Bookmark and Share Scholarships
MACDONALD CLASS OF 1952 "SPIRIT OF MACDONALD" SCHOLARSHIP
MACDONALD CLASS OF 1954 SCHOLARSHIP
McGILL ALUMNAE SOCIETY CONVOCATION PRIZE
MRS. ALFRED WATT MEMORIAL PRIZE
RALPH VAN HORN BURSARY
RON QUILTY MEMORIAL PRIZE
W.G. MacDougall Memorial Scholarship
Hope Barrington Scholarship
Louis and Bessie Batist Prize
Henry Chapman Prize
Marion McCall Daly Award
Dow-Hickson Scholarships
Guy Drummond Fellowships in Political Science
HONOURABLE SHEILA FINESTONE AWARD IN WOMEN'S STUDIES
Isidore Finkelstein Prize
Saul and Freda Frankel Prize
Maurice Goldenberg Memorial Scholarship
ESTELLE H. GOODMAN PRIZE
Eben Hopson Bursary for Study at McGill
Clark Lewis Memorial Prize
Hubert Marleau Prizes
McGill Alumnae Susan Cameron Vaughan Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
Norman Prentice Awards
Reuters Limited Scholarship
Edward Rosenthall Memorial Prize in Mathematics
Barbara Scott Scholarship
Shakespeare Scholarship
Albert Spanier Memorial Prize in Political Science
Emanuel Tavares Memorial Prize
NAYAB JAHAN WALI SCHOLARSHIP IN ISLAMIC STUDIES
Betty Workman Yaffe Prize in Yiddish Studies
John Chomay Award
Jean M. Gwynne Award
A.S. Lamb Scholarships
Miriam (Khaner) Marcus Award
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
Donald Patriquin Award
Jean Rich Foundation Scholarship In Honour Of James A. Robb, Q.C.
HABIB ABOU-FAYSSAL MEMORIAL PRIZE
Ray Affleck Prize in Design
BECHTEL SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
Christie-Steinmetz Award
Class of 1951 Structural Engineering Prize
Raymond Cox Prize in Civil Engineering
Marion McCall Daly Award
Engineering Class Of 1953 Scholarship
Engineering Class Of 1962 Scholarship
KARL FISCHER SCHOLARSHIP
John V. Galley Scholarships
Gluskin-Sheff Travelling Scholarships
R.P.D. Graham Scholarships and Medals
James Dickie Hall Scholarship
Robert D. Harris Memorial Scholarships
Charles H. Ivey Foundation Scholarships
Gopal and Sudhir Khare Memorial Prize
Kruger Inc. Scholarships
Donald J. Laronde Scholarship
Richard S. Lea Tutorial Bursaries
Frederic J. Lemaistre Award
McGill Alumnae Ethel Hurlbatt Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prizes
Mr. And Mrs. T.R. McLagan Scholarships
R.G.K. Morrison Award
Ordre des Ingenieurs du Quebec Scholarship
Prix de la Fondation Habitat '67
William Stewart Rugh Scholarships
J.B. Woodyatt Scholarships
Roy H. Yaralli Memorial Award
Commerce 1953 Scholarship
Commerce 1955 Scholarships
Ernst & Young Prize
Finestone Economics Prize
L.J. Forget & Company Awards
Dr. M. Richard Gelfand Prize In Marketing
KPMG Scholarship
ELIZABETH MACFARLANE PRIZE
Laddie Millen Memorial Prizes
Herbert E. Siblin Award
SHEILA WELLINGTON BMO FINANCIAL GROUP AWARDS
PETER S. WISE MEMORIAL PRIZE IN ACCOUNTING
Sara Berlind Memorial Scholarship
Herbert C. Caley Award
CY AND HELENE COOPER PRIZE
Pauline Donalda Memorial Scholarship
Vladimir J. Elgart Award
Helen Hall Prize
Arthur and Helen Henderson Scholarship
Margaret Houlding Memorial Prize
LUBKA KOLESSA PIANO AWARD
Willy Levain and William Viner Memorial Award
Sir William Macdonald Memorial Scholarship
Jean L. Millar Memorial Scholarship
MAURICE POLLACK FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP
HEINZ SAUERESSIG SCHOLARSHIP
Martha Schiller Memorial Award
Schulich School Of Music Awards
BERNARD SHAPIRO PRIZE
Laurie Robin Slapcoff Memorial Award
Zoya Solod Memorial Scholarship
E. Noel Spinelli Prize In Music
Salsinger Tani Gold Medal in Music Performance
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
SADIE BATIST ARONOFF MEMORIAL AWARDS
Jane Harris-Van Gelder Award
Esther Kerry Scholarship
McGill Alumnae Society Prize
Advisory Board Scholarship In Science
Sir Edward Beatty Memorial Scholarships in Mathematics
Robert Bruce Scholarships
