Bookmark and Share Scholarships
John H. Reid Memorial Scholarship
C. S. Samis Award
John K. Weglo Bursary in Metals and Materials Engineering
Sales and Marketing Executives of Vancouver Ben Benwell Scholarship
Sales and Marketing Executives of Vancouver James B. Warren Scholarship
Sales and Marketing Executives of Vancouver Scholarship
Saturn Scholarship in Marketing
Daniel Ulinder Scholarship
Bernard Boe Memorial Scholarship
Dr. C. Guarnaschelli Research Scholarship
Edward and Rachel Isaacson Memorial Prize in Mining
Jack B. Mitchell Memorial Bursary in Mining and Mineral Process Engineering
Teck Cominco Limited Scholarship in Mining
Aramark Scholarship in Management
Ed and Rose Hoffman Family Entrance Scholarship from a College or University
Ed and Rose Hoffman Family Entrance Scholarship from Secondary School
Rambold Bursary
Dr. A. M. Agnew Memorial Prize
G. F. Amyot Prize
Stewart-Mary Arbuckle Bursary in Medicine
Zoeann Rea Armstrong Memorial Bursary
Dr. Alan William Baird Brydon Memorial Scholarship
Harriet Sarah Byrne Scholarship
Dr. William Campbell Memorial Bursary
Connie and Sam Carlin Scholarship
David M.C. Chan Scholarship in Medicine
Dr. Jay C. Cheng Memorial Prize in Psychiatry
Dr. Jay C. Cheng Memorial Scholarship
Greg Clarke Memorial Bursary in Medicine
COLLEGE of Physicians and Surgeons Medical Entrance Bursary
Elizabeth K. Craig Memorial Scholarship
Margaret Croucher Memorial Award
George and Julie de Lange Bursary in Medicine
Tommy Diespecker Memorial Medical Prize
Morton and Irene Dodek Prize in Family Practice
Hon. Thomas A. Dohm, Q.C., Bursary in Medicine
Dr. Lore Dolman Memorial Prize
Jeffrey D. Dolph Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Dr. Paul Alexander Donaldson Scholarship
Millie and Ralph Drabinsky Graduate Scholarship in Medicine
Mrs. Marjorie Elliott Memorial Bursary
Faculty Women's Club Anne Wesbrook Scholarship
Barrie Flather Memorial Bursary
Verne D. Flather Memorial Bursary
Chris and Sophie Fornssler Bursary
Oscar Engelbert Forsberg Memorial Scholarship
Jack Fouks Memorial Prize
Graduating Class of Medicine 1966 Fred Scriver Memorial Bursary
Thomas and Myrtle Gibson Memorial Scholarship
Mary and John D. Gibson Memorial Bursary
Graduating Class of Medicine 1956 Bursary
Graduating Class of Medicine 1954 Bursary
Graduating Class of Medicine 1957 Bursary
Graduating Class of Medicine 1968 Bursary
Graduating Class of Medicine 1960 Bursary
Thomas R. Greer Memorial Scholarship
Dennis Harris Memorial Prize in Psychiatry
James Walls Hay Scholarship
Victor Hertzman Memorial Prize in Cardiology
Margaret Ho Scholarship in Medicine
Madge Hogarth Bursary
Albert Hung Chao Hong Scholarship
Abraham and Anna Horen Prize
Cynthia J. Horner Memorial Prize
Y. S. Hsieh Prize
Irving Clinic Medical Entrance Scholarship
C. Colin Jackson Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Ken and Su Jang Bursary in Medicine
Dr. Laura G. Jasch Memorial Prize
Peter Jepson-Young Bursary
Sidney Kaplan Prize in Family Medicine
Anna Pinter Kerekes Medical Scholarship
Kelowna General Hospital Foundation Scholarship
Kievell Scholarship
Kiwanis Club of Uptown Vancouver Ted Lewis Memorial Medical Bursary
Nick Kogos Scholarship
Harold Krivel Prize in Paediatrics
Chung Nin Lam Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Chung Nin Lam Memorial Prize in Paediatrics
Roland W. Lauener Scholarship
Alex P. Lee Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Lucy Lee Memorial Scholarship
Samuel David Leshgold Memorial Bursary
Ted and Fiona Leung Memorial Scholarship
Leon H. Lotzkar Memorial Scholarship
Lisa McClintock Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Lachlan Neil MacKechnie Memorial Entrance Scholarship
Margaret Isabel McKellar Memorial Prize
John Neil McLeod Scholarship
Andrew Neil McTaggart Memorial Prize in Psychiatry
D. Keith MacDonald Scholarship in Family Medicine
Harcharan Kaur Mann Memorial Scholarship in Medicine
Dr. Rolf S. Manson Memorial Bursary
Dr. Jack Margulius Memorial Prize
Faculty of Medicine 50th Anniversary Scholarship
Medical Students Bursary
Sheri Mescaniuk Memorial Bursary in Psychiatry
Dr. John S. Monteith Prize in Family Medicine
Dr. Margaret Mullinger Prize in Paediatrics
