Bookmark and Share Scholarships
British Columbia Farm Machinery and Agricultural Museum Association Scholarship
Stuart D. Cavers Memorial Scholarship
Chemical Engineering Entrance Scholarship
Sherman Chen Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Ecowaste Industries Scholarship
Forty-First Canadian Chemical Engineering Conference Scholarship
Pacific Liaicon Associates Inc. Award in Engineering
Leonard M. Staley Scholarship
Talisman Energy Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Rona A. and H. Douglas Wallis Memorial Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Joel Bert Memorial Scholarship
Frances Chave Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Botany
Marianne Huyer Memorial Prize
S. H. Zbarsky Scholarship
Attariwala-Dley Prize
Timothy Martin Canfield Memorial Scholarship
Asa Johal Fellowship in Asian Studies
Konarak Prize in South Asian Studies
Andy and Julie Sun Scholarship in Asian Studies
Gregory Tso Memorial Scholarship in Asian Studies
Universal Buddhist Temple Scholarship
Goel Scholarship in South Asian Studies
Malwa Brotherhood and Friends Society of Canada Prize
Nora Black Memorial Scholarship
Karen Bomstead Memorial Scholarship in Piano
Brissenden Scholarship in Humanities
Cervantes Scholarship
Pearl Schneider Chan Memorial Scholarship in Music
John S. Chappell Memorial Scholarship
Margaret Ruth Crawford Scholarship
Elizabeth M. Crichton-Carver Memorial Scholarship
Conrad Crocker Memorial Scholarship
George Davidson -- Harry Cassidy Prize
Dr. Jack Diamond Scholarship
David Dodge Graduate Scholarship in Economics
Family Studies Graduating Prize
Fung Hang Memorial Prize
Eileen R. Gilley Soroptimist Scholarship in Music
Golden Leaf Scholarship in Music
Bayard Haddock Memorial Scholarship
Perry Barr Hall Scholarship
William and Nona Heaslip Scholarship
Edwina Heller Scholarship in Music
Cortland Hultberg Memorial Scholarship
John C. and Anne J. Clark Scholarship in U.S. Studies
Ruth Parnum King Memorial Prize in Music
Jack and Isabel Kirkpatrick Scholarship in Social Work
Liana Lam Scholarship
Margaret Lawrence Scholarship in Arts
Isabel Jane Lownsbrough Memorial Scholarship
McGill Graduates' Scholarship
W. H. MacInnes Memorial Scholarship
Monica Mason-Rooke Memorial Scholarship in Music
Ann Liisa McCutcheon Memorial Award
Pearl Kerr Mossfield Memorial Scholarship
Belle Mulholland Memorial Prize in Religious Studies
Hector Gordon Munro Scholarship in Political Science
Prize for Musicology
Victoria Nagler Scholarship
Native Brotherhood of B.C. Jubilee Scholarship
Penny Hicks Service Award
Paul S. Plant Memorial Scholarship in Canadian Studies
Joseph I. Richardson Scholarship
Robert and Kazuko Barker Award
Robert Rogers Prize in Piano
Phyllis Schuldt Memorial Scholarship
Severnian Scholarship in Music
Ernest Wesley Cubitt Sharpe Memorial Scholarship
Shaw Memorial Scholarship
Eva L. Shea Scholarship in Piano
Robert Silverman Prize in Piano
Queen Sinclair Scholarship in Music
Florence Muriel Smeltzer Scholarship
St. Leonard's Youth and Family Services Scholarship
Frank Stevens Scholarship in Studio Art
Robert A. Tipple Scholarship in Music
University Women's Club of Vancouver Ruby B. Riddell Scholarship in Music
Vancouver Youth Symphony Orchestra - Murray Euler Scholarship
Erich Wagner Memorial Scholarship
Fitzpatrick Walters Scholarship in Music
Norman Young Scholarship in Theatre
Sun-Rype Founders' Scholarship
B.C. Hydro Scholarship in Engineering
Leelan Hanna Scholarship in Engineering
Stantec Scholarship in Engineering at UBC Okanagan
Francis Alexander Memorial Scholarship
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists Scholarship
Charles and Jane Banks Entrance Scholarship (from Colleges or Universities)
Charles and Jane Banks Entrance Scholarship
G. E. "Ted" Baynes Student Award
Thomas Beeching Scholarship
Ahmad Bhimani Memorial Scholarship
Alice Diane Bray Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Edith Grace Buchan Scholarship
Donald J. Evans Scholarship in Engineering
Sybren Hendrik De Jong Memorial Scholarship
Joe Dellasavia Memorial Prize in Engineering
Dumoulin Black Award in Geological Sciences
Eric P. Newell Leadership Award in Engineering
Environmental Engineering Scholarship
EXPO 86 Award
Louis J. Gall Award in Mining Engineering
Stephanie Gnup Scholarship in Nursing
