Bookmark and Share Scholarships
William Stewart Rugh Scholarships
David E. and Ronnie Schouela Prize
David E. and Ronnie Schouela Memorial Scholarship
Peter Sebestyen Award
Separator Engineering Limited Bursary
Wilfred Truman Shaver Scholarships
Gordon W. Smith Scholarship
Professor Jules W. Stachiewicz Memorial Prize
Joseph S. Stauffer Scholarships
Philip J. Turner Prize
Zeev Vered Award
Joan Constance Weir Scholarship
Richard Laurence Weldon Scholarships
F.T.M. White Award
W.M. Williams Scholarship
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship
Clifford C.F. Wong Scholarship (Engineering)
Clifford C.F. Wong Scholarships (Architecture)
J.B. Woodyatt Scholarships
Accenture Prize
Gary And Wendy Balter Scholarship In Management
Commerce 1953 Scholarship
Commerce 1955 Scholarships
Frederick M. Connell Award
Dr. J.A. Coote Prize in Organizational Behaviour and Personnel
Marion McCall Daly Award
DEAN'S CONVOCATION PRIZE
Ernst & Young Prize
Faculty of Management Prize
Faculty of Management Scholarships Fund
Finestone Economics Prize
L.J. Forget & Company Awards
Cissy and Jimmy Greer Prize
Arnold Hart Memorial Scholarship
Hugh Howson Memorial Prize
Joseph H. Jacobs Prize
KPMG Scholarship
Sir William Macdonald Scholarships
ELIZABETH MACFARLANE PRIZE
McGill Accounting Club Prize
McGill Alumnae Helen R.Y. Reid Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
DONALD R. McROBIE AWARD
Laddie Millen Memorial Prizes
Misawa Homes Prize in International Business
Dr. Alex Paterson Scholarships
Price Waterhouse Award
Richter Scholarship
Samson Belair/Deloitte & Touche Prize
Dorothy Esme Graham Snell Scholarship
Hyman Herbert Stein Award
Cecil Vineberg Scholarship
SHEILA WELLINGTON BMO FINANCIAL GROUP AWARDS
PETER S. WISE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ACCOUNTING
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship
Clifford C.F. Wong Scholarship (Management)
SHIRIN YEGANEGI MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
FLORENCE MARJORIE BRACE AWARD
Bruneau Prize
Duncan Campbell Memorial Award
Marguerite E. Choquette Award
E. GORDON CLEATHER SCHOLARSHIP
Della Pergola Scholarships
Department of Performance Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement
Donalda Prize
Pauline Donalda Memorial Scholarship
Vladimir J. Elgart Award
Sarah Fischer Memorial Award
Friends of Music Award
GAELYNE GABORA MEMORIAL PRIZE
Verna-Marie Parr Gelinas and Paul-Marcel Gelinas Scholarships
GHS MILLS MEMORIAL FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP
THE GOLDEN VIOLIN AWARD
Helene Gombay Memorial Prize
Arthur and Helen Henderson Scholarship
Bernard L. Issenman Memorial Award
Ethel Jamieson Ivey Award
LUBKA KOLESSA PIANO AWARD
Lallemand Bursary
Gian Lyman Memorial Scholarship
Sir William Macdonald Memorial Scholarship
Donald Mackey Memorial Award
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
McGill Opera Award
Jean L. Millar Memorial Scholarship
Frank Mills Scholarship
Herbert A. Morse Memorial Scholarship
David Nutting Award
Oxford Music Scholarship
Donald Patriquin Award
Sir William Peterson Memorial Scholarship
MAURICE POLLACK FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP
Harry and Ruth Rosenthal Award
Rachel and Benjamin Schecter Memorial Scholarship
Martha Schiller Memorial Award
SCHULICH SCHOLARSHIPS
Schulich School Of Music Awards
Schulich School Of Music Entrance Scholarships
Schulich School Of Music Orchestral Awards And Scholarships
Schulich School Of Music Special Scholarships Fund
BENNIE SCHWARTZ PRIZE
BERNARD SHAPIRO PRIZE