Dr. Donald S. Munroe Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Ernest Roland Myers Scholarship
Susan Matties Nadel Memorial Prize
Elizabeth Tong Ng Memorial Scholarship in Medicine
Norris-Mebius Bursary
Jane Guay Daniells Orris Memorial Scholarship
Dr. John L. Oulton Memorial Prize in Anaesthesia
Richard Owen Memorial Prize
Pacific Blue Cross Medical Entrance Scholarship
Ameena Patel Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Mohamed Patel Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Margaret Patterson Memorial Scholarship in Medicine
Joan and John Pavelich Bursary in Medicine
Penticton Medical Society Scholarship in Medicine
Elizabeth J. Pullen Bursary
Rhoda and Al Boggie M.D. Entrance Bursary
Frank Ramsey Medical Bursary
Eugenie Phyllis and Philip Edward Reid Memorial Prize in Morphological Sciences
Robert S. Rothwell Bursary in Medicine
Harold James Russell Prize
Dr. and Mrs. S. Schaffer Memorial Scholarship
Schom Bursary
Kapoor Singh Siddoo Scholarship in Medicine
Naranjan Singh Sidhoo Memorial Scholarship
Harry and Martha Virginia Small Bursary in Medicine
Harry and Martha Virginia Small Scholarship in Medicine
Ernest E. Smith Scholarship
Burrows Moore Smythe Bursary
Dollie Son-Hing Scholarship
Dr. Peter H. Spohn Memorial Prize
Joseph David Stringer Memorial Scholarship
Ram Nath Talwar Bursary in Medicine
Louis Lipsey Toohill Scholarship
Trapp Bursary
Ethlyn Trapp Memorial Scholarship in Medicine
Dr. H. L. W. Turnbull Memorial Scholarship
Linda Uibu Bursary in Medicine
Victoria Herman Van Dine Scholarship in Medicine
Vancouver Island Disctrict PABC Bursary
Vancouver Medical Association John Mawer Pearson Medical Entrance Scholarship
C. L. Wang Memorial Scholarship
Dean M. M. Weaver Medal and Prize
M. M. Weaver Prize in the History of Medicine
John W. Whitelaw Memorial Scholarship
Dr. W. A. Whitelaw Scholarship
Women's Canadian Club of Vancouver Scholarship in Medicine
Albert Ho Yee Bursary in Medicine
James Miller Memorial Prize
ASHRAE Prize in Mechanical Engineering
Chemetics Tatsu Ueki Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
Dale Cherchas Memorial Prize
John DeForest Bursary in Mechanical Engineering
Elephant Guard Award
Brian Graham Memorial Service Award
Bernard and Dorothy Green Mechanical Engineering Design Competition Award
Jaya-Jayant Prize in Mechanical Engineering
Letson Prize
James B. McLaren Memorial Scholarship
Mechanical Engineering Communication Prize
Methanex Corporation Scholarship
David Nikkel Memorial Prize in Engineering Design
Mark Patterson Memorial Bursary in Engineering
Ian S. Ross Memorial Award in Engineering
Lilly and Leonard Schajer Memorial Bursary
Talisman Energy Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering
Frank Vernon Memorial Scholarship
Westcoast Energy Inc. Ed Johnson Memorial Bursary in Mechanical Engineering
Daniel Buchanan Scholarship in Mathematics
Lorraine Schwartz Prize in Statistics and Probability
G. C. Webber Memorial Prize
Language and Literacy Education Graduate Prize
Olive and B.K. (Keith) Acton Memorial Bursary
Agricultural Bursary
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences Bursary
UBC Alumni Meloche Monnex Scholarship
Dr. G. F. R. Barton Memorial Scholarship
British Columbia Food Technologists Prize
British Columbia Institute of Agrologists Scholarship
B.C. Dietitians' and Nutritionists' Association Prize in Dietetics
N. P. Casorso Bursary
Gilmour and Marjorie Clark Bursary in Agricultural Sciences
F. M. Clement Prize in Agricultural Economics
Dave Diamond Bursary
W. Jack H. Dicks Scholarship
Rhona Clare Gillis Scholarship
Michael J. Goldstein Memorial Service Award
Mary Graham Holland Scholarship for Family and Nutritional Sciences
Douglas F. Johnston Bursary
Rita Krivel Memorial Scholarship in Dietetics
Isaac Lipovsky Award in Nutrition
E. A. Lloyd Prize in Poultry Science
George and Phyllis London Bursary
Ann McCullough Memorial Bursary
J. C. "Barney" MacGregor Scholarship
Dr. D. A. McKee Memorial Prize
David A. McKee Scholarship
Jessie L. McLenaghen Scholarship
R. Angus P. MacLeod Memorial Award
Mary MacAree Prize in Agricultural Sciences
Gillmor and Roderick Morrison Memorial Scholarship
Mutual Fire Insurance Company of B.C. Bursary in Agricultural Sciences