Canadian Information Processing Society Prize
R.P.D. Graham Scholarships and Medals
Hagerman Prize
KALYON PRIZE IN SCIENCE
Arthur And Crystal Lau Scholarship
Annie Macintosh Prize
Judith Mappin Scholarship in Environment
Muriel Roscoe Prize in Biology
SCIENCE CLASS OF 1965 SCHOLARSHIP
ALAN SHAVER SCHOLARSHIPS
ANNA AND ROBERT SKOMOROSKI PRIZES IN SCIENCE
P.R. Wallace Prize in Physics
Horace Watson Prize
DR. DALE ELAINE ZILBERT MEMORIAL PRIZE
Tim H. Dunn Intercollegiate Hockey Award
KEN FARMER HOCKEY AWARDS
INTERNATIONAL STUDENT ATHLETE HOCKEY AWARD
T. Palmer Howard Memorial Award
"Spirit Of The Warrior Queen" Athletic Award
BARRIE BIRKS MEMORIAL ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIP
ELIZABETH CAVE-BROWNE-CAVE ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIPS
MARY POWELL CULVER SCHOLARSHIP
George Herrick Duggan Memorial Scholarships (Dominion Bridge Corporation)
Narcissa Farrand (Mrs. N. Pettes) Scholarships
D. Lorne Gales Scholarships
Joan and Conrad Harrington Scholarships
KILLAM ENTRANCE SCHOLARSHIPS
Mccall Macbain Scholarships
J.W. McConnell Foundation Scholarships in Environment
McGill Alumnae Society Gwen F. Buchanan Scholarships
McGill Science Scholarship
MINING, METALS AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIPS
Vivienne Poy Scholarships
Herschel Victor Scholarships
Women Associates of McGill Centennial Scholarships
Edward C. Wood Scholarships
CEMRA Academic Leadership Award
TAC Foundation - Municipalities
TAC Foundation - ND LEA
McMASTER HONOUR AWARDS
The Merrill Francis Gage Entrance Scholarship (H)
The McMaster-Hong Kong Foundation Entrance Scholarships (U)
The Woo Family International Entrance Scholarships (U)
The A.G. Alexander Scholarships (H)
The Alumni Canadian Geography Prize (O)
The Edgar R. Ashall Scholarship (O)
The Maqbool Aziz Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Laura Baldwin Scholarship (H)
The Charles Murray Ball Scholarships in Earth Sciences (S)
The Basu Medal (B)
The M. Banker Bates Scholarship (B)
The Marion Bates Book Prize (H)
The Barbara and Ronald Bayne Gerontology Internship Award * (SS)
The Louise E. Bettger Scholarships In Music (H)
The Binkley Medal (S)
The Joan Frances Bowling Scholarships (H)
The CAE Scholarships in Computing and Software Engineering (E)
The Canadian Federation of University Women (Hamilton) Past President's Prize (E)
The Canadian Society For Chemical Engineering Prize (E)
The Nancy Car Memorial Scholarship in Kinesiology (SS)
The Norman N. Caskey Memorial Prize (H)
The Chemical Institute Of Canada (Hamilton Section) Prizes (E, S)
The Hugh Clark Scholarship (SS)
The Class Of '37 Travel Scholarship in Arts and Science (A)
The Class Of '50 Scholarship In Honours Economics (SS)
The Denton Coates Memorial Scholarship (E, S)
The Consul General of Italy Book Prize in Italian (H)*
The Beatrice Corrigan Memorial Book Prize (O)
The D.M. Davies Prize (S)
The Margery E. Dixon Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Barbara M. Ferrier Scholarship in Arts and Science (A)
The Gwen George Medal (U)
The J.L.W. Gill Prizes (S)
The George P. Gilmour Memorial Scholarship (A)
The Daphne Etherington Graham Memorial Scholarship In History (H)
The H.B. Greening Book Prize (H)
The Hamilton and District Heavy Construction Association Scholarships (E)
The Hamilton Industrial Scholarships (O)
The Donald Hart Scholarship (B)
The Hawkrigg Family Scholarships in Kinesiology (SS)
The Dr. Shigeaki Hinohara Scholarship (HSc)
The IODE Memorial Scholarship (HSc)
The W. Norman Jeeves Scholarship (H)
The Dr. Jean Jones Memorial Scholarship (SS)*
The Jury Prize (H)
The Stanford N. Katambala Earth Sciences Prize (S)
The Mary E. Keyes Residence Scholarship (B)
The Ruth Landes Prize (SS)
The Gary Lautens Memorial Scholarship (O)
The E. Doris Lawrence Scholarship (H)