Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Margaret A. Campbell Scholarship in Nursing
Mae and Douglas Raymond Memorial Bursary in Music
Magdalena Stekl Memorial Scholarship in Music
Lt. Eric Soulis Ditmars Memorial Scholarship
Kitsault Community Scholarship
Frank A. Forward Memorial Scholarship in Metallurgy
John K. Weglo Bursary in Metals and Materials Engineering
Bernard Boe Memorial Scholarship
Aramark Scholarship in Management
Dr. William Campbell Memorial Bursary
Dr. Jay C. Cheng Memorial Scholarship
Cam Coady Memorial Bursary
George and Julie de Lange Bursary in Medicine
Hon. Thomas A. Dohm, Q.C., Bursary in Medicine
Mrs. Marjorie Elliott Memorial Bursary
Oscar Engelbert Forsberg Memorial Scholarship
Dennis Harris Memorial Prize in Psychiatry
Cynthia J. Horner Memorial Prize
Kelowna General Hospital Foundation Scholarship
Kievell Scholarship
Harold Krivel Prize in Paediatrics
Lillian Slusman Meyers Memorial Bursary
Susan Matties Nadel Memorial Prize
Joan Margaret Noble Bursary in Medicine
Ameena Patel Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Margaret Patterson Memorial Scholarship in Medicine
Schom Bursary
Harry and Martha Virginia Small Bursary in Medicine
Harry and Martha Virginia Small Scholarship in Medicine
William Scott Ure and Kathleen D Ure Memorial Award
John DeForest Bursary in Mechanical Engineering
Methanex Corporation Scholarship
Westcoast Energy Inc. Ed Johnson Memorial Bursary in Mechanical Engineering
Olive and B.K. (Keith) Acton Memorial Bursary
B.C. Dietitians' and Nutritionists' Association Prize in Dietetics
Faculty Women's Club Marion Nodwell Memorial Scholarship
H. M. King Prize in Animal Science
Isaac Lipovsky Award in Nutrition
Ann McCullough Memorial Bursary
J. C. "Barney" MacGregor Scholarship
David A. McKee Scholarship
Mutual Fire Insurance Company of B.C. Bursary in Agricultural Sciences
Sperry Phillips Memorial Bursary
Ping Hua Pu Scholarship
Westgen Scholarship
Joseph J. Arvay Bursary in Law
Patrick Clery Scholarship in Law
Doris Curtis Memorial Scholarship
Hon. Thomas A. Dohm, QC, Scholarship in Law
Wilson Duff Memorial Scholarship
Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP Scholarship
H. Carl Goldenberg Prize
Graduating Class of Law 1958 Bursary
Graduating Class of Law 1962 Bursary
Leslie E. Harowitz Memorial Prize
Jenkins Marzban Logan Scholarship in Law
Katherine Genevieve MacDougall Memorial Prize
Malcolm MacIntyre Memorial Entrance Scholarship in Law
Norman MacKenzie Prize in Public International Law
R. L. and Ruth Maitland Bursary
McCarthy Tetrault Leadership Award
Provincial Court Judges' Bursary
Frederick Read Memorial Scholarship
Stikeman Elliott Scholarship
Richard R. Sugden, Q.C. Prize in Trial Advocacy
John E. Sullivan Memorial Prize
Lomicra Harold Covell Memorial Scholarship
James L. and Donald A. Duncan Fellowship to Advance Excellence in Journalism
Wilson Duff Memorial Bursary
Audrey B. Millar Memorial Bursary
Murray Stratton Memorial Scholarship
Grace Torchy Stewart Adamson Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Michael Ames Scholarship in Museum Studies
APICS Educational Society Vancouver Chapter MBA Scholarship
Edith Ashton Memorial Scholarship
Ranjit Singh Azad Memorial Scholarship
B.C. Foundation for Non-Animal Research - Evelyn Martin Memorial Fellowship
Beverley Maureen Becker Memorial Prize
Dr. Isabel MacInnes Memorial Scholarship
Peter Schaub CHSPR Memorial Awards
Victor A. Olacke Memorial Bursary
Lisle and Sheila Jory Award in Geological Engineering
E. Frances and Henry C. Gunning Memorial Bursary
Association of BC Forest Professionals Scholarship in Forestry
Ian T. Cameron Memorial Bursary
Galt Elkington Memorial Scholarship
Lumber Inspectors' Benevolent Society Scholarship
Robert (Bob) Willington Memorial Bursary
Oscar Soderman Memorial Bursary
Sopron Alumni Fellowship
E.G. & W.D. Touzeau Bursary
University of B.C. Forestry Alumni Division Entrance Scholarship
Okanagan Visual Arts Scholarship
Jay Wadsworth Memorial Scholarship in Special Education
Barbara Carter Memorial Bursary
Arthur F. Burch Bursary
Elizabeth Kendall Scholarship in Education
Ann Munton Memorial Scholarship in English
George C. Page Memorial Bursary
M.M.Z. Kharadly Student Project Prize in Electrical Engineering
