Bookmark and Share Scholarships
McGILL ALUMNAE SOCIETY CONVOCATION PRIZE
MRS. ALFRED WATT MEMORIAL PRIZE
MEI YU DJU PRIZES
"OLD SUN" ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
ORDRE DES AGRONOMES DU QUEBEC - SECTION MONTREAL-RIVE-SUD AWARD
Ping Kwan Lau Convocation Prize
RALPH VAN HORN BURSARY
RAYMOND L. CONKLIN PRIZE
RON QUILTY MEMORIAL PRIZE
SAINT LAMBERT HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP
SANDRA LETENDRE MEMORIAL AWARD
YARA CANADA L.P. PRIZE
Academy of Athens Prize
Charles Alexander Scholarship
Dr. James Barclay Scholarship
Hope Barrington Scholarship
Sir Edward Beatty Memorial Scholarships in Classics
Sheila Becker Scholarship In Jewish Studies
Dr. Norman Bethune Memorial Award
Polly and David Binder Memorial Scholarship in Jewish Studies
W.M. Birks Awards
Paula Bonato Memorial Prize
C.A. Brodie Brockwell Prize
Brian Coghlan Memorial Prize in Economics
Mr. and Mrs. Harry L. Colle Award
Marion McCall Daly Award
LOUISE DECHENE PRIZE IN CANADIAN HISTORY
Dow-Hickson Scholarships
Guy Drummond Fellowships in Political Science
Faculty of Arts Scholarships Fund
HONOURABLE SHEILA FINESTONE AWARD IN WOMEN'S STUDIES
Isidore Finkelstein Prize
THE FOUNDATION FOR THE ADVANCEMENT OF PROTESTANT EDUCATION AWARDS
Dora Forsyth Prize
Saul and Freda Frankel Prize
Maurice Goldenberg Memorial Scholarship
GREAT-WEST LIFE And LONDON LIFE SCHOLARSHIP IN ARTS
Maurice and Sara Greenblatt Memorial Scholarships
Reverend Domenico Roberto Gualtieri Prize
Historical Society's Prize
Eben Hopson Bursary for Study at McGill
Japanese Canadian Cultural Centre of Montreal Prize
W.O. Judkins Memorial Prizes in Art History
Mary Keenan Scholarship in English
ANGELA C. KRAMER MEMORIAL AWARD IN GERMAN STUDIES
Norah M. Lenoir Prize
Clark Lewis Memorial Prize
Hannah Willard Lyman Memorial Scholarship
Kay MacIver Memorial Prize
Alexander Mackenzie Scholarships
Chaim Maizel Scholarships in Hebrew Studies
Hubert Marleau Prizes
McGill Alumnae Georgina Hunter Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Isabella McLennan Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Hilda Diana Oakeley Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
The Monitor Group Scholarship In Honours Economics
Janet L. Morton Prize
MOYSE TRAVELLING SCHOLARSHIPS
Joan Grier Nowakowski Prize
Allen Oliver Fellowships
Victor Ouimette Memorial Prize
Pelletier Prize
Peterson Memorial Prize in English Literature
Peterson Memorial Scholarships in Classics
Senator Lazarus Phillips Scholarship in Art History
Senator Lazarus Phillips Scholarship in History
Prince of Wales Scholarship
The Doug Purvis Foundation Prize In Economic Policy
Jane Redpath Exhibition
Dr. Graham Ross Prize
James D. Ross Prize
Rose and Harry Rothman Memorial Scholarship in Jewish Studies
Sceptre Investment Counsel Limited Scholarships
Barbara Scott Scholarship
Shakespeare Scholarship
CATHERINE M. SHAW EARLY DRAMA AWARD
Regina Shoolman Slatkin Award
Fred Victor Stone Memorial Prize
Corinne Fay Tabac Memorial Prize in English Literature
Peta Tancred Prize
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship
Clifford C.F. Wong Scholarship (Arts)
Woodhead Memorial Prize in Greek And Latin
Evelyn Berman Cohen Prize
Delta Kappa Gamma - Sarah Paltiel Award
Faculty of Education Scholarships Fund
SYLVIA CARDON FINKELSTEIN SCHOLARSHIP
Jean M. Gwynne Award
A.S. Lamb Scholarships
Macdonald Teachers' Alumni Association Scholarship
Chantal Malard Memorial Prize
Miriam (Khaner) Marcus Award
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
Jean Rich Foundation Scholarship In Honour Of James A. Robb, Q.C.
