Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Arthur S. Hawkes Scholarship in Chemistry
Francis E Murray Scholarship in Chemical Engineering
Craig Adams Sandercock Memorial Scholarship
Harmandeep Kaur Rai Memorial Prize in Asian Studies
Karen Bomstead Memorial Scholarship in Piano
Hamber Scholarship in Nursing
University of BC Rehabilitation Sciences Alumni Margaret Hood Scholarship
Nancy R. Stilwell Prize
Simons Foundation Doctoral Scholarship
Douglas D. Paterson Scholarship in Landscape Architecture
CAFP - Don McPhie Family Memorial Bursary
Great Canadian Bagel Limited Award
Van-Rob Inc. Award
O.H. Sorila Memorial Graduate Scholarship in Philosophy
David and Rachelle Chertkow Healthy Families Essay Prize
Cook Conference Scholarship
Marshall Noble Memorial Graduate Bursary in Chemical Ecology
ATB Financial Scholarship
The Canadian Wheat Board Scholarship
4-H Foundation of Alberta Scholarship
Wheat Board Surplus Monies Trust
Calgary 4-H Region Scholarship
Northwest 4-H Scholarship
Northwest Region 4-H Safety Scholarship
Lethbridge and District Beef Committee Scholarship
Engineers Canada-TD Meloche Monnex Scholarship
Intuit Canada Scholarship
The Maple Leaf Foods Scholarship
Stora Enso Port Hawkesbury Ltd. Scholarship
Rosetti Awards
Sexton Scholar Award
The Jason Paquet Memorial Bursary
The Architects' Association of New Brunswick Scholarship
William P. Lydon Scholarship
The Dr. S.K. Malhotra Graduate Scholarship
The Malcolm Ross Graduate Scholarship in English
Barbara A.M. Patton Graduate Scholarship
Canadian Institute of Planners Student Scholarships
Coca Cola High School Scholastic
SAIT Access
Jarrett Alley Memorial
Bell Nexxia
Canadian Scout Jamboree CJ'93 Service
CN Scholarship Program for Women
Facilities Maintenance
Gas Processors Association Canada (GPAC)
International Order of Job's Daughters
Pete Cindric Memorial - The Calgary Foundation
Strike Energy Services Inc.
Scotiabank
Servpro Cleaning Limited
Herbert Tims Memorial
Steve Hrudey Memorial
Gescan
Alberta Society of Surveying and Mapping Technologies (ASSMT)
Gordon and Vera Ramsay Memorial
WSH Laboratories Limited
TransAlta
Husky Energy
Rocky Mountain Emergency Services - Foothills and Peter Lougheed Hospitals Emergency Services
Keath Staffa Memorial
Willow Park Wines & Spirits
Andrew Summers Beattie Memorial
Kay Rackett Memorial
Tim Hollings Memorial Cinematography
Air Liquide Canada Inc.
Calgary Peterbilt Ltd.
HOLLISTER CRIMINAL JUSTICE ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
CERTIFIED MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTANTS ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP
CHILLIWACK GENERAL HOSPITAL ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR CLINICAL EXCELLENCE IN NURSING
EVANGELOS APOSTOLIDES ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP IN PHOTOGRAPHY
R.J. (BERT) FORREST MEMORIAL ANNUAL SCHOLARSHIP
SUSAN WITTER ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
UCFV STUDENT UNION SOCIETY RETURNING STUDENT ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
Agriculture Class of 1950 Bar None Entrance Leadership Award
David Butchart Pope Entrance Leadership Scholarship
Department of Mathematical Sciences Academic Excellence Scholarships
Len Bauer Bar None Undergraduate Leadership Scholarship
Family Studies Scholarship
Honor Desiree Mooney Memorial Scholarship
Northlands Park Undergraduate Scholarships
Elizabeth Anne Richards Scholarship in Clothing and Textiles
LA Shearer Bar None Undergraduate Leadership Scholarship
Muriel Shortreed Scholarship in Human Ecology/Education
Clare & Dolly Drake Panda Hockey Scholarship
AstraZeneca Undergraduate Scholarship in Biology
Bill Paranchych Memorial Scholarship
Dr Hu Harries Medal in Business
Human Resources Institute of Alberta Scholarship in Business
Marcel JA and Olive Margaret Lambert Scholarship in Business Co-operative Education
Dr RR McIntyre Memorial Scholarship
Dr HR MacLean Memorial Scholarship
Calgary and District Dental Society Prize
Sheila M Edwards Scholarship in Drama
The Dr Neil Campbell Memorial Scholarship
Calgary Mineral Exploration Group Economic Geology Scholarship
Dr Manmohan Singh Prize in Economics
Patricia Barbara Zolf Memorial Scholarship
Steve and Olga Onusko Memorial Scholarship
Margaret Ellis Scholarship in Elementary Education