Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Department of Performance Scholarship for Outstanding Achievement
Donalda Prize
Pauline Donalda Memorial Scholarship
Friends of Music Award
GAELYNE GABORA MEMORIAL PRIZE
Verna-Marie Parr Gelinas and Paul-Marcel Gelinas Scholarships
GHS MILLS MEMORIAL FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP
Helene Gombay Memorial Prize
Arthur and Helen Henderson Scholarship
Bernard L. Issenman Memorial Award
LUBKA KOLESSA PIANO AWARD
Lallemand Bursary
Gian Lyman Memorial Scholarship
Donald Mackey Memorial Award
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
McGill Opera Award
Jean L. Millar Memorial Scholarship
Frank Mills Scholarship
Herbert A. Morse Memorial Scholarship
David Nutting Award
Oxford Music Scholarship
Donald Patriquin Award
Sir William Peterson Memorial Scholarship
Harry and Ruth Rosenthal Award
Martha Schiller Memorial Award
SCHULICH SCHOLARSHIPS
Schulich School Of Music Awards
Schulich School Of Music Entrance Scholarships
Schulich School Of Music Orchestral Awards And Scholarships
Schulich School Of Music Special Scholarships Fund
PHYLLIS AND BERNARD SHAPIRO SCHOLARSHIP IN INSTRUMENTAL PERFORMANCE
PHYLLIS AND BERNARD SHAPIRO SCHOLARSHIP IN OPERA
ANDREW SVOBODA AWARD FOR MUSIC COMPOSITION
George Thompson Memorial Prize
William Arthur Weir Memorial Award
Gerald Wheeler Award
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship
VALERIE WOOD MEMORIAL AWARD IN MUSIC
Salsinger Tani Gold Medal in Music Performance
Faculty of Religious Studies Scholarships Fund
New Testament Greek Prize
Sanskrit Prize
SADIE BATIST ARONOFF MEMORIAL AWARDS
Esther Kerry Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
School of Social Work Alumni Award
Richard Adams Award
ASTRAZENECA SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY, BIOCHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY
Sir Edward Beatty Memorial Scholarships in Mathematics
FMRC BELLINI FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN SCIENCE
JACK BLUMER PRIZE IN SCIENCE
Canadian Information Processing Society Prize
Frederick M. Connell Award
DEAN'S CONVOCATION PRIZE
John Stuart Foster Scholarship in Physics
John V. Galley Scholarships
R.P.D. Graham Scholarships and Medals
Hagerman Prize
John W. Hooper Scholarship
Arthur And Crystal Lau Scholarship
Frederic J. Lemaistre Award
Logan Scholarships
Sir William Macdonald Scholarships
McGill Alumnae Octavia Grace Ritchie England Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
Major Hiram Mills Scholarship
Anne Molson Prize in Chemistry
Anne Molson Scholarship
MOYSE TRAVELLING SCHOLARSHIPS
Robert Nicholls Scholarship
Penhallow Prize in Biology
Penhallow Scholarship in Biology
GEORGE AND LIDIA PETRAS SCHOLARSHIPS IN SCIENCE
Moe J. Polisuk Memorial Prize in Biochemistry
E.R. Pounder Prize in Physics
Prince of Wales Scholarship
R.F. Robertson Prize in Chemistry
Edward Rosenthall Memorial Prize in Mathematics
SCIENCE CLASS OF 1965 SCHOLARSHIP
Dr. Bernard Shapiro Scholarships
GARNET and JANE SHAVER VETERAN'S SCHOLARSHIP
ANNA AND ROBERT SKOMOROSKI PRIZES IN SCIENCE
Dr. Kathleen Terroux Prizes in Physiology
John M. Walkley Jr. R.C.N.V.R. Memorial Award
P.R. Wallace Prize in Physics
Horace Watson Prize
G. Stafford Whitby Prize in Polymer Chemistry
ROBERT W. WILSON SCHOLARSHIPS IN SCIENCE
Women Associates of McGill Scholarship
Clifford C.F. Wong Scholarship (Science)
DR. DALE ELAINE ZILBERT MEMORIAL PRIZE
ROWLINSON TRAVELLING PRIZE
ALUMNI BASKETBALL AWARDS
ALUMNI FOOTBALL AWARDS
JOHN CLEGHORN FOOTBALL AWARDS
Tim H. Dunn Intercollegiate Hockey Award
KEENAN STUDENT ATHLETIC AWARDS
GEORGE LENGVARI BASKETBALL AWARDS
JED LIND FOOTBALL AND HOCKEY AWARDS
AARON MARGOLIS ATHLETIC AWARDS
GAVIN ROSS HOCKEY AWARD
Dr. Charles A. Thompson Athletics Awards
Earl Zukerman Hockey Awards
1938 CHAMPIONS AWARDS
Max Bell Scholarships
BARRIE BIRKS MEMORIAL ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
Henry Birks Scholarship
Hugh M. Brock Scholarships
Consumers Packaging Inc./Frank P. Jones Education Awards
