Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Dr. W. A. Whitelaw Scholarship
Albert Ho Yee Bursary in Medicine
Yu Ping Chau Scholarship
James Miller Memorial Prize
ASHRAE Prize in Mechanical Engineering
Chemetics Tatsu Ueki Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
Dale Cherchas Memorial Prize
John DeForest Bursary in Mechanical Engineering
Elephant Guard Award
Jaya-Jayant Prize in Mechanical Engineering
Letson Prize
James B. McLaren Memorial Scholarship
Methanex Corporation Scholarship
Mark Patterson Memorial Bursary in Engineering
Ian S. Ross Memorial Award in Engineering
Talisman Energy Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Frank Vernon Memorial Scholarship
Westcoast Energy Inc. Ed Johnson Memorial Bursary in Mechanical Engineering
Ron Riddell and Roy Douglas Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics
Lawrence Roberts Mathematics Entrance Scholarship
University Women's Club of Vancouver Scholarship in Mathematics Education
G. C. Webber Memorial Prize
Language and Literacy Education Graduate Prize
Agricultural Bursary
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences Bursary
UBC Alumni Meloche Monnex Scholarship
Ruth S. Bryson Soroptimist Scholarship in Family and Nutritional Sciences
N. P. Casorso Bursary
Brian K. de P. Chance Memorial Scholarship in Animal Science
F. M. Clement Prize in Agricultural Economics
Dave Diamond Bursary
W. Jack H. Dicks Scholarship
Michael J. Goldstein Memorial Service Award
Isaac Lipovsky Award in Nutrition
George and Phyllis London Bursary
Dr. D. A. McKee Memorial Prize
Jessie L. McLenaghen Scholarship
N and H Farms Entrance Scholarship
George J. Okulitch Memorial Scholarship in Food Science
James and Mildred Oldfield Scholarship
Mildred Catherine Orr Memorial Scholarship in Family and Nutritional Sciences
Sperry Phillips Memorial Bursary
Kenneth S. Russell Memorial Scholarship
Wilfrid Sadler Prize in Dairying
David Thom Scholarship
Agnes Merle Turnbull Scholarship
Victoria Home Economics and Dietetic Association Bursary
Waikiki Aekai Uniona Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences
Stanford and Iris Wainwright Memorial Scholarship
Joseph J. Arvay Bursary in Law
Association Internationale des Jeunes Avocats (A.I.J.A.) Prize in Public International Law
Thomas R Berger Bursary in Law
Gordon Bisaro Memorial Prize in Law
Borden Ladner Gervais Prize in Conflicts Law
Borden Ladner Gervais Research Fellowship
Tim Cameron Memorial Bursary in Maritime/Fisheries Law
Alexander J. Cohen Memorial Award in Law
Credit Union Foundation of British Columbia R.J. McMaster Bursary
Ghent Davis Memorial Scholarship in Law
Jacqueline Dearman Memorial Prize
Hon. Thomas A. Dohm, QC, Prize in Immigration Law
Hon. Thomas A. Dohm, QC, Scholarship in Law
Steven Dorfman Memorial Award
Edwards, Kenny & Bray Founders Scholarship
Alf M. Edwardson Memorial Prize
Faculty Women's Club Anne Wesbrook Scholarship
Allan Falconer Memorial Melbourne Exchange Award
Farris Entrance Scholarship
Farris Scholarship in Law
Honourable Kenneth S. Fawcus Memorial Scholarship
Boyd Ferris Memorial Prize in Advocacy
Arthur Fouks Bursary in Law
Fraser Valley Bar Association Bursary
Harold and David Freeman Scholarship in Law
Graduating Class of Law 1950 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1958 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1962 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1972 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1976 Bursary
Leslie E. Harowitz Memorial Prize
David Neil Hossie, Q.C., Prize in Corporation Law
Bull Housser & Tupper LLP Prize in Succession
John N. Paton Memorial Prize
Jongman Kim Memorial Prize in Korean Legal Studies
Kenneth Lysyk Memorial Scholarship
McCarthy Tetrault Scholarship
Bruce H. McColl Memorial Prize
M. Gail MacDonald Memorial Bursary
Allan McEachern Prize in Criminal Law
Norman MacKenzie Prize in Public International Law
Hon. R. L. Maitland Memorial Scholarship
McCarthy Tetrault Leadership Award
Michael E. Moran Memorial Prize
Patrons of the UBC Law Review Scholarship
Ruth Pinkus Memorial Award
Provincial Court Judges' Bursary
James Beatty Ramsay Scholarship
Govin Rai Roopra and Priti Kaur Roopra Scholarship in Law
Superior Courts Judges' Scholarship
James P. Taylor, QC Prize in Equitable Remedies
University Publishers Scholarship in Law
Vancouver Bar Association Bursary