PHYLLIS AND BERNARD SHAPIRO SCHOLARSHIP IN INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMANCE
PHYLLIS AND BERNARD SHAPIRO SCHOLARSHIP IN OPERA
Calder Spanier Memorial Prize
ANDREW SVOBODA AWARD FOR MUSIC COMPOSITION
George Thompson Memorial Prize
William Arthur Weir Memorial Award
Gerald Wheeler Award
Constance Willey Prize
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship
VALERIE WOOD MEMORIAL AWARD IN MUSIC
Salsinger Tani Gold Medal in Music Performance
W.M. Birks Awards
Faculty of Religious Studies Scholarships Fund
New Testament Greek Prize
Sanskrit Prize
Neil Stewart Prizes
SADIE BATIST ARONOFF MEMORIAL AWARDS
Jane Harris-Van Gelder Award
Esther Kerry Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
Freda L. Paltiel Award for Immigrant and Minority Women's Health and Development
School of Social Work Alumni Award
Richard Adams Award
Advisory Board Scholarship In Science
ALFRED DAVID G. ARTHURS SCHOLARSHIPS IN CHEMISTRY
ASTRAZENECA SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY, BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY
Sir Edward Beatty Memorial Scholarships in Mathematics
Robert E. Bell Prize in Physics
FMRC BELLINI FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN SCIENCE
JACK BLUMER PRIZE IN SCIENCE
Herbert J. Brennen Scholarships
Robert Bruce Scholarships
Canadian Information Processing Society Prize
KURT CARL MEMORIAL AWARD
MICHAEL WING KIN CHAN AND LINA LAI YAN CHAN SCHOLARSHIPS IN SCIENCE
WALLACE B. CHUNG SCHOLARSHIPS
Frederick M. Connell Award
Marion McCall Daly Award
DEAN'S CONVOCATION PRIZE
John Stuart Foster Scholarship in Physics
Charles Fox Memorial Prize
John V. Galley Scholarships
R.P.D. Graham Scholarships and Medals
Hagerman Prize
Dr. William H. Hatcher Prize in Chemistry
John W. Hooper Scholarship
Arthur And Crystal Lau Scholarship
Frederic J. Lemaistre Award
Logan Scholarships
Sir William Macdonald Scholarships
ALEXANDER MacINNES SCHOLARSHIP
Judith Mappin Scholarship in Environment
McGill Alumnae Octavia Grace Ritchie England Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
Major Hiram Mills Scholarship
Anne Molson Prize in Chemistry
Anne Molson Scholarship
MOYSE TRAVELLING SCHOLARSHIPS
Boris Muskatov Prize in Psychology
Robert Nicholls Scholarship
Penhallow Prize in Biology
Penhallow Scholarship in Biology
GEORGE AND LIDIA PETRAS SCHOLARSHIPS IN SCIENCE
Moe J. Polisuk Memorial Prize in Biochemistry
E.R. Pounder Prize in Physics
Prince of Wales Scholarship
Frank Rigler Prize in Ecology
R.F. Robertson Award in Physical Chemistry
R.F. Robertson Prize in Chemistry
Edward Rosenthall Memorial Prize in Mathematics
Riva Rabin Schwartz Scholarship In Science
SCIENCE CLASS OF 1965 SCHOLARSHIP
Dr. Bernard Shapiro Scholarships
ALAN SHAVER SCHOLARSHIPS
GARNET and JANE SHAVER VETERAN'S SCHOLARSHIP
ANNA AND ROBERT SKOMOROSKI PRIZES IN SCIENCE
Emanuel Tavares Memorial Prize
Dr. Kathleen Terroux Prizes in Physiology
John M. Walkley Jr. R.C.N.V.R. Memorial Award
P.R. Wallace Prize in Physics
Horace Watson Prize
G. Stafford Whitby Prize in Polymer Chemistry
ROBERT W. WILSON SCHOLARSHIPS IN SCIENCE
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship
Clifford C.F. Wong Scholarship (Science)
Dorothy Osborne Xanthaky Scholarships
DR. DALE ELAINE ZILBERT MEMORIAL PRIZE
CHESTER MACNAGHTEN PRIZES
ROWLINSON TRAVELLING PRIZE
ALUMNI BASKETBALL AWARDS
ALUMNI FOOTBALL AWARDS
JOHN CLEGHORN FOOTBALL AWARDS
Tim H. Dunn Intercollegiate Hockey Award
INTERNATIONAL STUDENT ATHLETE HOCKEY AWARD
KEENAN STUDENT ATHLETIC AWARDS
GEORGE LENGVARI BASKETBALL AWARDS
JED LIND FOOTBALL AND HOCKEY AWARDS
AARON MARGOLIS ATHLETIC AWARDS