Bookmark and Share Scholarships
ATB Financial Scholarship
The Canadian Wheat Board Scholarship
Encana 4-H Scholarship
4-H Foundation of Alberta Scholarship
Glen Bodell Memorial Scholarship
Irene M. Leavitt Memorial Scholarship
Ken Edgerton Memorial Scholarship
Norma Jean Gray Scholarship
Peace Regional 4-H Scholarship
Ralph Cossey Memorial Scholarship
Thomas Caryk Memorial Scholarship
Vermilion River 4-H District Scholarship
Walter Lipkewich Memorial Scholarship
Western Producer 4-H Scholarship
Wetaskiwin District 4-H Memorial Scholarship
Wheat Board Surplus Monies Trust
Woodgrove Unifarm Local Scholarship
Calgary 4-H Region Scholarship
Stettler District 4-H Scholarship
Provost 4-H District Scholarship
Elizabeth Durie Memorial 4-H Scholarship
Northwest 4-H Scholarship
Northwest Region 4-H Safety Scholarship
Peace Regional 4-H Council Scholarship
TX Bar Ranches 4-H Scholarship #3
Southern Alberta 4-H Regional Light Horse Committee Centennial Scholarship
Lethbridge and District Beef Committee Scholarship
Aldyen Hamber Women's Studies Fellowship
Allan Forssell Graduate Scholarship
Anne Fergus MacKay Groundwater and Muriel Ross Groundwater Bursary
Canfor Annual Graduate Bursaries
Engineers Canada-TD Meloche Monnex Scholarship
BCGEU Scholarship Awards
Telecommunication Workers Union Scholarships
Aquatic Scholarship
Grade 12 Essay Scholarship
David B. Reid Scholarship
CCH Canadian Limited Scholarships
Dulay Burke Financial Recruitment Scholarship
Intuit Canada Scholarship
Entrance Renewable Scholarships
George Burris Scholarship and Grant
Dalhousie Entrance Bursary
First Nations & Indigenous Black Students Entrance Scholarship
The Maple Leaf Foods Scholarship
Shad Valley Scholarships
Frederick S. Fountain Scholarship
Nova Scotia Power Inc. Scholarship
Cicero T. Ritchie and Hazel Robertson Scholarship
Ekistics Planning & Design Scholarship
The Medjuck Architectural Design Scholarship
The Hyman I. Jacobson Scholarship
The Archibald MacMechan Chapter/IODE Scholarship in English
Elisabeth Meyerhof Scholarship in Music
Bruce and Dorothy Rosetti Engineering Entrance Scholarships
Exxon Mobil Canada Ltd. Undergraduate Scholarships
Fairey Canada Scholarship
David F. Fanning Scholarship
The John J. Jodrey Scholarship
The Maple Leaf Foods Scholarship
The Mazankowski Foundation Entrance Scholarship
Gordon C. McCausland Scholarship
Minas Basin Pulp and Power Company Limited Scholarships
Guru Nanak Scholarship
The Nova Scotia Women in Engineering Scholarship
The Everette Patterson Memorial Scholarship
President's Associates Scholarship
Stora Enso Port Hawkesbury Ltd. Scholarship
The G.P. Wilson Engineering in Business Scholarship
Sanofi Aventis Scholarship
The New Brunswick Pharmaceutical Society Scholarship
Centre for International Business Studies Fourth Year Undergraduate Scholarship
Ernst and Young Scholarship
Barbara Bennett Chittick Prize
Margaret Nicoll Pond Memorial Prize in English
The James W. Tupper Graduate Fellowship in English
Rosetti Awards
Sexton Scholar Award
The Louie I. Baker Awards in Technical Communication
Respiratory Therapy Faculty Academic Award
CPhA Apotex Future Leader Award
Becton Dickinson Award of Excellence in Endocrine Studies
BioMedical Diagnostics Award
Nova Scotia College of Pharmacy Dr. J. Esmonde Cooke Award
Jean Coutu Award
The Charles E. Frosst Award
Donald Moore Memorial Award in Pharmacy
Pfizer Cardiology Award
Wyeth Award of Excellence in Pharmacy Research
Charles and Mary MacLennan Bursary in Music
The Sam Ando Memorial Bursary
The John J. Jodrey (Entrance) Bursary
Nova Scotia Department of Transportation and Public Works Bursary
The Jason Paquet Memorial Bursary
Wade Gates Memorial Bursary
The Dr. H.G. Sherwood Memorial Entrance Bursary
Eli Lilly Bursary
Pharmachoice Bursary
The Jeff Bredin Memorial Bursary
Killam Predoctoral Scholarships
James Robinson Johnston Graduate Scholarship for African Canadians
The Architects' Association of New Brunswick Scholarship
William P. Lydon Scholarship
APENS Engineering Centennial Scholarship
The Dr. S.K. Malhotra Graduate Scholarship
George C. Reid and Lucille M. Reid Scholarships
The Malcolm Ross Graduate Scholarship in English
Barbara A.M. Patton Graduate Scholarship
H.W. Wilson Foundation Award
Nova Scotia Planning Directors Association Award (NSPDA)
Canadian Institute of Planners Student Scholarships
Ruey H. Witten Graduate Fellowship
Outstanding Doctoral Dissertation Award
Gerald Howard Read International Travel Scholarships
Alberta Innovation and Science
Apache Canada Ltd.
