Bookmark and Share Scholarships
The Dr. George and Mary Walker Memorial Scholarship
Sudbury and District Chartered Accountants Association Scholarship
The Harold and Ethel Bennett Memorial Scholarship
The R.D. Parker Memorial Scholarship for Women in Mining Engineering
The Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education Upper-year Scholarships
L.U. - Louise de Kiriline Lawrence Scholarships
The Dyck Family Scholarships in Political Science
The Sudbury Montessori Club Centennial Endowment Award
L.U. Entrance Scholarships
The Alumni Entrance Scholarship
The Thayer Lindsley Scholarship
The Carl and Lyle Sanders Scholarships
The Ontario Professional Engineers Foundation for Education Entrance Scholarships
The Frank S. Ressel Memorial Scholarships
The R.J. Askin Memorial Scholarship
The Thomas D. Edward Scholarship
The Dr. Edna L. Moore Entrance Scholarship
BC Lions Society Advanced Education Fund Entrance Award
Canadian Federation of University Women, Nanaimo - Re-Entry Award
Coastal Community Credit Union Award
Frank Ney Memorial Entrance Award
Hayes Stewart Little Award
Herold Engineering Entrance Award
Malaspina University-College Entrance Scholarships
Royal Bank Award (Parksville/Qualicum)
Tommy Douglas Entrance Awards
Canadian Federation of University Women - Cowichan Valley Award
Canadian Information Processing Society Award
Cloverdale Paint Award
Cowichan Campus Memorial Award
Cowichan Dogwoods Chapter of the IODE Award
Cowichan Foundation Awards
Cyril S. White & Family Award
David & Margaret Bradbury Award
David Paul Rice Memorial Award
Garfield Weston Merit Scholarships - Upper Year Awards
Gerry Goodwin Memorial Scholarships
Gerry Robbins Memorial Award
Global Studies Award
Inez Bowen Colbert Memorial Award
Irene Shoop Memorial Awards
Irving K. Barber Scholarships
Jim & Vi Kenefick Award
Jim Cox Memorial Award
Kathryn Barnwell Award
Leanne Johnson Memorial Award
Lorne Ball Memorial Award
Lt. Col. Norman Bunnin, MBE Award
Malaspina Students' Union Award - Powell River
Malaspina University-College Scholarships for Academic Excellence
Margaret J. Brown Memorial Award
Marjorie Lewis Bunnin Award
Mike Coleman Award for Citizenship
Minerva Foundation Awards for BC Women
Nanaimo Safer City Award
Oceanside Rotary Award
Real Estate Foundation of BC Award
Robyn Muir Memorial Award
Rotary Club of Nanaimo - Helmut Graf International Awards
Rotary Club of Nanaimo North Award
Royal Bank Awards
Tom & Josie Michael Memorial Award
Zonta Club of Nanaimo Scholarship
BC Hydro Endowment Award
Judith Arnold Awards
Kiwanis Sunrisers Special Needs Awards
Malaspina University-College Entrance Award for Students with Disabilities
Malaspina University-College Scholarship for Students with Disabilities
CGA Academic Excellence Scholarship
CGA Continuing Education Tuition Scholarships
Coast Realty Award
Dana Spicer Bertrand Memorial Scholarship
Jim Huard Jr. Memorial Awards
Kerm Culham Business Award
Ladysmith Women's Business Network Award
Oceanside Women's Business Network Award
Sabo Cross Accounting Award
Sabo Cross Accounting Scholarship
Don Hubbard ABE Awards
Fred Clozza Memorial Awards
Dianne Dale Award
John Rostron Award
Mary Garland Coleman Prize in Lyric Poetry
Parksville/Qualicum Campus Foundation Committee Award
Powell River Campus Student Services Award
Richard W. Johnston ABE Awards
Aerie Luxury Resort Awards
Canadian Hospitality Foundation Culinary Excellence Award
Canterbury Food Service Award
DRC Culinary Arts Awards
Lentia Enterprises Ltd. Scholarship
Early Childhood Educators of BC Scholarship
Margaret Mitchell Scholarship
Central Island Certified Dental Assistants Society Team Player Award
DFI Personnel Award for Excellence in Dentistry
BCTF Maxwell A. Cameron Memorial Award
William Barraclough Education Scholarship