Janet Gormick Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Hamber Scholarship in Nursing
Meg Hickling Prize in Sexual Health Education and Development
Mary Graham Holland Scholarship in Nursing
Jimmar Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
D.C. & H.L. Knigge Scholarship in Nursing
Lily Lee Scholarship in Nursing
Jessie MacCarthy Scholarship in Nursing
Helen Russell McKechnie Scholarship
Karen Elaine Florence Madsen Memorial Scholarship
Robert Quarrington Maxwell Scholarship
Nursing Undergraduate Society Leadership Award
Pat and Betty Love Scholarship in Applied Science
Doris Pearson Memorial Scholarship
PMC-Sierra Inc. Founders' Award in Electrical and Computer Engineering
Merrill Prindle Book Prize in Engineering
Marion Ricker Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Charles Victor Ryder Entrance Scholarship in Engineering
SAG Mining Engineering Scholarship
Pearl MacKenzie Scheel Scholarship in Nursing
MacKenzie Swan Memorial Scholarship
Triple "A" Scholarship in Applied Science
George E. Winkler Memorial Scholarship
Francis Reif Scholarship
Biely Memorial Scholarship
Charles River Laboratories Scholarship in Animal Welfare
Albert B. and Mary Steiner Summer Research Award
Agriculture Undergraduate Society Service Award
British Columbia Institute of Agrologists, Dean Blythe A. Eagles, Scholarship
Vladimir J. Krajina Prize in Plant Ecology
Bruce MacDonald Horticulture Travel Scholarship
John N. Sandness Prize
Paul Wisnicki Book Prize
Weldwood of Canada Limited H. Richard Whittall Scholarship
Werner Forster Memorial Scholarship in Architecture
David L. Vaughan, Q. C. Memorial Scholarship
Vancouver Sun David Baines Scholarship in Journalism
Vancouver Geotechnical Society Scholarship
University of B.C. Nursing Division - Golden Jubilee Scholarship
University of BC Library, Archival and Information Studies Alumni Samuel Rothstein Scholarship
University of B.C. Library, Archival and Information Studies Alumni Margaret Burke Scholarship
William James Tough Memorial Scholarship
James Robert Thompson Fellowship
Thompson Berwick Pratt & Partners Scholarship
Harry E. Taylor Canadian Indigenous Graduate Prize in Education
Cathy Stratmoen Memorial Scholarship
Strategic Management Scholarship
Hal Straight Gold Medal and Prize in Journalism
Frank Stanzl Memorial Scholarship
Vinod K. Sood Memorial Fellowship
Sociology Graduate Scholarship
Margaret Fergusson Smith Memorial Scholarship
Dorothy Blakey Smith Memorial Scholarship
Henry (Syd) Skinner Scholarship
Simons Foundation Doctoral Scholarship
Gordon Selman Award
Schulich Fellowship for Entrepreneurship
Sally M. Rogow Graduate Research Scholarship
Harold James Russell Scholarship in Rehabilitation Sciences
Robillard Scholarship
Richard U. Ratcliff Memorial Fellowship
Rafii Architects Scholarship
Robert Rutherford Rae Scholarship
Robert S. Wyly Scholarship in Urban Studies
Daniel B. Quayle Scholarship in Landscape Architecture
President's Travel Scholarship in Psychology
George L. Pickard Scholarship in Oceanography
Physiotherapy Association of B.C. Prize
Perry & Associates Scholarship in Landscape Architecture
Douglas D. Paterson Scholarship in Landscape Architecture
Peter Frost MBA Memorial Award
Tim and Ann O'riordan Fellowship
Flora S. Musgrave Scholarship in Nursing
Vance F. Mitchell Prize
Wil Evon McCreery Memorial Prize
M. B. A. Specialization Scholarship
Carol Matusicky Prize in Family Studies
Marpole Women's Auxiliary Scholarship in Rehabilitation Sciences
Kashmir Singh Manhas Scholarship in Applied Science
Jaswant Kaur Manhas Memorial Scholarship in Business Administration
Rafe Mair Prize in Journalism
Mary and David MacAree Fellowship
R. E. McKechnie Graduate Scholarship
Marion Judith Madsen Memorial Scholarship in Animal Welfare
Margaret and Peter Lukasevich Memorial Prize in Early Childhood Education
Lilian To Memorial Graduate Scholarship
Stanley Chuck Cheun Leung Memorial Scholarship
William T. Lane Memorial Prize in Planning Law
Hugh Ladner Memorial Prize in Labour Relations
Elizabeth Young Lacey Scholarship in Psychology
Leonard S. Klinck Memorial Fellowship
Stuart Keate Scholarship
Gene Joseph First Nations Scholarship
Mabel Johnston Scholarship in Nursing
Mildred Johnson Scholarship in Music
Ronald Jobe Children's Literature Scholarship
Insurance Corporation of British Columbia Scholarship in Physical Therapy