Cyril White Memorial Scholarship
Lomicra Harold Covell Memorial Scholarship
Anne and George Piternick Student Research Award
James L. and Donald A. Duncan Fellowship to Advance Excellence in Journalism
Carolyn Atwell Memorial Prize
Jessie Evelyn Drew Clark Memorial Scholarship
Gerald N. Savory Scholarship in International Relations
Leslie F. S. Upton Memorial Prize
Cindy James Hack Memorial Bursary
Fred and Margaret Coote Bursary
Bryce Carnine Memorial Prize
Diane Wilde Prize in Social Work
Peter Andrew Marron Memorial Award
Arts Undergraduate Society Bursary
Chinese Railroad Workers Commemorative Scholarship in History
History Students' Association Prize
Native Daughters of British Columbia Scholarship
Alice H. Sorila Memorial Scholarship in History
Hy and Lee Schechter Scholarship
Murray Stratton Memorial Scholarship
Alan Kraus Scholarship
Ursula Knight Abbott Travel Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences
Grace Torchy Stewart Adamson Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Peter N. Affleck Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Forest Policy
Nancy Allan Memorial Scholarship
Michael Ames Scholarship in Museum Studies
Amanda Araba Ocran Memorial Award
APICS Educational Society Vancouver Chapter MBA Scholarship
Stanley and Rose Arkley Memorial Prize
Gerhard Henrik Armauer-Hansen Memorial Scholarship
Arthritis Society Vancovuer Community Group James Kwan Scholarship
Arthritis Society Vancouver Branch Scholarship
Edith Ashton Memorial Scholarship
David Bateson Prize in Science Education
Rosemary Janet Bawden Scholarship in Commerce
Beverley Maureen Becker Memorial Prize
Helen J. K. Bishop Memorial Bursary
Eppich Family and German Speaking Community Fellowship
Dr. Joyce Hallamore Scholarship
Letitia A. Hay Bursary in Germanic Studies
Dr. Marianne Rose Lourie-Jetter Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Isabel MacInnes Memorial Scholarship
Economic Geology Memorial Scholarship
Moosa Essop Mia and Shera Tavaria Mia Memorial Bursary
Stephen Kenneth Nelson Memorial Scholarship
Siegfried Sirius Albrecht Selke Memorial Bursary
Dr. A. C. Skerl Memorial Scholarship in Geology
Dr. Christopher Westerman Memorial Scholarship
Peter Schaub CHSPR Memorial Awards
Piteau Associates Dennis C. Martin Memorial Scholarship
Morris Menzies Prize in Geological Engineering
Lisle and Sheila Jory Award in Geological Engineering
E. Frances and Henry C. Gunning Memorial Bursary
Elizabeth Backman Scholarship in Natural Resources Conservation
John E. Bier Memorial Prize in Forest Pathology
Emily and Francis Binkley Scholarship
Gerry and Jack Burch Bursary
CANFOR Corporation Fellowship in Forest Ecosystem Management
Cariboo Woodlot Education Society Scholarship in Forestry
Ralph M. and Elizabeth E. Cochran Scholarship
Galt Elkington Memorial Scholarship
Braham G. Griffith Memorial Scholarship in Forest Resources Management
Phil Haddock Prize in Silviculture
Paul Heller Fellowship
J. D. Hetherington Memorial Bursary
Harry Hobson Memorial Prize
Bert Hoffmeister Scholarship in Forest Wildlife
Asa Johal Graduate Fellowship in Forestry
Kenneth Graham Memorial Scholarship
Tony Kozak Scholarship in Forest Measurement
David Bell Little Memorial Scholarship
Lumber Inspectors' Benevolent Society Scholarship
Jim and Gerry McIntosh Award in Forestry
William McMahan Scholarship
H. R. MacMillan Scholarship in Forestry
Namkoong Family Fellowship in Forest Sciences
P. L. Northcott Memorial Bursary
Northwood Pulp and Timber Limited Scholarship
Pacific Regeneration Technologies Inc. Silviculture Scholarship
J. Harry G. Smith Award in Forest Resources Management
Sopron Alumni Fellowship
Timberline Scholarship
TimberWest Forest Limited Fellowship in Forest Resource Management and Planning
University of B.C. Forestry Alumni Division Scholarship
Adrian Weber Memorial Scholarship in Forest Ecology
Weyerhaeuser Aboriginal Award in Forestry
John Worrall Alumni Bursary in Forestry
John Worrall "Tree Enthusiast" Prize
Joan Livesey Prize in French-Canadian Literature
Wilson Henderson Fellowship
Freda Springate Graduating Prize for Excellence in Film
Helen Belkin Memorial Scholarship in Fine Arts
Faculty Women's Club Ida Green Scholarship
CanWest Global Centre Scholarship
Okanagan Visual Arts Scholarship
Wayne Thesen Memorial Bursary in Fine Arts
Engineering Physics 50th Anniversary Scholarship
Captain C. Y. Wu Scholarship