Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Rolfe/Aviva Canada Inc. Scholarship
Harry L. Purdy Memorial Scholarship
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP - Donald McLeod Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Robert Keith Porter Scholarship
Murray Pezim Scholarship
Gordon Castley Scholarship
Hanna E. Kassis Prize in Religious Studies
Lemuel F. Robertson Memorial Scholarship
Homer Armstrong Thompson Travel Scholarship in Classical Studies
Dennis Molnar Graduate Student Travel Scholarship in Classical, Near Eastern & Religious Studies
Malcolm F. McGregor Memorial Scholarship
Harry R. Bell Scholarship
Canadian Association on Water Quality Scholarship
Sheldon Cherry Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Frederick W. Coffin Scholarship
DSE Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Golder Associates Geotechnical Scholarship
Lafarge Canada Inc. Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Lambert Scholarship
J. Fred Muir Memorial Scholarship
Earl R. Peterson Memorial Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Robert F. Binnie Memorial Scholarship
Read Jones Christoffersen Ltd. - John H. Read Scholarship
N. M. Skalbania Ltd. Scholarship in Civil Engineering
UMA Scholarship in Civil Engineering
Arthur S. Hawkes Scholarship in Chemistry
Agnes and Gilbert Hooley Scholarship in Chemistry
Gladys Estella Laird Research Fellowship
Charles A. McDowell Fellowship
Ed Shuter Scholarship
Larry S. Weiler Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry
Chemical Engineering Entrance Scholarship
Ecowaste Industries Scholarship
Alfred Flook Memorial Award
Forty-First Canadian Chemical Engineering Conference Scholarship
GLS-6 Chemical and Biological Engineering Prize
George R. Howey Prize in Chemical Engineering
Lefevre Medal and Prize in Chemical Engineering
Francis E Murray Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Pacific Liaicon Associates Inc. Award in Engineering
Leonard M. Staley Scholarship
Talisman Energy Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Frances Chave Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Botany
Kit Malkin Scholarship
David Maw Scholarship
Marianne Huyer Memorial Prize
S. H. Zbarsky Scholarship
Canadian Progress Club Greater Vancouver Scholarship
Unitron Scholarship in Audiology
Workers Compensation Board Fellowship
Asa Johal Fellowship in Asian Studies
Konarak Prize in South Asian Studies
Harmandeep Kaur Rai Memorial Prize in Asian Studies
Ajaib S. Sangha Prize
Gregory Tso Memorial Scholarship in Asian Studies
Universal Buddhist Temple Scholarship
Malwa Brotherhood and Friends Society of Canada Prize
Harry and Frances Adaskin Scholarship
Dr. and Mrs. A. M. Bomstead Scholarship in Violin and Piano
Karen Bomstead Memorial Scholarship in Piano
Sharon Louise Brewster Memorial Scholarship
Cervantes Scholarship
Margaret Ruth Crawford Scholarship
Elizabeth M. Crichton-Carver Memorial Scholarship
Dean of Arts Scholarship
Dr. Jack Diamond Scholarship
Gilean Douglas Scholarship in English
Erika Nalos Kurth Scholarship in Voice
Fung Hang Memorial Prize
Erzsebet Gessler Memorial Scholarship
Eileen R. Gilley Soroptimist Scholarship in Music
Golden Leaf Scholarship in Music
Perry Barr Hall Scholarship
Elias and Elizabeth Healman Memorial Scholarship
William and Nona Heaslip Scholarship
Edwina Heller Scholarship in Music
Ben Heppner Scholarship
Mary Hill Scholarship in Social Work
Laura Holland Scholarship
Cortland Hultberg Memorial Scholarship
Grant F. Hurst Memorial Scholarship in Music
John C. and Anne J. Clark Scholarship in U.S. Studies
Jean Jure Scholarship
Jacobus and Frances Jutte Memorial Scholarship
Ruth Parnum King Memorial Prize in Music
Jack and Isabel Kirkpatrick Scholarship in Social Work
Martin and Mary Bernice Klemanski Scholarship in European Studies
D.C. & H.L. Knigge Entrance Scholarship in Music
Liana Lam Scholarship
Stanley Chuck Cheun Leung Memorial Scholarship
W. H. MacInnes Memorial Scholarship
Monica Mason-Rooke Memorial Scholarship in Music
Ann Liisa McCutcheon Memorial Award
Pearl Kerr Mossfield Memorial Scholarship
Belle Mulholland Memorial Prize in Religious Studies
Hector Gordon Munro Scholarship in Political Science
School of Music, Keyboard Division, Scholarship
Prize for Musicology
Victoria Nagler Scholarship
Native Brotherhood of B.C. Jubilee Scholarship
Otello P. Nocente Memorial Award in Theatre
Penny Hicks Service Award