Association of Professional Engineers and Geoscientists of the Province of BC - Vancouver Island Branch Award
Aurora NanoDevices Award
Captain Sydney & Thelma Mansbridge Memorial Scholarship
Herold Engineering Award
Jason Mayes Memorial Award
Jason Peskanovich Memorial Award
Kevin Roberts Poetry Award
Mary Garland Coleman Prize in Lyric Poetry
Meadowlarks Awards
Pat Bevan Scholarship in Creative Writing - Poetry
CEI Architecture Interior Design Scholarship
Delinea Design Consultants Award
Edith Lenhart & Norah Moffat Award
Edward Goodall Scholarship in Painting
Graphic Office Interiors/Steelcase Awards
Jumpin' Java Coffee Express Purchase Award
Warner Hewer Newton Memorial Award & Purchase Prize
Al Fowler Memorial Scholarship
Don Duncan Memorial Award
Fan Seafoods Ltd. Geoduck Endowment Scholarship
Nicholas Plecas Aquaculture Scholarship
PRAqua Aquaculture Scholarship
William E. Ricker Memorial Scholarship
Canadian Institute of Forestry Scholarship
Coastal Cruising Supervisors Task Force Scholarship
C.S. Buzzard Scholarship
Hoo Hoo Club Awards
Ken Haley Memorial Fire Protection Award
Lake Cowichan Combined Fire Organization Awards
Malaspina University-College Forestry Awards
Nicholas Plecas Forest Resources Scholarship
Truck Loggers' Association of BC Scholarships
Doreen Parken Memorial Award
Edna Lucy Woodcock Nursing Scholarship
Muriel Rhodes Memorial Award
Nanaimo Home Support Association Awards
Nanaimo Home Support Association Awards
Victor Cowley Memorial Award
Effie Galena Kilpatrick Scholarship
Karr History Scholarship
Betty & Doug Jones Scholarships
Filberg Park Garden Show Award
Grace McDermid-Osolin Memorial Award
Ladysmith Saltair Garden Club Award
Milner Gardens & Woodland Landscape Award
Mount Klitsa Garden Club Horticultural Award
Nanaimo Rhododendron Society Award
Veronica Milner Memorial Award
BC Restaurant & Foodservices Association Scholarship (1st Year)
Dale Francis Memorial Awards
Carol Matthews Community Service Award
David E. Jones Award
Fred John Brown Liberal Studies Awards
Horosko Scholarships
Dr. Carl Opgaard Scholarship
Edith Emerson Memorial Scholarship in Music
George & Daisy Fraser Awards in Music
Mike Monych Memorial Award
Ross & Judy Fraser Award in Music
Virginia Southwell Music Award
Terry & Judy Napper Award
Helen Chapman Memorial Award
Malaspina Recreation & Tourism Awards
M.C. Sutherland Memorial Award
Mike Merriman Memorial Award
Nanaimo Fish & Game Protective Association: Ernie Johnson Memorial Awards
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 257 - RMOT Award
Salisbury/Knight RMOT Award
December 6, 1989 Memorial Scholarship
Canadian Association of Equipment Distributors Graduation Award
Duncan MacRae Award
George Nielsen Award
Jack & Kathleen Brodie Award
Lionel Hennessy Award
Pat Madill Memorial Scholarship
Pat Wapple Award
Ray Hindle Award
Rotary Club of Nanaimo North - Frank Gregory Award
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 257 - Alice Hobbs Trades Award
Malaspina University-College Tuition Bursary Program
Allan & Edna Brown Bursary
Cowichan 1952 Graduating Class Bursary
Cowichan Campus Endowment Bursary
District 69 Benevolent Association Bursary
Doris Fineday Memorial Bursary
Frank Ney Memorial Bursary
Kinette Club of Nanaimo Bursary
Nora Fulton Gibson Memorial Bursary
Nora Mitchell Bursary
Powell River Women's Network Bursary
Rick Davidson Memorial Bursary
Zonta Club of Nanaimo Bursary
Malaspina University-College Centennial Bursary
Pat & Les Dickason Teacher Education Bursary
RR Smith Bursaries in Education
Bob Jones Silviculture Bursary
Green Mountain Services Ltd. Bursary
HC Wilson Memorial Bursary
Edna Lucy Woodcock Nursing Bursary
Nursing Bursary
Otilya & Thomas Ploos Van Amstel Bursary
Phyllis Hargrave Memorial Bursary
Recreation & Tourism Bursary