MARY POWELL CULVER SCHOLARSHIP
D'ARCY M. DOHERTY SCHOLARSHIPS
George Herrick Duggan Memorial Scholarships (Dominion Bridge Corporation)
Narcissa Farrand (Mrs. N. Pettes) Scholarships
FRIENDS OF MCGILL, INC. SCHOLARSHIPS
Thornley W. Hart Scholarships
Richard Herzer Scholarships
Sidney J. Hodgson Scholarships
Grace (Read) Irving Scholarships
Keyfitz Scholarships
KILLAM ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIPS
Dr. Soo Kim Lan Scholarship
John H. Mahon Scholarships
James Davidson McCall Scholarships
Duncan McCaskill Scholarships
James McGill Scholarships
McGill Alumnae Mabel King Scholarships
McGill Science Scholarship
Isobel McLaggan Oswald and Marjorie McLaggan Entrance Scholarships
T.R. Meighen Foundation Scholarships
David Pall and Bram Appel Scholarships
R.E. Powell Scholarships
MARGARET BROWER MacMILLAN PRATT SCHOLARSHIPS
Frank Schapira Memorial Scholarships
Greville Smith Scholarships
Edgar and Margaret Wilson Scholarships
Steel Internship Scholarship & Steel Scholarship
CEMRA Academic Leadership Award
TAC Foundation - McCormick Rankin Corporation
TAC Foundation - UMA Engineering Ltd.
TAC Foundation - Delcan Corporation
TAC Foundation - EBA Engineering Consultants Ltd.
McMASTER HONOUR AWARDS
Nortel Networks Entrance Scholarships
The Joan Frances Bowling Entrance Scholarships
The Merrill Francis Gage Entrance Scholarship (H)
The Dominic Rosart Scholarship (HSc)
The Woo Family International Entrance Scholarships (U)
The Accenture Inc. Scholarship (E, S, B)
The Achievement Awards of Excellence (O)
The ACI (Ontario Chapter) Scholarship (E)
The Cameron D. Allen Book Prize (S, SS)
The Anthropology Prize (SS)
The Maqbool Aziz Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Laura Baldwin Scholarship (H)
The Bank of Montreal Humanities Multimedia Scholarships (H)
The J. Douglas Bankier Memorial Scholarship (S)
The William And Lida Barns Memorial Prize In History (H)
The Basu Medal (B)
The M. Banker Bates Scholarship (B)
The Barbara and Ronald Bayne Gerontology Internship Award * (SS)
The Beale-Lincoln-Hall Travel Scholarship (O)
The Bentall Scholarships (0)
The J.P. Bickell Foundation Mining Scholarship (S)
The Abe Black Memorial Prize (S, SS)
The Brian Blakey Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Hilda Dorothy Borman Scholarship (H)
The Brien Scholarship In Philosophy (H)
The Dr. And Mrs. F.R. Britton Scholarship In Mathematics (S)
The Ten Broeke-Bensen Memorial Scholarship (H)
The CAE Scholarships in Computing and Software Engineering (E)
The Canadian Institute Of International Affairs Prize (AS, H, SS)*
The Grace Dorothy and William P. Carpenter Award (E)
The Maria Chan Scholarships for International Studies in Business (B)
The Chemical Institute Of Canada (Hamilton Section) Prizes (E, S)
The Citizen Action Group Prize (SS)*
The City of Hamilton Economic Development Department Scholarships (B)
The Class Of '43 Golden Anniversary Scholarship (H)
The Class Of '50 Scholarship In Honours Economics (SS)
The Class Of 1953 50th Anniversary Scholarship (A)
The Class of '92 Science Legacy Award (S)
The Denton Coates Memorial Scholarship (E, S)
The Consul General of Italy Book Prize in Italian (H)*
The Elizabeth Petra Cooke Memorial Scholarship (HSc)
The Edwin Marwin Dalley Memorial Scholarships (O)
The Douglas Davidson Scholarship In Genetics (S)
The D.M. Davies Prize (S)
The Dean's Medal for Excellence in the Humanities (H)
The John Deere Limited Scholarship (B)
The Audrey Diemert Memorial Book Prize (H)
The Margery E. Dixon Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Joan Jackson Dunbar Travel Scholarship (H)
The Edwards Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The Clara I. Elman Scholarships (HSc)
The Helen Emery Scholarships In Environmental Science (S, SS)
The Environmental Issues Prize (S, SS)*
The European History Prize (H)
The Faculty of Social Sciences Inquiry Award (SS)
The Barbara M. Ferrier Scholarship in Arts and Science (A)
The Neil Forsyth Prize (E, S)*
The Barbara Francis Scholarship (A)