Adele Rocklin Prize in Education
DR. and MRS. HIRSH ROSENFELD SCHOLARSHIP IN JEWISH STUDIES
JACK SCHOEL SCHOLARSHIPS
PHYLLIS SHAPIRO TEACHING AWARDS
Deirdre Zimbler Memorial Prize
ACDEG SCHOLARSHIP
Ray Affleck Prize in Design
AIR LIQUIDE CANADA INC. SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
Alumni Prizes
Maureen Anderson Prizes in Architecture
SHEILA BAILLIE HATCH PRIZE
Barrick Gold corporation Scholarship
Baylis Scholarship
John Bland Scholarship in Architecture
Bombardier-Canadair Scholarship
Robert Bruce Scholarships
CAE SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING EXCELLENCE
Christie-Steinmetz Award
Class of 1951 Structural Engineering Prize
CMC ELECTRONICS INC. Scholarships
Allen Cook Prize in Civil Engineering
Brian Cullen Memorial Award
Marion McCall Daly Award
DASSAULT SYSTEMES INC. SCHOLARSHIP
Sir William Dawson Scholarships in Metallurgy
Dawson-Porter Memorial Prize
Engineering Class Of 1953 Scholarship
Engineering Class Of 1962 Scholarship
Faculty of Engineering Scholarships Fund
Favretto Scholarship in Architecture
KARL FISCHER SCHOLARSHIP
AARON FISH SCHOLARSHIPS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Margaret Furst Prizes
G. Gordon Gale Memorial Prize
John V. Galley Scholarships
David Griffiths Memorial Scholarship
James Dickie Hall Prizes
philip D.P. Hamilton Scholarship
Honeywell Aerospatiale Inc. Award
Charles H. Ivey Foundation Scholarships
Gopal and Sudhir Khare Memorial Prize
Peter Kiewit Sons Co. Ltd. Award in Construction Engineering
Harry Krashinsky Scholarship
Erim Kumbaracibasi Bursary Fund
Murdoch Laing Prize
Donald J. Laronde Scholarship
MAUDE TOYE LEE SCHOLARSHIP
WILLIAM U. LEE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Frederic J. Lemaistre Award
DR. ALFRED S. MALOWANY MEMORIAL PRIZE
MAUT Scholarship
McCharles Prize
McGill Alumnae Ethel Hurlbatt Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prizes
Mr. And Mrs. T.R. McLagan Scholarships
Montreal Women's Association of the Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy, and petroleum Bursaries
R.G.K. Morrison Award
MOTOROLA FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS IN ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING
John Newman Memorial Award
Harry Pearce Prize
Prix de la Fondation Habitat '67
W.S. Row Award
Savard and Lee Scholarship
David E. and Ronnie Schouela Prize
Separator Engineering Limited Bursary
Professor Jules W. Stachiewicz Memorial Prize
Joseph S. Stauffer Scholarships
Zeev Vered Award
F.T.M. White Award
W.M. Williams Scholarship
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship
Clifford C.F. Wong Scholarships (Architecture)
J.B. Woodyatt Scholarships
Roy H. Yaralli Memorial Award
Accenture Prize
Gary And Wendy Balter Scholarship In Management
Robert Bruce Scholarships
Commerce 1925 Awards
Commerce 1955 Scholarships
Frederick M. Connell Award
Paul-Herve Desrosiers Scholarship in Entrepreneurial Studies
Ernst & Young Prize
Faculty of Management Prize
Finestone Economics Prize
L.J. Forget & Company Awards
GREAT-WEST LIFE and LONDON LIFE SCHOLARSHIP IN MANAGEMENT
JON HARTWICK AWARD
Hugh Howson Memorial Prize
Joseph H. Jacobs Prize
KPMG Scholarship
Sir William Macdonald Scholarships
ELIZABETH MACFARLANE PRIZE
Marsh and McLennan Scholarship
McGill Accounting Club Prize
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
DONALD R. McROBIE AWARD
Laddie Millen Memorial Prizes
Misawa Homes Prize in International Business
Dr. Alex Paterson Scholarships
Richter Scholarship
Samson Belair/Deloitte & Touche Award
Cecil Vineberg Scholarship
SHEILA WELLINGTON BMO FINANCIAL GROUP AWARDS
PETER S. WISE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ACCOUNTING
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship