
M. Gail MacDonald Memorial Bursary
Katherine Genevieve MacDougall Memorial Prize
Judge Helen Gregory MacGill Memorial Bursary
Malcolm MacIntyre Prize in Law
Malcolm MacIntyre Memorial Entrance Scholarship in Law
Norman MacKenzie Prize in Public International Law
R. L. and Ruth Maitland Bursary
Hon. R. L. Maitland Memorial Scholarship
Kashmir Singh Manhas Scholarship in Law
Miller Thomson LLP Entrance Scholarship in Law
Michael E. Moran Memorial Prize
Joel Nitikman and Liny Chan Bursary in Law
Odlum Brown Limited Bursary in Commerce
Frederick Read Memorial Scholarship
Jean Marie Sherwin Bursary in Law
M. F. Jefferson Smith Memorial Award
Mr. Justice Walter Kirke Smith Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Atkinson Storrow and Caroline Mary Storrow Memorial Scholarship in Law
Richard R. Sugden, Q.C. Prize in Trial Advocacy
John E. Sullivan Memorial Prize
Superior Courts Judges' Scholarship
University Publishers Scholarship in Law
Vancouver Bar Association Bursary
Steven Volrich Memorial Bursary
Stella Chuk Quon Wong Scholarship in Law
Mary Elizabeth Simpson Scholarship
Anne and George Piternick Student Research Award
Bruno Petzold Memorial Scholarship in Buddhism and Japanese Studies
Mr. and Mrs. Tsutae Sato Memorial Scholarship
C.A. Stuart DeVitt Memorial Scholarship
Italian Scholarship
Carolyn Atwell Memorial Prize
Jessie Evelyn Drew Clark Memorial Scholarship
Liu Lin Ping Memorial Scholarship
Gerald N. Savory Scholarship in International Relations
Leslie F. S. Upton Memorial Prize
Cindy James Hack Memorial Bursary
Fred and Margaret Coote Bursary
Bryce Carnine Memorial Prize
Diane Wilde Prize in Social Work
Arts Undergraduate Society Bursary
Chinese Railroad Workers Commemorative Scholarship in History
Wilson Duff Memorial Bursary
Katherine and Hugh Keenleyside Prize in History
Fritz Lehmann Memorial Prize in History
Jessie Grant McGregor Memorial Bursary
Ursula Knight Abbott Travel Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences
Wilda Adams Memorial Scholarship
Peter N. Affleck Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Forest Policy
A.H. Younger Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
Nancy Allan Memorial Scholarship
Michael Ames Scholarship in Museum Studies
Amanda Araba Ocran Memorial Award
APICS Educational Society Vancouver Chapter MBA Scholarship
Stanley and Rose Arkley Memorial Prize
Art History Travel Research Scholarship
Arthritis Society Vancovuer Community Group James Kwan Scholarship
Arthritis Society Vancouver Branch Scholarship
Edith Ashton Memorial Scholarship
Robin Charles Asselstine Memorial Bursary
Roman M. Babicki Fellowship in Medical Research
Edward W. Bassett Memorial Scholarship in Reforestation
Ellen L. Bateman Bursary in Social Work
David Bateson Prize in Science Education
Rosemary Janet Bawden Scholarship in Commerce
B.C. Council of Garden Clubs Horticultural Bursary
B.C. Foundation for Non-Animal Research - Evelyn Martin Memorial Fellowship
Jean Margaret Beaty Bursary
Beverley Maureen Becker Memorial Prize
Letitia A. Hay Bursary in Germanic Studies
Dr. Marianne Rose Lourie-Jetter Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Isabel MacInnes Memorial Scholarship
Beer-Pop, Can-Bottle Deposit Refund Bursary
CGGVeritas Award
Economic Geology Memorial Scholarship
David Miller Memorial Bursary
Stephen Kenneth Nelson Memorial Scholarship
Aaron Craig Nicholls Memorial Award
Steve and Therese Peto Memorial Scholarship
Siegfried Sirius Albrecht Selke Memorial Bursary
Dr. Christopher Westerman Memorial Scholarship
Bruce Woodsworth Bursary in Geology
Peter Schaub CHSPR Memorial Awards
Piteau Associates Dennis C. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Lisle and Sheila Jory Award in Geological Engineering
Hugh Nasmith Graduate Scholarship
Dr. Roy Graham Memorial Prize in Geological Engineering
Cecil J. Coveney Memorial Scholarship
Association of BC Forest Professionals Scholarship in Forestry
Backman Scholarship in Forest Resource Management
Herschel H. Boydston, Jr. Memorial Bursary in Forestry
Gerry and Jack Burch Bursary
Ian T. Cameron Memorial Bursary
CANFOR Corporation Fellowship in Forest Ecosystem Management
CANFOR Corporation Scholarship in Forestry
Cariboo Woodlot Education Society Scholarship in Forestry
Hugh Robert Duncan Chisholm Scholarship in Forestry
Coastal Silviculture Committee Bursary
Ralph M. and Elizabeth E. Cochran Scholarship
Barry English Memorial Award
Braham G. Griffith Memorial Scholarship in Forest Resources Management
Paul Heller Fellowship
J. D. Hetherington Memorial Bursary
Harry Hobson Memorial Prize
Malcolm Knapp Spring Camp Prize
David Bell Little Memorial Scholarship
Lumber Inspectors' Benevolent Society Scholarship
Jim and Gerry McIntosh Award in Forestry
Jim and Gerry McIntosh Scholarship in Forestry
William McMahan Scholarship
H. R. MacMillan Prize in Forestry
H. R. MacMillan Scholarship in Forestry
Machinery and Supply Companies Group Forestry Scholarship
James Russell Mills Memorial Award
Northwood Pulp and Timber Limited Scholarship
Pacific Regeneration Technologies Inc. Silviculture Scholarship
Robert (Bob) Willington Memorial Bursary