Bookmark and Share Scholarships
The Sociology Prizes (SS)
The Somerville Scholarships (O)
The Marnie Spears Scholarship (D)
The Sport Coaching Prize (SS)
The S.L. Squire Scholarships (E, S)
The Clarence L. Starr Prize (HSc)
The Leona Allerston Ryan And Gordon Henry Stevens Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Stobo Scholarship (O)
The Mark John Stojcic Scholarships (E)
The Kenneth W. Taylor Book Prize (SS)*
The Hugh R. Thompson Memorial Prize (S, SS)
The Dr. R.A. Thompson Prize In Mathematics (S)
The Michael Thomson Memorial Book Prizes (O)
The Tinnerman Palnut Engineered Products Scholarship in Mechanical Engineering (E)
The Graham Ronald Toop Scholarship (H)
The Corelene Helen Tostevin Scholarships (HSc)
The John Toth Memorial Prize (H)*
The John H. Trueman Prize (H)
The John H. Trueman Scholarship (H)*
The Thomas Truman Memorial Prize (SS)
The University Achievement Awards (O)
The University (Senate) Scholarships (O)
The Valley City Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Scholarships (S)
The Jim Waddington Prize in Physics and Astronomy (S)
The Harry Waisglass Book Prize (SS)
The Melinda Wapshaw Achievement Award (SS)*
The F.W. Waters Scholarship in Philosophy for Part-time Students (H)
The Ralph Weekes Scholarship (A, SS)*
The R.M. Wiles Memorial Book Prize (H)*
The T. Russell Wilkins Memorial Scholarships (S)
The Women's Art Association Scholarships (H)
The Ivor Wynne Memorial Prize (SS)
The Gladys A. Young Scholarship (O)
The Lillian And Manuel Zack Scholarship (HSc)
The Margaret Elizabeth Burke Memorial Academic Grant (HSc)
The William F. Campbell Academic Grant (E, S)
The Hatch Academic Grant In Engineering (E)
The Thelma Lazarowich Academic Grant (B)
The Taylor Leibow Academic Grant (B)
The Pollock Family Academic Grant (E)
Grant Thornton LLP Scholarship
Jennifer Cusworth Memorial Bursary
Jordy Koenig Telus Scholarships
Kelowna & District Association of Japanese Canadians Award
Kelowna & District Dental Society Bursary
Kelowna Bar Association Award
McGillivray Bursary
Okanagan Chefs' Association Award
Okanagan Classic Thunderbird Club Award
Okanagan Wine Festivals Society Award
Pushor Mitchell Lawyers Scholarship
Rotary Club of Penticton - Okanagan Automotive Award
Snowbird RV Show Award
Telus Team Technology Award
Thompson-Okanagan Dental Society Bursaries
Vernon Dental Association Bursary
Wyatt Auto Parts Award
CGA Academic Excellence Scholarship
Computer Science Department C.I.S. Award
Geoffrey and Anita Tozer Memorial Award
John and Nancy Woodworth Entrance Award
OSTEC Technology Awards
Okanagan College - Okanagan Nation Students Bursary (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College Alumni Association Distinguished Alumni Award
Okanagan College Business Policy Simulation Award
Okanagan College International Education Awards (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College International Study Exchange Awards (for Non-Specific Schools)
Okanagan College President's Entrance Scholarships (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College Tuition Bursary (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College Tuition Entrance Awards for Mature Students
Okanagan College Tuition Entrance Scholarships for AACP/ESL Students Proceeding to Post-Secondary Study
Okanagan College Tuition Entrance Scholarships for Regional Secondary School Graduates
Ruth St. John Memorial Bursary in Science
SNC - Lavalin Inc. Bursary
Syd Dalzell Memorial Award
TD Bank Financial Group Bursary - Business Adminstration
TD Bank Financial Group Bursary - Office Administration
Valley First Credit Union Award
Adult Special Education Achievement Prize
Banee of Oliver Award
Berry & Smith Trucking 2nd Year Bursary
British Columbia Wine Information Society Bursary
Canadian Vintners Association Scholarship
Diamond Jubilee Chapter I.O.D.E. Canadian History Scholarship
Diamond Jubilee Chapter I.O.D.E. English Scholarship
James Miltimore Memorial Scholarship
Kiwanis Club of Penticton Business Award
Kiwanis Club of Penticton Science Scholarship
Penticton Business and Professional Women's Club Bursary
