Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Evan Adams Health Sciences Bursary
Agricultural Bursary
Agriculture Undergraduate Society Service Award
Faculty of Agricultural Sciences Bursary
Harry and Frances Adaskin Scholarship
A.H. Younger Memorial Scholarship in Engineering
Philip Akrigg Scholarship
Francis Alexander Memorial Scholarship
UBC Alumni Meloche Monnex Scholarship
Judith Anderson Memorial Bursary
Mabelle Andison Prize
Faculty of Applied Science Prize for Academic Excellence
Charles Brenton Archibald Memorial Bursary in Chemical Engineering
Arts Undergraduate Society Bursary
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists Scholarship
ATTARIWALA-DLEY PRIZE
Chan Fong Gan Au Memorial Bursary
Ranjit Singh Azad Memorial Scholarship
Barbara Carter Memorial Bursary
Helen L. Balfour Prize
Charles and Jane Banks Entrance Scholarship (from Colleges or Universities)
Charles and Jane Banks Entrance Scholarship
A. F. Barss Prize in Horticulture
Dr. G. F. R. Barton Memorial Scholarship
Ellen L. Bateman Bursary in Social Work
G. E. "Ted" Baynes Student Award
B.C. Council of Garden Clubs Rose Bancroft Scholarship
B.C. Medical Services Foundation First Nations Scholarship
Helen Belkin Memorial Scholarship in Fine Arts
Harry R. Bell Scholarship
Wallace Berry Memorial Prize in Music Theory
Joel Bert Memorial Scholarship
Ahmad Bhimani Memorial Scholarship
Biely Memorial Scholarship
Jacob Biely Scholarship
Earle Birney Scholarship in Creative Writing
Nora Black Memorial Scholarship
Karen Bomstead Memorial Scholarship in Piano
P. A. Boving Prize in Agriculture
Robert Victor Brandon Bursary in Electrical Engineering
Alice Diane Bray Memorial Bursary in Nursing
Alice Diane Bray Memorial Scholarship in Nursing
Sharon Louise Brewster Memorial Scholarship
Brissenden Scholarship in Humanities
Brissenden Scholarship
British Columbia 1958 Centennial Scholarship
British Columbia Institute of Agrologists Scholarship
Botany and Zoology Student Research Award
Dean Fisher Memorial Scholarship in Zoology
Jamie Smith Memorial Award
Helen Pitt Bursary in Fine Arts at The University of B.C. Okanagan
Jack and Lorna Hambleton Memorial Award
Ian Mills Fine Arts Bursary
Helen Pitt Bursary in Fine Arts
Roloff Beny Foundation Scholarship
Okanagan Photographic Art Workshops Scholarship in Visual Arts
David Roy Coell Memorial Scholarship in Commerce
John D'Eathe Award in Real Estate
Mortgage Investment Association of B.C. Scholarship
P. Dermot Murphy Scholarship in Real Estate
A. George Oikawa Scholarship
Porte Realty Ltd. Scholarship
Real Estate Council Scholarship
Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver Irwin Davis Prize
Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver Douglas P. Woodley Memorial Scholarship
Granville Mayall Memorial Scholarship
Vancouver Women's Transportation Club - Oswald Crawford Bursary
Yvonne Firkins Prize
Sharon Yacowar Frohlinger Memorial Scholarship
I.A.T.S.E. Local 891 Bursary
IODE Fine Arts Foundation Scholarship
Peter Loeffler Memorial Prize
Michael McQueen Scholarship
G. G. Moe Prize in Agronomy
C. A. Rowles Alumni Scholarship
Kurt and Anne Paulus Memorial Scholarship in Sociology
University Women's Club of Vancouver Mary Kelly Memorial Bursary
Lynda Winkler Memorial Bursary
Leon Fus Memorial Prize
T. Halpert-Scanderbeg Memorial Prize
Accenture Leadership Award
Esther R. Anderson Memorial Prize
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of B.C. Scholarship in Geoscience
AstraZeneca Undergraduate Scholarship
Margaret E. Barr Scholarship
Edgar C. Black Memorial Prize in Honours Physiology
George Bror Boving Memorial Prize in Botany
Joseph E. Bryant Scholarship in Science
Charles Larre Memorial Graduating Prize
J. M. Carr Memorial Scholarship
Guy Chance Scholarship in Microbiology
Guy Chance Scholarship in Conservation Biology
Class Act Bursary in Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Clements-Norris Memorial Prize
Teck Cominco Limited Scholarship
Computer Science Scholarship
Arthur Crooker Prize
Dante Ciccone Memorial Scholarship in Astronomy
Dolman Prize in Microbiology and Immunology
Doris M. Dowling Memorial Bursary
Edward G. Auld Prize in Engineering Physics