Pat and Betty Love Scholarship in Arts
Paul S. Plant Memorial Scholarship in Canadian Studies
Roopchand Seebaran Essay Prize
Joseph I. Richardson Scholarship
Robert and Kazuko Barker Award
William Robbins Memorial Prize in British Literature
Robert Rogers Prize in Piano
Phyllis Schuldt Memorial Scholarship
Severnian Scholarship in Music
Eva L. Shea Scholarship in Piano
Robert Silverman Prize in Piano
Queen Sinclair Scholarship in Music
Florence Muriel Smeltzer Scholarship
St. Leonard's Youth and Family Services Scholarship
Laura Steiman Memorial Scholarship in Children's Literature
Robert A. Tipple Scholarship in Music
University Women's Club of Vancouver Ruby B. Riddell Scholarship in Music
Fitzpatrick Walters Scholarship in Music
Westcoast Energy Inc. Education Abroad Language Scholarship
Sun-Rype Founders' Scholarship
Faculty of Applied Science Prize for Academic Excellence
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists Scholarship
Charles and Jane Banks Entrance Scholarship
Charles and Jane Banks Scholarship
G. E. "Ted" Baynes Student Award
Ahmad Bhimani Memorial Scholarship
Edith Grace Buchan Scholarship
C.K. Choi Scholarship in Engineering
Dumoulin Black Award in Geological Sciences
Engineering Scholarship
Environmental Engineering Scholarship
EXPO 86 Award
EXPO 86 Scholarship
Firoz Rasul Scholarship for Fuel Cell Research
Louis J. Gall Award in Mining Engineering
Stephanie Gnup Scholarship in Nursing
Elizabeth and Leslie Gould Scholarship in Nursing
Hamber Scholarship in Nursing
Meg Hickling Prize in Sexual Health Education and Development
Janet Macdonald Rush Prize
D.C. & H.L. Knigge Scholarship in Nursing
Henry and Lily Kung Award in Nursing
Lily Lee Scholarship in Nursing
Dorothy J. Logan Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Egil H. Lorntzsen Scholarship
Jessie MacCarthy Scholarship in Nursing
Hector John MacLeod Scholarship in Engineering
Annie M. Mack Scholarship
Robert Quarrington Maxwell Scholarship
Kiyoharu and Kiyoaki Momose Memorial Scholarship
Nursing Undergraduate Society Leadership Award
Pat and Betty Love Scholarship in Applied Science
PMC-Sierra Inc. Founders' Award in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Merrill Prindle Book Prize in Engineering
Richard Genest Memorial Service Award in Building Science
Marion Ricker Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Charles Victor Ryder Entrance Scholarship in Engineering
Transportation Association of Canada Foundation Entrance Scholarship
Triple "A" Scholarship in Applied Science
University of B.C. Nursing Division Beth McCann Memorial Scholarship
University Publishers Scholarship in Engineering
George E. Winkler Memorial Scholarship
Women's Canadian Club of Vancouver Scholarship in Nursing
Francis Reif Scholarship
Jacob Biely Scholarship
Charles River Laboratories Scholarship in Animal Welfare
Poultry Industries Scholarship
C. W. Roberts Jr. Memorial Scholarship
James A. Shelford Memorial Scholarship
Albert B. and Mary Steiner Summer Research Award
British Columbia Institute of Agrologists, Dean Blythe A. Eagles, Scholarship
Vladimir J. Krajina Prize in Plant Ecology
Dean of Land and Food Systems Scholarship
Adam F. Szczawinski Prize in Botany
Derek Vallis Scholarship in Agricultural Sciences
Paul Wisnicki Book Prize
Charlotte Whitton Prize
Weldwood of Canada Limited H. Richard Whittall Scholarship
Edythe Webster Scholarship in Library and Information Studies
David L. Vaughan, Q. C. Memorial Scholarship
Vancouver Geotechnical Society Scholarship
University of B.C. Nursing Division - Golden Jubilee Scholarship
University of B.C. M.B.A./M.Sc. (Bus.Admin.) Alumni Scholarship
University of BC Library, Archival and Information Studies Alumni Samuel Rothstein Scholarship
University of B.C. Library, Archival and Information Studies Alumni Margaret Burke Scholarship
University of B.C. Library, Archival and Information Studies Alumni Lois M. Bewley Scholarship
University of B.C. Architecture Alumni Henry Elder Prize
Thompson Berwick Pratt & Partners Scholarship
Harry E. Taylor Canadian Indigenous Graduate Prize in Education
Cathy Stratmoen Memorial Scholarship
Strategic Management Scholarship
Nancy R. Stilwell Prize
Frank Stanzl Memorial Scholarship
Stantec Scholarship in Architecture
Michael W. Stahl Memorial Graduate Scholarship
Edward Squires Memorial Scholarship
Vinod K. Sood Memorial Fellowship
Margaret Fergusson Smith Memorial Scholarship