Bookmark and Share Scholarships
The Harold And Gertrude Freeman Scholarship In French (H)
The Klaus Fritze Memorial Prize (S)
The Samuel Geller Memorial Book Prize (H)
The R. Louis Gentilcore Prize (S, SS)
The J.L.W. Gill Prizes (S)
The George P. Gilmour Memorial Scholarship (A)
The Gupta Family International Scholarships (U)
The Ruth And Jack Hall Prize (E, S)
The Hamilton and District Heavy Construction Association Scholarships (E)
The Bruce M. Hamilton Award (B)
The Hamilton Industrial Scholarships (O)
The Hamilton Utilities Corporation Energy Conservation and Alternative Energy Undergraduate Scholarship (U)
The Anna Marie Hibbard Scholarship (O)
The Dr. Shigeaki Hinohara Scholarship (HSc)
The Dr. Thomas Hobley Prize (SS)
The Dr. Harry Lyman Hooker Scholarships (O)
The Bertram Osmer Hooper Scholarship (B, H, SS)
The Nina Louise Hooper Scholarship (O)
The Intermetco Limited Scholarship (E)
The IODE Memorial Scholarship (HSc)
The Ivey Scholarship (H)
The Herbert M. Jenkins Prize (A)
The Lawrence and Kathleen Mary Johnston Memorial Prize (SS)
The Dr. Ronald V. Joyce Awards for Athletes (U)
The Jury Prize (H)
The Ernest Robert MacKenzie Kay Scholarships (S)
The Robert Alan Kennedy Scholarship (B)
The Karl Kinanen Alumni Prize In Gerontology (SS)
The Kit Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Ruth Landes Prize (SS)
The Gary Lautens Memorial Scholarship (O)
The E. Doris Lawrence Scholarship (H)
The James B. Lawson Scholarship (H)
The Ray Lawson Scholarships (E)
The Linguistics Prize (H)
The MacGibbon Scholarship (SS)*
The Betty MacMillan Prize (SS)
The Agnes And John MacNeill Memorial Prize (H)
The Eleanor Dornbush Marples Prize In Theatre & Film Studies (H)*
The John Mayberry Scholarships (E)
The Esther McCandless Memorial Prize (S)
The John R. McCarthy Scholarship (A, H, S, SS)
The McGregor-Smith-Burr Memorial Scholarship (H)
The A.G. McKay Prize In Classical Studies (H)
The A.B. McLay Scholarship In Physics (S)
The Boyd McLay Scholarship In Physics (S)
The McMaster University Futures Fund Graduand Award (O)
The McMaster University Futures Fund In-Course Awards (O)
The McMaster University Retirees Association Prize (SS)
The McMaster University Retirees Association Scholarship (SS)
The Donald G. McNabb Scholarship (S)
The Simon McNally Scholarship (E)
The John D. McNie Achievement Award of Excellence (0)
The Dr. F.A. Mirza Scholarship (E)
AIA Achievement Award
CIBC Wood Gundy Award
Canadian Federation of University Women - Kelowna Bursary
Central Okanagan Real Estate Board Bursary
Dave Perchie Memorial Award
Direct Energy Earth & Environmental Sciences Scholarship
Ev McKee Bursary
Francis H. Turton Memorial Scholarship
The Molson Scholarship In Environmental Studies (E, S, SS)
The E.S. Moore Prize (S)
The John F. Moore Prize (E)
The Michael J. Morton Memorial Book Prize (S)
The Moulton Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The Elaine Nardocchio Memorial Scholarship Fund (H)
The P.L. Newbigging Prizes (S, SS)
The Robert Nixon Scholarship (O)
The Fredric P. Olsen Book Prize (S)
The Ontario Association Of Social Workers Prizes (SS)
The Gladys Ballantyne Parker Prize (H)
The Irene Pearce Scholarship (H)
The Harry L. Penny Prize (SS)
The Pevensing Scholarship (SS)
The Pioneer Group Inc. Prize (SS)
The Pioneer Group Inc. Scholarship (SS)
The Brian Pocknell Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Dr. John A. Pylypiuk Scholarship (H)
The Rand Memorial Prize Of Class '98 (H)
The Lloyd Reeds Prizes (S, SS)
The Retired Teachers of Ontario Hamilton/Haldimand District Prize In Gerontology (O)
The Gladys Richards Scholarship (H)
The Jack Richardson Memorial Scholarship (SS)
The Abraham Rosenberg Memorial Prize (H)
The Morris And Sarah Rosenhead Memorial Prize (O)
The Ellen Bouchard Ryan Scholarship (SS)*
The E.T. Salmon Scholarship (H)
The E. Togo Salmon Prize In History (H)
The Noel Sandusky Memorial Prize (A, H)*
The Hilda Savage Memorial Scholarship (O)
The Fedor Schneider Scholarship in Italian (H)
The Sheila Scott Scholarship for Brandon Hall (O)
The Larry Sefton Scholarships (SS)*
The Grace Senra-Fontes Memorial Prize (HSc)*
The Louis J. Shein Scholarship (H)
The Shenstone Prize (S)
The Patricia L. Smye Memorial Prizes (H, SS)
The Social Work Prize (SS)
The Sociology Prizes (SS)
The Somerville Scholarships (O)
