Bookmark and Share Scholarships
Native Brotherhood of B.C. Jubilee Scholarship
Aaron Craig Nicholls Memorial Award
Joan le Nobel Prize in Environmental Sciences
Mildred Catherine Orr Memorial Scholarship in Family and Nutritional Sciences
Pacific Regeneration Technologies Inc. Silviculture Scholarship
Steve and Therese Peto Memorial Scholarship
Physics and Astronomy Undergraduate Scholarship
Ron Riddell and Roy Douglas Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics
Christopher Riley Memorial Scholarship
Robert and Kazuko Barker Award
Lawrence Roberts Mathematics Entrance Scholarship
Rottow Scholarship
Joseph P. Ruffel Scholarship in Science
Kenneth S. Russell Memorial Scholarship
Siegfried Sirius Albrecht Selke Memorial Bursary
Gordon Merritt Shrum Memorial Scholarship
David Shum Memorial Prize in Computer Science
Dr. A. C. Skerl Memorial Scholarship in Geology
Burrows Moore Smythe Bursary
St. Mary's Anglican Church First Nations Bursary
Delfa Syeklocha Bursary
Kinder Morgan Canada Inc. Bursary
Bonnie Colleen Thurston Memorial Bursary
Dean and Mary Toye Bursary
E. Bruce Tregunna Prize in Plant Physiology
Agnes Merle Turnbull Scholarship
Victoria Home Economics and Dietetic Association Bursary
Dr. Chi-Kit Wat Scholarship
G. C. Webber Memorial Prize
Larry S. Weiler Memorial Scholarship in Chemistry
Dr. Christopher Westerman Memorial Scholarship
Arthur Whitehead Memorial Science One Scholarship
Women's Canadian Club of Vancouver Scholarship in Food, Nutrition and Health
Bruce Woodsworth Bursary in Geology
Joseph I. Richardson Scholarship
Dan F. Wilson Memorial Bursary in Religious Studies
Jean Bolocan Memorial Prize
Stanley Coren Prize in Psychology
Stewart L. Chambers Memorial Prize
Class Act Bursary in Political Science
Hector Gordon Munro Scholarship in Political Science
Robert Lorne Stanfield Prize in Political Science
Kevin Wells Prize
A. F. Barss Prize in Horticulture
B.C. Council of Garden Clubs Rose Bancroft Scholarship
F. E. Buck Prize in Ornamental Horticulture
Henry and Myrtle Eddie Scholarship
Mary and James Fyfe-Smith Memorial Bursary in Plant Science
Graduating Class of Agriculture 1921 Graduate Scholarship
Dr. H. R. MacCarthy Bursary in Plant Science
Dr. Joseph F. Morgan Scholarship
Gordon Robert Smith Scholarship
School of Community and Regional Planning Scholarship
H. Peter Oberlander Medal and Prize
Arthur Crooker Prize
Physics and Astronomy Undergraduate Scholarship
Gordon Merritt Shrum Memorial Scholarship
Raymond A. Pederson Prize in Physiology
Wah-Sheung Prize in Physiology
David Bolocan Memorial Prize
Silva M. Kohn Bursary
James Ruggles MacDonell Memorial Scholarship
Bonnie Colleen Thurston Memorial Bursary
Leonard Osborne Memorial Prize
Evan Adams Health Sciences Bursary
Apotex Inc. Bursary
Apotex Inc. Award in Pharmaceutical Sciences
Sam Bass Bursary
Sam and Jack Bass Bursary
Gail Bellward Scholarship in Pharmaceutical Sciences
Bong Pang Yee Scholarship
British Columbia Pharmacy Association Scholarship
Terence H. Brown Scholarship in Pharmaceutical Sciences
COLLEGE of Pharmacists of British Columbia Entrance Scholarship
College of Pharmacists of British Columbia Scholarship
Conrad Cruickshank Memorial Bursary in Pharmaceutical Sciences
George T. and Myrtle W. Cunningham Scholarship
O. Gorde Davies Memorial Scholarship
Joseph Despot Memorial Bursary in Pharmacy
Charles E. Frosst Pharmacy Scholarship
Balvinder Gakhal Memorial Award in Pharmaceutical Sciences
Joseph Gibbs Memorial Bursary
Leona R. Goodeve Memorial Bursary
Lambda Kappa Sigma - Dr. J. O. Runikis Memorial Scholarship
London Drugs Leonard Marks Memorial Scholarship
Novopharm Limited Scholarship
James M. Orr Scholarship
Marion L. Pearson Scholarship in Pharmaceutical Sciences
Dean of Pharmaceutical Sciences Scholarship
Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences Bursary
Pharmasave Drugs Pacific Ltd. Memorial Scholarship
Rite Aid Award in Pharmaceutical Sciences
Shoppers Drug Mart Community Pharmacy Scholarship
Shoppers Drug Mart Terry Morrison Scholarship
Dr. William Wilson Simpson Memorial Award
W. Elgin Turnbull Memorial Scholarship
Parminder Singh Uppal Memorial Bursary
Dean E. L. Woods Memorial Prize
