Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Finning/Caterpillar Award
Kla How Ya Social Club - A. Rod Glen Memorial Award
Lionel Hennessy Award
Nanaimo Chapter IAAP Award
Pat Madill Memorial Scholarship
Pat Wapple Award
Ray Hindle Award
Rotary Club of Nanaimo North - Frank Gregory Award
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 257 - Alice Hobbs Trades Award
Ted Stroyan Memorial Scholarship
Malaspina University-College Tuition Bursary Program
Allan & Edna Brown Bursary
Canadian Federation of University Women - Nanaimo Bursary
Chilco Bursary
City of Parksville Bursary
Cowichan 1952 Graduating Class Bursary
Cowichan Campus Endowment Bursary
Cowichan Dogwoods Chapter of the IODE Bursary
Cowichan Student Society Bursary
CUPE Local 1858 Bursary
District 69 Benevolent Association Bursary
Dr. Grace Elliott Nielsen Bursary
Dr. Prem Shanker Bursary
Frank Ney Memorial Bursary
Malaspina University-College Ambassadors Bursary
Nora Mitchell Bursary
Real Estate Foundation of BC Bursary
Westhill Estates Bursary
Pat & Les Dickason Teacher Education Bursary
Bob Jones Silviculture Bursary
Dr. Larry Giovando Bursary
John MacKay Memorial Bursary
Nursing Bursary
Phyllis Hargrave Memorial Bursary
Recreation & Tourism Bursary
Dr. Dane Wray Memorial Bursary
Horosko Bursary
Carl Beaulieu Memorial Bursary
Ken Kitchen Memorial Bursary
Nanaimo & Duncan District Labour Memorial Society Bursary
Walter Tickson Memorial Bursary
Gwladys Brewster Memorial Bursary
Royal Canadian Legion, Branch 10 Bursary
Dr. Alan Hall Memorial Bursary
Dr. Andrew Miller Bursary
BC Council of Garden Clubs Bursary
Scotiabank Awards
The World Rock Boring Association of Canada Bursary in Mining Engineering
The CRVD Inco Limited Bursaries
The CTV Inc. Bursaries in honour of Brenda Wallace
The Falconbridge Ltd./ Noranda Bursaries
The Kelly Ann Henderson Memorial Bursary
The Inmet Mining Corporation Bursaries
The Association des etudiantes et etudiants francophones (1997) Bursaries
The CIBC Wood Gundy Children's Miracle Bursaries
The Del Frate Family Bursaries
The Henrik and Regina Waern Bursaries
The KPMG Chartered Accountants Bursaries
The RBC Dominion Securities Bursaries
The Gaston Bradley Business Education Bursary
The Caisses populaires de l'Ontario Bursaries
The Sun Life Financial Bursary
Royal Bank of Canada Bursaries
The Laurentian Association of Mature and Part-time Students "LAMPS" (1997) Bursaries
The Aaron Marsaw Award in Political Science
Maurice Aumond ACFAS-Sudbury Special Undergraduate Award
ACFAS-Sudbury Undergraduate Award
The Betty Rheaume Memorial Bursary
The CCH Canadian Limited Bursaries
The Colilli Family Bursary
The Department of Mathematics and Computer Science Bursary
The F. Jean MacLeod Conservation Bursaries
The Founders of Physics Undergraduate Bursary
The Garnet Rebekah Lodge #233 Bursary
The Ken Dryden/Sudbury District Law Association Bursary
The L.U. Physical Plant Bursary
The L.U. Physical Plant Bursary
The McKechnie-Rousell Awards
The Nesbitt Burns Bursaries
The Rotary Club of Sudbury Sunrisers Bursaries
The School of Engineering Bursary
The School of Sports Administration Bursaries
The Students' General Association/Laurentian Fund Bursaries
The Sudbury Neutrino Observatory Commemorative Bursary
The Dr. Faustina Kelly-Cook Memorial Bursary
The Dr. Faustina Kelly-Cook Memorial Bursary
The Timmins Alumni Chapter Bursaries
Arthur and Eva Solomon Bursary
The Andre Girouard Award
The Department of Psychology Bursary
The English Department Bursary
The Anthropology Bursary
The Benefit Partners/NRCS/Tony Evershed Award
The School of Nursing Bursary
The Sudbury YWCA Bursary
The Langue et civilisation francaises bursary
The Single Students Residence Council Bursaries
The University College Residence Council Bursaries
The Rhea Desjardins Memorial Award
The Outdoor Adventure Leadership Bursary
RUTHCO Bursary
Marie Goring Bursary
The Lions Club of Sudbury Bursary
The Elmer McVey Bursary
The Felix & Maria Lopes Bursary
Able Computer and Electronics Bursary