The Sons Of Italy Of Ontario Scholarship (H)
The South Ontario Economic Development Council Scholarships (S, SS)
The Robert Sowerby Memorial Scholarship (E)
The Mabel Stoakley Scholarship (O)
The Dr. Andrew Szendrovits Memorial Scholarship (B)
The Kenneth W. Taylor Book Prize (SS)*
The Hugh R. Thompson Memorial Prize (S, SS)
The Michael Thomson Memorial Book Prizes (O)
The Graham Ronald Toop Scholarship (H)
The Corelene Helen Tostevin Scholarships (HSc)
The John Toth Memorial Prize (H)*
The John H. Trueman Scholarship (H)*
The Thomas Truman Memorial Prize (SS)
The Valley City Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Scholarships (S)
The Varey Scholarship (H)
The Jim Waddington Prize in Physics and Astronomy (S)
The Melinda Wapshaw Achievement Award (SS)*
The Ralph Weekes Scholarship (A, SS)*
The Weisz Family Foundation Scholarship (B)
The Howard P. Whidden Scholarship (O)
The Whidden Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The Thomas E. Willey Scholarship (H)
The David Winch Memorial Scholarship (SS)
The Women's Art Association Scholarships (H)
The Ivor Wynne Memorial Prize (SS)
The Marguerite Z. Yates Scholarship (O)
The Lillian And Manuel Zack Scholarship (HSc)
The Margaret Elizabeth Burke Memorial Academic Grant (HSc)
The William F. Campbell Academic Grant (E, S)
The Jack Howett Academic Grant (E)
The Taylor Leibow Academic Grant (B)
The Eleanor Morris Academic Grant (HSc)
The Manson Olson Academic Grant (S)
Gorman Bros. Lumber and the Rotary Club of Kelowna Vocational Award for Nursing
Grant Thornton LLP Scholarship
Jennifer Cusworth Memorial Bursary
Jordy Koenig Telus Scholarships
Kelowna & District Association of Japanese Canadians Award
Kelowna & District Dental Society Bursary
Kelowna Chartered Accountants Association Award
Kiwanis Learning Assessment Research Clinic (KLARC) Award
Michael Doyle Memorial Bursary
Nursing Opportunity Bursary
Pushor Mitchell Bursary
Pushor Mitchell Lawyers Scholarship
Rotary Club of Kelowna - Capri Fellowship Award
Rotary Club of Penticton - Okanagan Automotive Award
Snowbird RV Show Award
Telus Team Technology Award
Telus Team Trades Award
Vernon Dental Association Bursary
Computer Science Department C.I.S. Award
John and Nancy Woodworth Entrance Award
OSTEC Technology Awards
Okanagan College Alumni Association Distinguished Alumni Award
Okanagan College Tuition Bursary (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College Tuition Entrance Awards for Mature Students
Okanagan College Tuition Entrance Scholarships for Regional Secondary School Graduates
Okanagan College Vocational, Health and Foundational Programs Graduate Scholarships
Okanagan Japanese United Church Bursary
SNC - Lavalin Inc. Bursary
SNC - Lavalin Inc. Entrance Scholarship
Sun-Rype Products Scholarship
TD Bank Financial Group Bursary - Business Adminstration
TD Bank Financial Group Bursary - Office Administration
Valley First Credit Union Award
Vernon Valley Lodge #18 Independent Order of Oddfellows Bursary
Banee of Oliver Award
Berry & Smith Trucking 2nd Year Bursary
British Columbia Wine Information Society Bursary
Diamond Jubilee Chapter I.O.D.E. Adult Academic and Career Preparation Award
Diamond Jubilee Chapter I.O.D.E. Canadian History Scholarship
James Miltimore Memorial Scholarship
Kiwanis Club of Penticton Business Award
Kiwanis Club of Penticton Science Scholarship
Oliver Lions Club Bursary
Penticton & Wine Country Chamber of Commerce Business Scholarship
Penticton Business and Professional Women's Club Bursary
Penticton Campus Applied Business Technology Prize
Penticton Campus Arts Entrance Scholarship
Penticton Campus Science Entrance Scholarship
Penticton Lions Club Business Scholarship
Ruth St. John Memorial Bursary in Environmental Studies
South Okanagan Real Estate Board Scholarship
South Okanagan Retired Teachers Association Bursary
Al Neale Bursary
Investors Group Bursary
Masonic Lodge #52 Award
Nancy Clark Award
Rotary Club of Salmon Arm Bursary
Royal Canadian Legion Scholarship, Branch #62
Salmar Community Association Scholarships
Shuswap Lake Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship
Shuswap Naturalist Club Bursary
Valley Women's Institute Entrance Scholarship
Alf Peters Memorial Award
Community Foundation of the North Okanagan Awards
Kelly Jost Memorial Bursary