Bookmark and Share Scholarships
The Latin Prize (O)*
The Gary Lautens Memorial Scholarship (O)
The James B. Lawson Scholarship (H)
The Ray Lawson Scholarships (E)
The William MacKenzie Memorial Prize (SS)*
The Catherine MacNeill Prize (O)
The MAPS Centennial Award (O)
The Ronald E. Materick Scholarships (E)
The John Mayberry Scholarships (E)
The Charon Burke McCain Memorial Scholarship (AS)
The Esther McCandless Memorial Prize (S)
The John R. McCarthy Scholarship (A, H, S, SS)
The McKay Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The A.G. McKay Prize In Classical Studies (H)
The A.B. McLay Scholarship In Physics (S)
The Boyd McLay Scholarship In Physics (S)
The McMaster Nursing Alumni Memorial Prize (HSc)*
The McMaster University Futures Fund In-Course Awards (O)
The McMaster University Retirees Association Prize (SS)
The McMaster University Retirees Association Scholarship (SS)
The Medical-Surgical Excellence in Clinical Nursing Award (HSc)
The Audrey Evelyn Mepham Award in Gerontology (SS)*
The MMG-Neosid Canada Limited Ceramic Engineering Prize (E)
AIA Achievement Award
BC Hydro Scholarship
Canadian Federation of University Women - Kelowna Bursary
Central Okanagan Real Estate Board Bursary
Cliff and Lois Serwa Award
Dave Perchie Memorial Award
De Mara Memorial Award
Egon Braam Memorial Scholarship
FEAT Bursary
Francis H. Turton Memorial Scholarship
Gerry Hastings Memorial Award
The Moffat Family Prizes (O)
The Molson Scholarship In Environmental Studies (E, S, SS)
The E.S. Moore Prize (S)
The John F. Moore Prize (E)
The Elizabeth Mosgrove Scholarship (O)
The Moulton College Scholarships (O)
The Moulton Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The Anne Murray Scholarship (H)
The Elaine Nardocchio Memorial Scholarship Fund (H)
The P.L. Newbigging Prizes (S, SS)
The Alan G. Newcombe Prize In Peace Studies (SS)
The Niemeier Scholarship (HSc)
The Robert Nixon Scholarship (O)
The Connie O'Shaughnessy Memorial Prize (O)*
The F.W. Paulin Scholarship (E)
The Pevensing Scholarship (SS)
The Tony Pickard Memorial Scholarship (O)
The Pitcher-Ratford Awards (SS)
The Political Science Prize (SS)
The Psychology Society Prizes (S, SS)
The Sharon Reeves Scholarship (H)
The Retired Teachers of Ontario Hamilton/Haldimand District Prize In Gerontology (O)
The Ella Julia Reynolds Scholarships (H)
The Jack Richardson Memorial Scholarship (SS)
The Rosart Properties Inc. Scholarship (SS)
The Abraham Rosenberg Memorial Prize (H)
The Rotary Club Of Hamilton Scholarship (O)
The Ellen Bouchard Ryan Scholarship (SS)*
The E.T. Salmon Scholarship (H)
The E. Togo Salmon Prize In History (H)
The Noel Sandusky Memorial Prize (A, H)*
The Hilda Savage Memorial Scholarship (O)
The Fedor Schneider Scholarship in Italian (H)
The School of the Arts Scholarship In Music (H)
The Sheila Scott Scholarship for Brandon Hall (O)
The Shell Canada Scholarships In Engineering And Management (E)
The Gerald And Verna Simpson Memorial Scholarship (S)
The Patricia L. Smye Memorial Prizes (H, SS)
The Somerville Scholarships (O)
The Marnie Spears Scholarship (D)
The S.L. Squire Scholarships (E, S)
The Stantec Consulting Ltd. Engineering Scholarship (E)
The Clarence L. Starr Prize (HSc)
The Anne Stein Memorial Prize (SS)
The Leona Allerston Ryan And Gordon Henry Stevens Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Mabel Stoakley Scholarship (O)
The Stobo Scholarship (O)
The Mark John Stojcic Scholarships (E)
The Dr. Andrew Szendrovits Memorial Scholarship (B)
The Kenneth W. Taylor Book Prize (SS)*
The Corelene Helen Tostevin Scholarships (HSc)
The John H. Trueman Prize (H)
The Thomas Truman Memorial Prize (SS)
The University Achievement Awards (O)
The University Prizes For Special Achievement (O)*
The Jim Waddington Prize in Physics and Astronomy (S)
The Harry Waisglass Book Prize (SS)
The Melinda Wapshaw Achievement Award (SS)*
The F.W. Waters Scholarship In Philosophy (H)
The F.W. Waters Scholarship in Philosophy for Part-time Students (H)
The Ralph Weekes Scholarship (A, SS)*
The Weisz Family Foundation Scholarship (B)
The Whidden Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The Women's Art Association Scholarships (H)
