Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Anne Peters Pinto Graduate Scholarship in Women's Studies
Phillip Rutherford/Harper Collins Memorial Bookstore Internship
Fung Chan Yee Shan Memorial Scholarship in Gerontology
Sodexho First Nations Graduate Fellowship
Ethel Barbara Tuck Graduate Scholarship in Education
MATCH International Centre Bursaries in Honour of Rosemary Brown
Charles Drugan & Rose Anne Doonan Bursary in Labour History
Simon Fraser University Daycare Bursaries
Master of Urban Studies Bursary
Encana 4-H Scholarship
Greg McCoy Memorial Scholarship
Jaron Arntzen Memorial Scholarship
Norma Jean Gray Scholarship
Pennington Memorial Scholarship
Robert Sherwood Memorial Scholarship
Northeast 4-H Scholarship
Elizabeth Durie Memorial 4-H Scholarship
Canfor Annual Graduate Bursaries
Canfor Annual Graduate Scholarship
Telecommunication Workers Union Scholarships
Dulay Burke Financial Recruitment Scholarship
Entrance Renewable Scholarships
Entrance Scholarships
George Burris Scholarship and Grant
First Nations & Indigenous Black Students Entrance Scholarship
International Baccalaureate (IB) Extended Essay Prizes
North Nova Scotia Highlanders Memorial Award
C.D. Howe Scholarships in Engineering
Industrial Engineering Entrance Scholarships
The Women's Division of the Dalhousie Alumni Association Scholarships
75th Anniversary Alumni Family Scholarship
The Medjuck Architectural Design Scholarship
Halifax Ladies Music Club Scholarship
Elisabeth Meyerhof Scholarship in Music
Tietje Zonneveld Scholarship in Piano Studies
Air Liquide Canada Scholarship
Dr. Max L. Baker Scholarship
The Mazankowski Foundation Entrance Scholarship
Gordon C. McCausland Scholarship
The Nova Scotia Women in Engineering Scholarship
The Walter Gardner Stanfield Scholarships
The New Brunswick Pharmaceutical Society Scholarship
Centre for International Business Studies Fourth Year Undergraduate Scholarship
The Avie Bennett Prize
Mobil Oil Award
Trudell Medical Marketing Limited Award
The Dean George A. Burbidge Memorial Award
The Dean J. Esmonde Cooke Award
Dr. Samar B. Singh Prize in Anatomy
George Burris Scholarship and Grant
Lawtons Drugs Bursary
Eliza Ritchie Doctoral Scholarship for Women
The William Nycum & Associates Limited Scholarship
Walter Gardner Stanfield Scholarships
Centre for International Business Studies First Year Graduate Scholarship
APENS Engineering Centennial Scholarship
Barbara A.M. Patton Graduate Scholarship
The D.O. Hebb Post-Graduate Prize
Ruey H. Witten Graduate Fellowship
Apache Canada Ltd.
Dale Landry Memorial
Canadian Scout Jamboree CJ'93 Service
Curry
George S. Audley Educational Fund - Alberta Union of Provincial Employees (AUPE)
SAIT Academic Faculty Association (SAFA) - Diploma
SAIT's Alive
Strike Energy Services Inc.
Advocis
Certified General Accountants Association of Alberta
Hong Kong Canada Business Association
Native Calgarian Society
Radke and Associates
Kinsmen Brian McKay Memorial
Calgary Region Home Builders' Association
Guerino S. Raffin Memorial
Calgary Construction Association
J.H. Holloway
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers (CAPP) - The Calgary Foundation
Don LaBerge Memorial
Hinz Automation Inc.
KVA Fund
Calgary Horseshoe Club
On-Line Learning Environmental Technology
Alliance Pipeline Ltd.
Instrumentation, Systems, and Automation Society (ISA) - Calgary Section
Canadian Association of Drilling Engineers
Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers (CAPP) - The Calgary Foundation
Calgary Municipal Chapter of the IODE
H.H. (Homer Hilland) Farman
Industrial Paramedic Services
Calgary Laboratory Services
EFW Radiology - Aptitude
EFW Radiology - Attitude
Radiology Consultants Associates - Dr. Kenneth S. Harris Memorial
Rotary Club of Calgary - Heritage Park
VitalAire
Bunge Canada
Alberta Hotel and Lodging Association
James Millott Memorial
Lance Styles Memorial
Willow Park Wines & Spirits
Bud Woodrow Memorial
Stan Ballard "Better Buy Alberta"
Wendy Goss Memorial
Jack Moore
Alberta Weekly Newspapers Association
Library Association of Alberta
Brawn Foundation
Games Family
Mark Gutwald Memorial
M.W. Cozart - Praxair Canada Inc.