The Laurentian University Alumni Association - Sudbury Chapter Bursary
Advancement Bursary
Follett's Bookstore Award
Commerce/SPAD '80 Bursary
The Sudbury Masters Running Club Award
The Peter Ennis Memorial Bursary
The N.R.C.S. (Northern Rehabilitation and Consulting Services Inc.) Scholarships
The Gino "Tepper" and Linda Caverson Scholarship
The Frederick Arthur "Wiggy" Walmesley Bursaries
The Joy Bellinger Memorial Scholarship
The F. Grant Henderson Bursary
The Joey Jerome Memorial Award
The Don Punch Memorial Award
Voyageur Athletics Bursary
The Laurentian Association of Mature and Part-time Students "LAMPS" Scholarships
The Heather Darroch Memorial Scholarship
L.U. Scholarships for Part-time Students
The Registered Nurses Association of Ontario, Sudbury and District Chapter Bursary
The Sudbury Regional Hospital Auxiliary/Volunteer, Laurentian Site Scholarship
The Women's Association of the Mining Industry of Canada Foundation Bursaries
Ontario Provincial Command and the Ladies Auxiliary of The Royal Canadian Legion Bursary Program
The F.G.T. Pickard Memorial Scholarship Fund
The Association des benevoles HRSRH Volunteer Association Bursary
The Certified General Accountants Association of Ontario Graduating Award of Excellence
President's Award for Excellence
In-course Awards
Entrance Scholarships (Basic scholarships)
The Ian McLachlin & John D. Thompson Prizes for Entrepreneurship in Engineering
The BDC Prize for Outstanding Entrepreneurial Activity
James McGill Awards
University Scholarships Fund
1968 OVAL AWARDS FOR CAMPUS AND ACADEMIC ACTIVITY
BETA SIGMA PHI BURSARY
Centre D'insemination Artificielle Du Quebec (Ciaq) Inc. Award
CFUW STE. ANNE DE BELLEVUE AWARD
E.D. FOODS LTD. AWARD
Ellin Beit-Speyer Scholarships
EMILE A. LODS MEMORIAL PRIZE
F. MENARD INC. PRIZE
FACULTY OF AGRICULTURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES SCHOLARSHIPS FUND
FOOD AND NUTRITION RESEARCH FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS
GEORGE DION MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
GIRVIN-ROBERTSON CONVOCATION PRIZE IN MICROBIOLOGY
HELEN R. NEILSON SCHOLARSHIP
INSTITUT CANADIEN DE SCIENCE ET TECHNOLOGIE ALIMENTAIRES PRIZES
JAMES H. COOPER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
JANE B. SULLIVAN SCHOLARSHIP
JANE RICH SCHOLARSHIP
JANET MORISON ROBB BURSARIES FOR WOMEN
JARDINE BURSARIES
JEFF MILLS MEMORIAL PRIZES
JOHN DEERE SCHOLARSHIP
LARA DRUMMOND ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIPS
LEWIS A. FISCHER MEMORIAL CONVOCATION AWARD
LEWIS E. LLOYD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
MACDONALD BRANCH OF THE MCGILL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIPS
MACDONALD CLASS OF 1952 "SPIRIT OF MACDONALD" SCHOLARSHIP
MARGARET S. MCCREADY MEMORIAL PRIZE
Mary Emily Brown Entrance Scholarships
MEI YU DJU PRIZES
"OLD SUN" ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
ORDRE DES AGRONOMES DU QUEBEC - SECTION MONTREAL-RIVE-SUD AWARD
RAYMOND L. CONKLIN PRIZE
RICHARD LEVESQUE MEMORIAL PRIZE
RON QUILTY MEMORIAL PRIZE
ROSS PRESTON BURSARY
ROYAL BANK AWARD
SAINT LAMBERT HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY CENTENNIAL SCHOLARSHIP
SYNGENTA CROP PROTECTION CANADA SCHOLARSHIP
W.G. MacDougall Memorial Scholarship
William Rowles Bursary
YARA CANADA L.P. PRIZE
Mona Elaine Adilman Poetry Prize
Charles Alexander Scholarship
Dr. James Barclay Scholarship
Harry Barker Memorial Prize in English
Louis and Bessie Batist Prize
Sir Edward Beatty Memorial Scholarships in Classics
Sheila Becker Scholarship In Jewish Studies
Dr. Norman Bethune Memorial Award
Polly and David Binder Memorial Scholarship in Jewish Studies
W.M. Birks Awards
C.A. Brodie Brockwell Prize
Robert Bruce Scholarships
Henry Chapman Prize
Brian Coghlan Memorial Prize in Economics
Mr. and Mrs. Harry L. Colle Award
MARY COPPIN SCHOLARSHIPS
CREMONA MEMORIAL PRIZE IN LINGUISTICS
Dalse-Sheinhart Prize
LOUISE DECHENE PRIZE IN CANADIAN HISTORY
Dow-Hickson Scholarships
Guy Drummond Fellowships in Political Science
Isidore Finkelstein Prize