Cadmus - The Calgary Foundation
Coca Cola High School Scholastic
Dale Landry Memorial
Dick and Lois Haskayne
SAIT Access
SAIT Entrance
Al and Betty Buttle
Argo Sales
Cory Korosi Memorial
Gow-Kolodziej
Jarrett Alley Memorial
Alberta NWT Command Royal Canadian Legion
AltaLink Centennial
Alumni Student Council (ASCENT) - Envisioning A New Tomorrow
Bell Nexxia
Canadian Progress Club - Calgary Bow River
Canadian Scout Jamboree CJ'93 Service
Cloverdale Paint
CN Scholarship Program for Women
DIRTT Environment Solutions Ltd.
Douglas (Yueng) Tims Memorial
Ed Mardell Memorial
E.J. Tickles Family
Elma Wambeke
Enform - Paul Schoenhals
Facilities Maintenance
Frances Camyre Memorial - The Calgary Foundation
Gas Processors Association Canada (GPAC)
George S. Audley Educational Fund - Alberta Union of Provincial Employees (AUPE)
International Order of Job's Daughters
Leonie Richard Memorial
Lloyd and Alice Buchanan
Macdonald Family
Pete Cindric Memorial - The Calgary Foundation
Rotary Club of Calgary West - Colonel Macleod
Sheppard Family
Strike Energy Services Inc.
Bob and Gynell Dawson
Certified General Accountants Association of Alberta
Devon Canada Corporation (Accounting)
Hong Kong Canada Business Association
Richard J. Mullan Memorial
Scotiabank
Servpro Cleaning Limited
Society of Management of Alberta
Liz Smith and Associates
Mark Staffing (Legal Assistant)
John H. Pfeiffer Memorial
Blinds By Vertican
Calgary Contractor Lumbermen's Association
Excel Homes
Herbert Tims Memorial
Guerino S. Raffin Memorial
Steve Hrudey Memorial
Alberta Ready-Mixed Concrete Association
Association for Advancement of Cost Engineers International
Manuel DaCosta Memorial
Stuart Olson Construction 50th and 60th Anniversary
Elliot Creelman Memorial - Electrical Apparatus Association - Western Canada Chapter
Flint Energy Services Ltd.
Gescan
Calgary Region Home Builders' Association
ConocoPhillips Canada
Sinclair Supply Ltd.
Alberta Land Surveyors Association
Alberta Society of Surveying and Mapping Technologies (ASSMT)
Gordon and Vera Ramsay Memorial
RSES Calgary Refrigeration
Petroleum Society of CIM
Graymont Western Canada Inc.
Jakul Family
National Association of Corrosion Engineers (NACE)
D.C. Fleming / SAIT's Alive
National Association of Corrosion Engineers - NACE
WSH Laboratories Limited
Alberta Electric System Operator - AESO
Hinz Automation Inc.
KVA Fund
TransAlta
Husky Energy
Jacobs Canada Inc.
Kenonic Controls
BP Canada Energy Company
Canadian Association of Drilling Engineers