Wyeth Consumer Healthcare Guy Genest Award in Pharmaceutical Sciences
George S. Beagrie Scholarship
Dr. S. Wah Leung Scholarship
A.L. Riegert Prize in Occupational Hygiene
B.C. Human Resources Management Association Scholarship
Margaret A. Campbell Scholarship in Nursing
Margaret Duncan Jensen Memorial Scholarship
Ethel Johns and Isabel Maitland Stewart Memorial Scholarship
Harriet Evelyn Mallory Memorial Scholarship
Mary Elizabeth Murphy R. N. Memorial Bursary
Muriel Upshall Memorial Scholarship
Joan Ryan Award
Wallace Berry Memorial Prize in Music Theory
Thomas and Dorothy Burgess Bursary in Music
June Goldsmith Scholarship in Music
Eirwen Megan Hamilton Scholarship in Music
Thea Koerner Memorial Scholarship
Mark William Powrie Memorial Scholarship
Mae and Douglas Raymond Memorial Bursary in Music
Lt. Eric Soulis Ditmars Memorial Scholarship
Eldridge Memorial Prize
Husky Energy Scholarship
IODE, Ruskin Chapter, Alfred Newton Wolverton Memorial Scholarship
Cy and Emerald Keyes Bursary in Mining and Mineral Process Engineering
Cy and Emerald Keyes Fellowship in Mining and Mineral Process Engineering
Kitsault Community Scholarship
William Alexander MacKenzie Scholarship
Harold A. Steane Memorial Award
Jake Turnbull Memorial Prize
Westmin Resources Limited - Dr. G. M. Furnival Scholarship
Acuren Scholarship in Metallurgy
Alcan Research Fellowship
J. Keith Brimacombe Memorial Scholarship
Frank A. Forward Memorial Scholarship in Metallurgy
Greater Vancouver Mining Women's Association Bursary
John S. Nadeau Memorial Scholarship
Ernest Peters Prize
C. S. Samis Award
Sales and Marketing Executives of Vancouver Frederick H. Siller Scholarship
Sales and Marketing Executives of Vancouver Scholarship
Saturn Scholarship in Marketing
Bernard Boe Memorial Scholarship
Dr. A. M. Agnew Memorial Prize
G. F. Amyot Prize
Zoeann Rea Armstrong Memorial Bursary
Harriet Sarah Byrne Scholarship
Dr. William Campbell Memorial Bursary
Dr. Harold L. Chambers Memorial Prize in Urology
David M.C. Chan Scholarship in Medicine
Dr. Jay C. Cheng Memorial Scholarship
Greg Clarke Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Cam Coady Memorial Bursary
COLLEGE of Physicians and Surgeons Medical Entrance Bursary
Elizabeth K. Craig Memorial Scholarship
Dandelion Prize
Tommy Diespecker Memorial Medical Prize
Max and Susie Dodek Medical Prize
Dr. Lore Dolman Memorial Prize
Jeffrey D. Dolph Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Dr. Paul Alexander Donaldson Scholarship
Millie and Ralph Drabinsky Graduate Scholarship in Medicine
Faculty Women's Club Anne Wesbrook Scholarship
Verne D. Flather Memorial Bursary
Thomas and Myrtle Gibson Memorial Scholarship
Mary and John D. Gibson Memorial Bursary
Graduating Class of Medicine 1954 Bursary
Graduating Class of Medicine 1957 Bursary
Thomas R. Greer Memorial Scholarship
Hargrave Bursary in Medicine
James Walls Hay Scholarship
Margaret Ho Scholarship in Medicine
Madge Hogarth Bursary
Y. S. Hsieh Prize
Irving Clinic Medical Entrance Scholarship
Ken and Su Jang Bursary in Medicine
Dr. Laura G. Jasch Memorial Prize
Peter Jepson-Young Bursary
Sidney Kaplan Prize in Family Medicine
Kelowna General Hospital Foundation Scholarship
Nick Kogos Scholarship
Harold Krivel Prize in Paediatrics
Chung Nin Lam Memorial Prize in Paediatrics
Alex P. Lee Memorial Bursary in Medicine
Doretta Lee Memorial Scholarship
Lucy Lee Memorial Scholarship
Ted and Fiona Leung Memorial Scholarship
Leon H. Lotzkar Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Lachlan Neil MacKechnie Memorial Entrance Scholarship
Margaret Isabel McKellar Memorial Prize
John Neil McLeod Scholarship
Andrew Neil McTaggart Memorial Prize in Psychiatry
D. Keith MacDonald Scholarship in Family Medicine
Jaswant Kaur Manhas Memorial Scholarship in Medicine
Harcharan Kaur Mann Memorial Scholarship in Medicine
Dr. Rolf S. Manson Memorial Bursary
Dr. Jack Margulius Memorial Prize
Faculty of Medicine 50th Anniversary Entrance Bursary
Medical Students Bursary
Lillian Slusman Meyers Memorial Bursary
Dr. Margaret Mullinger Prize in Paediatrics
Dr. Donald S. Munroe Memorial Scholarship
Elizabeth Tong Ng Memorial Scholarship in Medicine