Bookmark and Share Scholarships
The Dr. Harry Lyman Hooker Scholarships (O)
The Hughes Scholarship (H)
The Human Rights Award (SS)
The William D.G. Hunter Prize (SS)
The Paul Hypher Prize (B)
The Inco Scholarship in Environmental Science (S)
The Intermetco Limited Scholarship (E)
The Inter-Residence Council Scholarship (O)
The IODE Memorial Scholarship (HSc)
The Municipal Chapter Of Hamilton, IODE, Muriel E. Skelton Award (O)
The ITCA Community Involvement Prize (H)
The Ivey Scholarship (H)
The H.L. Jackson Memorial Scholarship (S)
The Burton R. James Memorial Prize (B)
The W. Norman Jeeves Scholarship (H)
The Lawrence and Kathleen Mary Johnston Memorial Prize (SS)
The Robert H. Johnston Undergraduate Scholarship In History (H)
The Frank E. Jones Prize (SS)
The Dr. Jean Jones Memorial Scholarship (SS)*
The Dr. Ronald V. Joyce "Amazing" Grace Awards (U)
The Dr. Ronald V. Joyce Awards for Athletes (U)
The Jury Prize (H)
The Stanford N. Katambala Earth Sciences Prize (S)
The Robert Alan Kennedy Scholarship (B)
The Mary E. Keyes Residence Scholarship (B)
The Kinesiology Prize (SS)
The Kinesiology Prizes (SS)
The Kit Memorial Scholarship (H)
The KPMG Scholarship (B)
The Ruth Landes Prize (SS)
The Latin Prize (O)*
The Gary Lautens Memorial Scholarship (O)
The E. Doris Lawrence Scholarship (H)
The Megan Lawrence Scholarship (SS)
The James B. Lawson Scholarship (H)
The Ray Lawson Scholarships (E)
The Sakarkhanu K. Lila Memorial Scholarship (HSc)*
The Claude G. Lister Scholarship (B)
The Feliks Litkowski Memorial Prize In Political Science (SS)
The MacGibbon Scholarship (SS)*
The William MacKenzie Memorial Prize (SS)*
The Betty MacMillan Prize (SS)
The Agnes And John MacNeill Memorial Prize (H)
The Catherine MacNeill Prize (O)
The MAPS Centennial Award (O)
The Eleanor Dornbush Marples Prize In Art History (H)*
The Eleanor Dornbush Marples Prize In Theatre & Film Studies (H)*
The Ronald E. Materick Scholarships (E)
The Matthews Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The John Mayberry Scholarships (E)
The Charon Burke McCain Memorial Scholarship (AS)
The William J. McCallion Scholarships (O)
The Esther McCandless Memorial Prize (S)
The John R. McCarthy Scholarship (A, H, S, SS)
The H.W. McCready Prize In British History (H)*
The McGregor-Smith-Burr Memorial Scholarship (H)
The McKay Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The A.G. McKay Prize In Classical Studies (H)
The A.B. McLay Scholarship In Physics (S)
The Boyd McLay Scholarship In Physics (S)
The Walter Scott McLay Prize (H)
The McMaster Nursing Alumni Memorial Prize (HSc)*
The McMaster University Futures Fund In-Course Awards (O)
The McMaster University Retirees Association Prize (SS)
The McMaster University Retirees Association Scholarship (SS)
The Donald G. McNabb Scholarship (S)
The Simon McNally Scholarship (E)
The John D. McNie Achievement Award of Excellence (0)
The Medical-Surgical Excellence in Clinical Nursing Award (HSc)
The Audrey Evelyn Mepham Award in Gerontology (SS)*
The Merriam School of Music Scholarship (H)
The J.J. Miller Prize (S)
The Dr. F.A. Mirza Scholarship (E)
The MMG-Neosid Canada Limited Ceramic Engineering Prize (E)
AIA Achievement Award
BC Hydro Scholarship
BCWWA Water Quality and Environmental Engineering Technology Award
Berge Horn Award
CIBC Wood Gundy Award
Canadian Federation of University Women - Kelowna Bursary
Canadian Federation of University Women - Kelowna Entrance Bursary
Central Okanagan Real Estate Board Bursary
Cliff and Lois Serwa Award
Coast Capri Hotel Athletic Awards
Dave Perchie Memorial Award
De Mara Memorial Award
Egon Braam Memorial Scholarship
Ev McKee Bursary
FEAT Bursary
Francis H. Turton Memorial Scholarship
Gerry Hastings Memorial Award
The Modern Languages Travel Scholarship (H)
The Moffat Family Prizes (O)
The Molson Scholarship In Environmental Studies (E, S, SS)
The E.S. Moore Prize (S)
The John F. Moore Prize (E)
The Elizabeth Mosgrove Scholarship (O)
The Motorola Software Engineering Scholarship (E)
The Moulton College Scholarships (O)
The Moulton Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The Anne Murray Scholarship (H)
The Elaine Nardocchio Memorial Scholarship Fund (H)
The P.L. Newbigging Prizes (S, SS)
The P.L. Newbigging Scholarship (S, SS)
The Alan G. Newcombe Prize In Peace Studies (SS)