MDSI Mobile Data Solutions Inc. Peter Kam Memorial Scholarship
Arthur John Watson Memorial Bursary in Electrical Engineering
Mollie Cottingham Scholarship
Aunna Currie Memorial Prize
Delta Kappa Gamma Society Bursary in Education
Donald C. Gibbard Prize in Music Education
Rob Gray Memorial Award
Karen Hawkins Memorial Scholarship in Education
John E. Ingot Bursary in Education
Kay Norgan Meek Scholarship in Education
Phi Delta Kappa Scholarship in Education
R. R. Smith Bursary in Education
Sharp Family NITEP Graduation Prize
Jean Elizabeth Sim Memorial Bursary in Education
Mary Amelia Thomson Prize in Early Childhood Education
Joan Tuey Scholarship in Early Childhood Education
Vancouver Elementary School Teachers' Association - A. E. Henderson Memorial Bursary
Jack Young Prize
Joseph A. Crumb Prize
Hector Gordon Munro Scholarship in Economics
British Columbia Dental Association Award
William W. Wood Memorial Scholarship
Earle Birney Scholarship in Creative Writing
Teresa Tenisci Memorial Prize
Sony of Canada Ltd Science Scholarship
Adera Development Corporation Scholarship
Michael and Sonja Koerner First Nations Fellowship
Vancouver Executives' Association Scholarship
Sheldon Trainor-De Girolomo Scholarship in Commerce
Suzanna Seto Scholarship
Ian and Frances Dowdeswell Scholarship in Classical Studies
Malcolm F. McGregor Memorial Scholarship
Lambert Scholarship
N. M. Skalbania Ltd. Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Martin R. Tupper Memorial Award in Civil Engineering
Ecowaste Industries Scholarship
David Maw Scholarship
Rosa Wai Wai Ho Scholarship in Asian Studies
Nora Black Memorial Scholarship
Dr. and Mrs. A. M. Bomstead Scholarship in Violin and Piano
Margaret Ruth Crawford Scholarship
David Dodge Graduate Scholarship in Economics
Golden Leaf Scholarship in Music
Bayard Haddock Memorial Scholarship
William L. Holland Scholarship
Martin and Mary Bernice Klemanski Scholarship in European Studies
McFarlane-Karp Scholarship in Arts
MacInnes-Hallamore Scholarship
W. H. MacInnes Memorial Scholarship
Belle Mulholland Memorial Prize in Religious Studies
Pat and Betty Love Scholarship in Arts
Phyllis Schuldt Memorial Scholarship
Ernest Wesley Cubitt Sharpe Memorial Scholarship
Fitzpatrick Walters Scholarship in Music
Helen L. Balfour Prize
Thomas Beeching Scholarship
Dumoulin Black Award in Geological Sciences
Jimmar Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
Janet Macdonald Rush Prize
Hector John MacLeod Scholarship in Engineering
Poultry Industries Scholarship
Paul Wisnicki Book Prize
Unifeed Graduate Fellowship
University of B.C. Ed.D. Leadership Award
Edward Squires Memorial Scholarship
Margaret Fergusson Smith Memorial Scholarship
Schulich Fellowship for Entrepreneurship
Rehabilitation Sciences Award
Dr. William Arthur Paskins Memorial Fellowship
Stanley M. Oberg Scholarship
Wil Evon McCreery Memorial Prize
Mildred Johnson Scholarship in Music
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia Scholarship in Occupational Therapy
Amy M. Hutcheson Scholarship in Library Services for Children
The Hung Hing Ying and Leung Hau Ling Charitable Foundation Graduate Scholarship
Gerald (Jerry) A. Feltham Scholarship
Campbell Company Bursary
CAFP - Ron Whittet Humanitarian Bursary
The George & Helen Vari Foundation Award
The Honderich Bursary
BMO Financial Group Scholarships
ESCOTT REID ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
RON TRIFFON ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
DESLAURIERS SERVICE BURSARY
Epilepsy Scholarship
Gordon M. Shrum Scholarships
Phi Theta Kappa International $3,500 Summit Scholarships
Gary Brent Global Asset and Wealth Management Scholarship in Business Administration
Graduate Entrance Scholarship in Political Science
Faculty of Science Graduate Entrance Scholarship
BCAA Environmental Studies in Transportation Award
Aphra Behn Graduate Scholarship in English
Dr. J.V. Christensen Graduate Scholarship
Billy Jones Memorial Graduate Scholarship
Meredith Kimball Graduate Entrance Scholarship in Women's Studies
MacMillan Bloedel MBB Graduate Scholarship
Marie Magrega Memorial Graduate Award in Gerontology
Management of Technology MBA Graduate Scholarships
Catherine Ann McKay Publishing Award
NSERC Graduate Student Conference Travel Grants