Family and Nutritional Sciences Bursary
Norman Richard Ferguson Memorial Bursary
Charlotte Froese Fischer Student Mobility Award in Science
Freleigh Fitz and Agnes A. Osborne Memorial Bursary
Dean of Forestry Scholarship
Martin Frauendorf Memorial Prize in Computer Science
Ulrich Freybe Memorial Scholarship in Food, Nutrition and Health
Graduating Class of Forestry 1957 Prize
Geography Alumni Scholarship
Kelly and Diane Gibney Bursary in Science
Dr. Earl B. Gillanders Memorial Scholarship
Peter Andrew Goloubef Scholarship in Forestry
Chan and Peggy Gunn Prize
Aldyen Hamber Scholarship
Walter G. Hardwick Scholarship in Urban Studies
Thomas and Evelyn Hebb Memorial Scholarship
Kurt Henze Memorial Prize
Andrew H. Hutchinson Scholarship in Biology and Botany
Jamie Smith Memorial Award
Charlie and Sue Johnson Forestry Entrance Scholarship
Roy Jure Memorial Bursary in Earth and Ocean Sciences
Janet Ketcham Scholarship
Janusz J. Klawe Memorial Science One Scholarship
Mann Kuan Scholarship
Lefevre Medal and Prize in Honours Chemistry
Jeanette Lindsay Memorial Bursary
London Drugs Scholarship
Maureta Evelyn McDonald Memorial Scholarship
Mary Stewart MacInnes Memorial Scholarship
W. H. MacInnes Scholarship in Physics and Mathematics
William Eugene MacInnes Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth McNevin Memorial Bursary
Harcharan Kaur Mann Memorial Scholarship in Punjabi Studies
Dr. Peter Gee-Pan Mar Memorial Scholarship
Joel Harold Marcoe Memorial Scholarship
Marvin A. Tung Memorial Bursary
David Maw Scholarship
Right Honourable Don Mazankowski Scholarship
William McArthur Memorial Bursary
Markus Meister Memorial Prize in Computer Science
Merck Frosst National Entrance Scholarship
Messing Family Bursary in Science
David Miller Memorial Bursary
Moosa Essop Mia and Shera Tavaria Mia Memorial Bursary
Native Brotherhood of B.C. Jubilee Scholarship
Stephen Kenneth Nelson Memorial Scholarship
Aaron Craig Nicholls Memorial Award
Joan le Nobel Prize in Environmental Sciences
Ian T. Okabe Prize in Climatology
Orbital Technologies Award in Computer Science
James M. Orr Scholarship
Mildred Catherine Orr Memorial Scholarship in Family and Nutritional Sciences
Pacific Regeneration Technologies Inc. Silviculture Scholarship
Clayton Person Memorial Prize in Biology
Steve and Therese Peto Memorial Scholarship
Sperry Phillips Memorial Bursary
Physics and Astronomy Undergraduate Scholarship
Physiology Prize
Ron Riddell and Roy Douglas Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics
Christopher Riley Memorial Scholarship
Lawrence Roberts Mathematics Entrance Scholarship
Larry Roberts Science One Memorial Scholarship
Rottow Scholarship
Joseph P. Ruffel Scholarship in Science
Kenneth S. Russell Memorial Scholarship
Siegfried Sirius Albrecht Selke Memorial Bursary
Gordon Merritt Shrum Memorial Scholarship
David Shum Memorial Prize in Computer Science
Dr. A. C. Skerl Memorial Scholarship in Geology
Burrows Moore Smythe Bursary
St. Mary's Anglican Church First Nations Bursary
Dorothy Gladys Studer Memorial Scholarship
Delfa Syeklocha Bursary
Adam F. Szczawinski Prize in Botany
Thomas M. C. Taylor Prize in Botany
Kinder Morgan Canada Inc. Bursary
Bonnie Colleen Thurston Memorial Bursary
Dean and Mary Toye Bursary
E. Bruce Tregunna Prize in Plant Physiology
Agnes Merle Turnbull Scholarship
Volkoff Scholarship in Science
Dr. Chi-Kit Wat Scholarship
G. C. Webber Memorial Prize
Larry S. Weiler Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry
Dr. Christopher Westerman Memorial Scholarship
Arthur Whitehead Memorial Science One Scholarship
Women's Canadian Club of Vancouver Scholarship in Food, Nutrition and Health
Bruce Woodsworth Bursary in Geology
Dennis Molnar Graduate Student Travel Scholarship in Classical, Near Eastern & Religious Studies
Hanna E. Kassis Prize in Religious Studies
Belle Mulholland Memorial Prize in Religious Studies
Joseph I. Richardson Scholarship
Dan F. Wilson Memorial Bursary in Religious Studies
Jean Bolocan Memorial Prize
Stanley Coren Prize in Psychology
Stewart L. Chambers Memorial Prize
Chien's Cultural Foundation Bursary
Class Act Bursary in Political Science
Balbinder Singh Dodd Bursary