Bill Pratt
Vaughn Killeen Memorial
Calgary Motor Dealers' Association Entrance
Clayton Carroll
Allied Transmissions Ltd.
Dave Murdoch Memorial
UCFV TRADES ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
NEILL MACGREGOR MEMORIAL ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
ABBOTSFORD POLICE FAMILY MEMBER ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
B.C. HYDRO ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
CONAIR GROUP INC. ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP FOR BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN AVIATION - 3rd year
EXERCISE SCIENCE ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
HIGH ACHIEVEMENT IN FOURTH YEAR BIOLOGY
HOLLISTER CRIMINAL JUSTICE ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
LENS & SHUTTER ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP
MARGARET ORMSBY PRIZE FOR THE BEST ESSAY IN BRITISH COLUMBIA HISTORY
MART KENNEY - EASTER SEAL ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
MINERVA FOUNDATION FOR BC WOMEN ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP
MONAGUE NATIVE CRAFTS LTD. ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
RISE AND SHINE TOASTMASTERS' ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP
ROBERT FORSYTHE MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
SAM SUSSEL AGRI-BUSINESS ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP
WRITING ACROSS THE CURRICULUM ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIPS
B.C. LUNG ASSOCIATION NURSING ANNUAL BURSARY
LESLIE HALVORSON MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT BURSARY
MART KENNEY - EASTER SEAL ENDOWMENT BURSARY (BC Lions Society for Children with Disabilities)
Bar None Entrance Leadership Award
BL Montgomery Scholarship in Engineering
Edmonton Musical Club Scholarship in Music
Ofrim Project Management Inc Award
Brent and Dolores Andressen Award in Water Conservation and Environmental Science
Bar None Undergraduate Leadership Scholarships
Chattaway Rangeland Management Scholarship
Amy M Coates Memorial Medal in Foods and Nutrition
College of Alberta Professional Foresters Prize in Silviculture
Audrey Dundas Award in Administrative Dietetics
Edmonton and District Quilters Guild Award
Family Studies Scholarship
Forest Society Award
Herbert and Jeannette Hall Awards in Forestry
MacHardy-Stephanson Award in Agricultural Engineering
Charles and Louise Malmberg Scholarship in Agriculture
Lloyd and Helen Raynard Family Scholarship in Integrated Dietetics
Ruth Renner Scholarship in Human Nutrition
Andrew Wynnyk Memorial Scholarship
Anthropology 3rd Year Scholarship
Dr Henry T Lewis Memorial Scholarship in Anthropology
John Baldwin Memorial Scholarship in Visual Communication
Natalka Horeczko Scholarships in Painting and Print-Design
Faculty of Arts Leadership Scholarship
IF Grape Memorial Scholarship
Scotiabank Bursaries
Dr Isabel (Landels) Wilkins Memorial Scholarship
Harry Allen Memorial Coaching Award
John and Karen Belmont Football Award
Adam Kryczka Memorial Hockey Award
Mark McQuitty Award
Tom Pon Memorial Award
Art Quinney Pandas Student Athlete Scholarship
The Luc Barton Memorial Scholarship in Science
Academic ICT Achievement Prize in Management Information Systems
Acrodex Scholarship
James Alexander Memorial Scholarship
Thomas Bell Buchan Scholarship in Business
Business Alumni Association Undergraduate Scholarship in Business
Sarah and Martin Gouin Family Scholarship in Business
William Norman Grace Memorial Scholarship
Graham Family Scholarship in Business
Richard Haskayne FCA Graduating Scholarship
John Rosen Scholarship in Business
Robert Stollery Award in Social Entrepreneurship
Vienna Student Exchange Scholarship
Reuben Benjamin Sandin Memorial Achievement Scholarships in Chemistry
Gilead Sciences Undergraduate Scholarship in Organic Chemistry
DG Revell Bursary in Dentistry
Dr HR MacLean Memorial Scholarship
Herb Link Memorial Award
Dental Hygiene Medal and Prize
Arthur D Cumming Scholarships
Frank Bueckert Prize
Elizabeth Sterling Haynes Scholarship
Charles Gale Memorial Scholarship in Drama
Vega Graduate Scholarship
Dr Sam Nelson Undergraduate Scholarship in Geology
Calgary Mineral Exploration Group Economic Geology Scholarship
Balder von Hohenbalken Memorial Book Prize in Economics
Economics Society of Northern Alberta Scholarship
Helen Jeannette Raver Memorial Scholarship in Education
Music of the Spheres 2000 Scholarship