The Niemeier Scholarship (HSc)
The Robert Nixon Scholarship (O)
The Nortel Networks Scholarships in Information Technology (E, S)
The Fredric P. Olsen Book Prize (S)
The Ontario Association Of Social Workers Prizes (SS)
The Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education In-Course Scholarships (E)
The Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education Undergraduate Scholarships (E)
The Connie O'Shaughnessy Memorial Prize (O)*
The F.W. Paulin Scholarship (E)
The Harry L. Penny Prize (SS)
The Pevensing Scholarship (SS)
The Tony Pickard Memorial Scholarship (O)
The Pioneer Group Inc. Prizes In Nursing (HSc)
The Pioneer Group Inc. Scholarship (SS)
The Pitcher-Ratford Awards (SS)
The Brian Pocknell Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Political Science Honours Essay Prize (SS)
The Political Science Prize (SS)
The Bill Prestwich Scholarship in Medical and Health Physics (S)
The PricewaterhouseCoopers Scholarships (B)
The Psychology Society Prizes (S, SS)
The Dr. John A. Pylypiuk Scholarship (H)
The Sharon Reeves Scholarship (H)
The Religious Studies Prizes (SS)
The Retired Teachers of Ontario Hamilton/Haldimand District Prize In Gerontology (O)
The Ella Julia Reynolds Scholarships (H)
The Jack Richardson Memorial Scholarship (SS)
The Herbert A. Ricker Scholarships (E, S)
The Rosart Properties Inc. Scholarship (SS)
The Abraham Rosenberg Memorial Prize (H)
The Rotary Club Of Hamilton Scholarship (O)
The Ellen Bouchard Ryan Scholarship (SS)*
The E.T. Salmon Scholarship (H)
The E. Togo Salmon Prize In History (H)
The Noel Sandusky Memorial Prize (A, H)*
The Hilda Savage Memorial Scholarship (O)
The Larry Sayers Prize In East Asian History (H)*
The Fedor Schneider Scholarship in Italian (H)
The School of the Arts Scholarship In Music (H)
The Science Alumni Scholarships (S)
The Sheila Scott Scholarship for Brandon Hall (O)
The Sheila Scott Scholarship In English (H)
The Grace Senra-Fontes Memorial Prize (HSc)*
The Margaret A. Service Book Prize (S)
The Albert Shalom Travel Scholarship (H)
The Louis J. Shein Scholarship (H)
The Shell Canada Prizes In Engineering And Management (E)
The Shell Canada Scholarships In Engineering And Management (E)
The Shenstone Prize (S)
The Gerald And Verna Simpson Memorial Scholarship (S)
The Richard Slobodin Prize (SS)
The Patricia L. Smye Memorial Prizes (H, SS)
The Social Work Prize (SS)
The Sociology Prizes (SS)
The Somerville Scholarships (O)
The Robert Sowerby Memorial Scholarship (E)
The Marnie Spears Scholarship (D)
The Sport Coaching Prize (SS)
The S.L. Squire Scholarships (E, S)
The Stantec Consulting Ltd. Engineering Scholarship (E)
The Clarence L. Starr Prize (HSc)
The Anne Stein Memorial Prize (SS)
The Leona Allerston Ryan And Gordon Henry Stevens Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Mabel Stoakley Scholarship (O)
The Stobo Scholarship (O)
The Marie L. Stock Scholarship (H)
The Mark John Stojcic Scholarships (E)
The Dr. Andrew Szendrovits Memorial Scholarship (B)
The Kenneth W. Taylor Book Prize (SS)*
The Hugh R. Thompson Memorial Prize (S, SS)
The Dr. R.A. Thompson Prize In Mathematics (S)
The Tinnerman Palnut Engineered Products Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering (E)
The Graham Ronald Toop Scholarship (H)
The Corelene Helen Tostevin Scholarships (HSc)
The John Toth Memorial Prize (H)*
The John H. Trueman Prize (H)
The John H. Trueman Scholarship (H)*
The Thomas Truman Memorial Prize (SS)
The University Achievement Awards (O)
The University Prizes For Special Achievement (O)*
The University Scholarships (O)
The Valley City Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Scholarships (S)
The Jim Waddington Prize in Physics and Astronomy (S)
The Harry Waisglass Book Prize (SS)
The Melinda Wapshaw Achievement Award (SS)*
The F.W. Waters Scholarship In Philosophy (H)
The F.W. Waters Scholarship in Philosophy for Part-time Students (H)
The Ralph Weekes Scholarship (A, SS)*
The Weisz Family Foundation Scholarship (B)
The Whidden Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The R.M. Wiles Memorial Book Prize (H)*
The T. Russell Wilkins Memorial Scholarships (S)
The Thomas E. Willey Scholarship (H)
The Emanuel Williams Scholarship In Physics (S)
The David Winch Memorial Scholarship (SS)