Penticton Campus Arts Entrance Scholarship
Penticton Campus Science Entrance Scholarship
Penticton Campus Social Sciences Scholarship
Penticton Lions Club Business Scholarship
Ruth St. John Memorial Bursary in Environmental Studies
Ruth St. John Penticton Campus Memorial Award
Skaha Rotary Club Arts/Science Scholarship
South Okanagan Real Estate Board Scholarship
Al Neale Bursary
George Clark Award
Nancy Clark Award
Rotary Club of Salmon Arm Bursary
Rotary Club of Salmon Arm Scholarship
Royal Canadian Legion Bursary, Branch #62
Salmar Community Association Scholarships
Salmon Arm Savings and Credit Union Scholarships
Shuswap Lake Hospital Auxiliary Scholarship
Shuswap Naturalist Club Bursary
Valley Women's Institute Entrance Scholarship
Alf Peters Memorial Award
KPMG Chartered Accountants Award
Nixon Wenger Award
North Okanagan Chartered Accountants Association Scholarship
P.E.O. Sisterhood Award
Pauline Legg Scholarship
Romei Plummer C.A. Award
Rotary Club of Vernon Scholarships
Royal Canadian Legion Branch #25 (Vernon) Award
Silver Star Chapter I.O.D.E. Bursary
Taylor McCowan Memorial Bursary
Vernon Temple #21 Pythian Sisters Bursary
Vernon Women in Business Award
Adult Basic Education Association of BC Achievement Award
Ava Dean/BC Association of Social Workers Award
Coldwater Indian Band Award
Espresso Etcetera Awards
Felix & Bernice Squakin Memorial Award
FEAT Award
Kinder Morgan Canada Inc.
Margaret and Adam Ahenakew Memorial Award
Minerva Foundation Award
Nicola Tribal Association Award
Southern Interior Silviculture Committee Scholarship
UBC Faculty of Forestry Award
Brian Scott Fine Art Ltd Scholarship
Port Alberni 2004 Winter Games Legacy Scholarship
Scotiabank Scholarship
Andrea W Rowe Entrance Bursary
Campbell River Recycling Society Bursary
Canadian Federation of University Women - Comox Valley Bursary
CUPE (North Island College) Local 3479 Bursary
Denise Forest Memorial Bursary*
Grieg Seafood BC Ltd Bursary*
IODE Laura Gordon Chapter Bursary
Kinsmen Club of Campbell River Bursary*
Lazo Women's Institute Entrance Bursary
Marjorie P Gris Bursary
North Island College Administrators' Bursary
North Island College Faculty Association Bursary
North Island College Foundation - Entrance Bursary
Pythian Order Career, Technical & Vocational Program Bursary
Roberta Glendale Memorial Bursary
Stan Mounce Memorial Bursary
Women for Women Bursary*
Andrew Sheret Limited Scholarship
BC Hydro Scholarship
Canadian Tire, Courtenay Scholarship
David Macaree Award for Improved Dementia Care
North Island College - Foundation Scholarship
Peter Robinson Award of Excellence - Graduating Fine Arts Scholarship
Simo Nurme Memorial Scholarship
Umeek Human Resource Development Scholarship
Co-operators Scholarship
AB Ball Memorial Bursary
Alberni Valley Lions Club Bursary
Alberni Valley Medical Society Bursary
Bite of Campbell River Bursary
Campbell River Altrusa Club Literacy Bursary
Canadian Daughters' Memorial Bursary
Chris Laithwaite Memorial Bursary
Coca-Cola Bursary
Comox Valley Art Gallery Bursary
Comox Valley Horticultural Society Bursary
Daniel Portmann Memorial Bursary
Dyer Family Bursary - Campbell River
Evergreen Seniors Club Bursary
Gail Kuzma Memorial Bursary
Hobson Family Bursary
InterCity Packers Bursary
Ivy Power Memorial Bursary
Kiwanis Club of Port Alberni Bursary
Lazo Women's Institute Bursary
McCain Foods (Canada) Bursary
North Island College - Spirit of Campbell River Bursary
NVI Mining Ltd Myra Falls Operations Bursary
Pat Bevan Rural Student Bursary
Pat Bevan Women's Bursary
Port Hardy Campus Administrators' Award
Port Hardy Campus and Distance English Bursary
Port Hardy Campus - Applied Business Technology Bursary
Port Hardy Campus - Maths/Science Award
Ray Gailloux Memorial Bursary
Retired Teachers' Association Bursary
Robert Illman Memorial Welding Bursary
Royal Purple of Canada Lodge 158 Bursary
Royston-Cumberland Lions Club Bursary
ScotiaMcLeod Bursary
Stephen Garnet Memorial Bursary
Susan Diana Crossley Bursary
University Women's Club of Campbell River - Ann Elmore Haig-Brown Memorial Bursary
Viking Air Bursary