The Marguerite Z. Yates Scholarship (O)
The Yates Scholarships (O)
The Gladys A. Young Scholarship (O)
The William F. Campbell Academic Grant (E, S)
The Hatch Academic Grant In Engineering (E)
The Manson Olson Academic Grant (S)
Jennifer Cusworth Memorial Bursary
Kelowna & District Association of Japanese Canadians Award
Kelowna & District Dental Society Bursary
Kiwanis Joe Collins Memorial Award
Kiwanis Learning Assessment Research Clinic (KLARC) Award
McGillivray Bursary
Nursing Opportunity Bursary
RV Technician Award
Rotary Club of Kelowna - Capri Fellowship Award
Rotary Club of Penticton - Okanagan Automotive Award
Snowbird RV Show Award
Telus Team Technology Award
Tom and Rose Carter Memorial Award
Vernon Dental Association Bursary
BMO Bank of Montreal Scholarship
Credit Union Foundation of BC Bursary
Donna Michele Hill Humanitarian Award
Geoffrey and Anita Tozer Memorial Award
Okanagan College Aboriginal Students Bursary (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College Business Policy Simulation Award
Okanagan College International Education Awards (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College International Study Exchange Awards (for Non-Specific Schools)
Okanagan College Tuition Bursary (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College Tuition Entrance Scholarships for AACP/ESL Students Proceeding to Post-Secondary Study
Ruth St. John Memorial Bursary in Science
Sun-Rype Products Scholarship
TD Bank Financial Group Bursary - Business Adminstration
Adult Special Education Achievement Prize
British Columbia Wine Information Society Bursary
British Columbia Wine Information Society Scholarship
Diamond Jubilee Chapter I.O.D.E. Adult Academic and Career Preparation Award
Diamond Jubilee Chapter I.O.D.E. English Scholarship
Kiwanis Club of Penticton Business Award
Kiwanis Club of Penticton Science Scholarship
Oliver Lions Club Bursary
Penticton & Wine Country Chamber of Commerce Business Scholarship
Penticton Business and Professional Women's Club Bursary
Penticton Campus Applied Business Technology Prize
Penticton Campus Arts Entrance Scholarship
Penticton Campus Practical Nursing Prize
Penticton Lions Club Business Scholarship
South Okanagan Real Estate Board Scholarship
Al Neale Bursary
Catholic Womens League Scholarship
George Clark Award
Masonic Lodge #52 Award
Royal Canadian Legion Bursary, Branch #62
Salmon Arm Savings and Credit Union Scholarships
Shuswap Lake Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship
Alf Peters Memorial Award
Kelly Jost Memorial Bursary
Life Sciences (Biology) Award
Nixon Wenger Award
North Okanagan Chartered Accountants Association Scholarship
Romei Plummer C.A. Award
Vernon Temple #21 Pythian Sisters Bursary
Catherine and George Ahdemar Memorial Award(s)
Coldwater Indian Band Award
Dwayne Yamelst Memorial Award
FEAT Award
Helen Meilleur Library Awards
Ken Matsune Award
Minerva Foundation Award
Southern Interior Silviculture Committee Scholarship
UBC Faculty of Forestry Award
Valerie Sam Memorial Bursary
Dr Neil Murphy Entrance Scholarship
Michael Pallan Memorial Scholarship
Ray Hughes Scholarship
Scotiabank Scholarship
Campbell River Recycling Society Bursary
Canadian Federation of University Women - Comox Valley Bursary
Carl O, Margaret & Carl A, "Tubby" Thulin Memorial Bursary
Credit Union Foundation of BC Bursary*
Dragon Boat Society, Campbell River, Bursary*
Fred Bossom Memorial Bursary
Graham & Frame Barristers & Solicitors Bursary
Grieg Seafood BC Ltd Bursary*
Highland Grad '85 Reunion Bursary
IODE Laura Gordon Chapter Bursary
Jane-Claire Inkster Memorial - Women's Bursary
John Anderson McLean Memorial Bursary*
Kinsmen Club of Campbell River Bursary*
Lazo Women's Institute Entrance Bursary
Marjorie P Gris Bursary
Merle Bonnick Bursary
Muir Family Bursary
North Island College Faculty Association Bursary
Old Age Pensioners' Association - North Island Region Bursary
Port Alberni Campus Bursary*
Roberta Glendale Memorial Bursary
Stan Mounce Memorial Bursary
Adult Basic Education Achievement Award
Andrew Sheret Limited Scholarship
BC Hydro Scholarship
Leslie and Rosina Ball Memorial Scholarship