Bookmark and Share Scholarships
The Claude G. Lister Scholarship (B)
The Feliks Litkowski Memorial Prize In Political Science (SS)
The MacGibbon Scholarship (SS)*
The Betty MacMillan Prize (SS)
The Agnes And John MacNeill Memorial Prize (H)
The Lianne Marks Scholarship (SS)
The Eleanor Dornbush Marples Prize In Theatre & Film Studies (H)*
The Ronald E. Materick Scholarships (E)
The John Mayberry Scholarships (E)
The William J. McCallion Scholarships (O)
The Esther McCandless Memorial Prize (S)
The John R. McCarthy Scholarship (A, H, S, SS)
The H.W. McCready Prize In British History (H)*
The McGregor-Smith-Burr Memorial Scholarship (H)
The A.G. McKay Prize In Classical Studies (H)
The Alexander Gordon McKay Scholarship (H)
The A.B. McLay Scholarship In Physics (S)
The Boyd McLay Scholarship In Physics (S)
The McMaster University Futures Fund Graduand Award (O)
The McMaster University Futures Fund In-Course Awards (O)
The McMaster University Retirees Association Prize (SS)
The McMaster University Retirees Association Scholarship (SS)
The Donald G. McNabb Scholarship (S)
The Simon McNally Scholarship (E)
The John D. McNie Achievement Award of Excellence (0)
The Peter McPhater Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Medical-Surgical Excellence in Clinical Nursing Award (HSc)
The Dr. F.A. Mirza Scholarship (E)
AIA Achievement Award
BCWWA Water Quality and Environmental Engineering Technology Award
Berge Horn Award
CIBC Wood Gundy Award
Canadian Federation of University Women - Kelowna Bursary
Central Okanagan Real Estate Board Bursary
Dave Perchie Memorial Award
Direct Energy Earth & Environmental Sciences Scholarship
Ev McKee Bursary
Francis H. Turton Memorial Scholarship
The Moffat Family Prizes (O)
The Molson Scholarship In Environmental Studies (E, S, SS)
The E.S. Moore Prize (S)
The John F. Moore Prize (E)
The Michael J. Morton Memorial Book Prize (S)
The Moulton College Scholarships (O)
The Moulton Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The Anne Murray Scholarship (H)
The Elaine Nardocchio Memorial Scholarship Fund (H)
The P.L. Newbigging Prizes (S, SS)
The Alan G. Newcombe Prize In Peace Studies (SS)
The Niemeier Scholarship (HSc)
The Robert Nixon Scholarship (O)
The Derry Novak Scholarship (SS)
The Fredric P. Olsen Book Prize (S)
The Ontario Association Of Social Workers Prizes (SS)
The Gladys Ballantyne Parker Prize (H)
The F.W. Paulin Scholarship (E)
The Irene Pearce Scholarship (H)
The Harry L. Penny Prize (SS)
The Pevensing Scholarship (SS)
The Pioneer Group Inc. Gerontology Prizes (SS)
The Pioneer Group Inc. Prize (SS)
The Pioneer Group Inc. Scholarship (SS)
The Pitcher-Ratford Awards (SS)
The Brian Pocknell Memorial Scholarship (H)
The Political Science Prize (SS)
The Psychology Society Prizes (S, SS)
The Dr. John A. Pylypiuk Scholarship (H)
The Rand Memorial Prize Of Class '98 (H)
The Lloyd Reeds Prizes (S, SS)
The Retired Teachers of Ontario Hamilton/Haldimand District Prize In Gerontology (O)
The Ella Julia Reynolds Scholarships (H)
The Gladys Richards Scholarship (H)
The Jack Richardson Memorial Scholarship (SS)
The Herbert A. Ricker Scholarships (E, S)
The Abraham Rosenberg Memorial Prize (H)
The Morris And Sarah Rosenhead Memorial Prize (O)
The Ellen Bouchard Ryan Scholarship (SS)*
The E.T. Salmon Scholarship (H)
The E. Togo Salmon Prize In History (H)
The Noel Sandusky Memorial Prize (A, H)*
The Hilda Savage Memorial Scholarship (O)
The Larry Sayers Prize In East Asian History (H)*
The Fedor Schneider Scholarship in Italian (H)
The Sheila Scott Scholarship for Brandon Hall (O)
The Larry Sefton Scholarships (SS)*
The Grace Senra-Fontes Memorial Prize (HSc)*
The Margaret A. Service Book Prize (S)
The Louis J. Shein Scholarship (H)
The Shell Canada Scholarships In Engineering And Management (E)
The Shenstone Prize (S)
The Patricia L. Smye Memorial Prizes (H, SS)
The Social Work Prize (SS)
The Sociology Prizes (SS)
The Somerville Scholarships (O)
The Sons Of Italy Of Ontario Scholarship (H)
The South Ontario Economic Development Council Scholarships (S, SS)
The Robert Sowerby Memorial Scholarship (E)
The Anne Stein Memorial Prize (SS)
The Mabel Stoakley Scholarship (O)
The Marie L. Stock Scholarship (H)
The Dr. Andrew Szendrovits Memorial Scholarship (B)
The Kenneth W. Taylor Book Prize (SS)*
The Hugh R. Thompson Memorial Prize (S, SS)
The Dr. R.A. Thompson Prize In Mathematics (S)
The Michael Thomson Memorial Book Prizes (O)
The Graham Ronald Toop Scholarship (H)
The Corelene Helen Tostevin Scholarships (HSc)
The John Toth Memorial Prize (H)*
The John H. Trueman Prize (H)
The John H. Trueman Scholarship (H)*
The Thomas Truman Memorial Prize (SS)
The University Scholarships (O)
The Valley City Manufacturing Co. Ltd. Scholarships (S)
The Varey Scholarship (H)
The Jim Waddington Prize in Physics and Astronomy (S)
The Harry Waisglass Book Prize (SS)
The Melinda Wapshaw Achievement Award (SS)*
The F.W. Waters Scholarship in Philosophy for Part-time Students (H)
The Ralph Weekes Scholarship (A, SS)*
The Weisz Family Foundation Scholarship (B)
The Howard P. Whidden Scholarship (O)
The Whidden Hall Residence Scholarship (O)
The T. Russell Wilkins Memorial Scholarships (S)
The Thomas E. Willey Scholarship (H)
The Emanuel Williams Scholarship In Physics (S)
The David Winch Memorial Scholarship (SS)
The Women's Art Association Scholarships (H)
The Ivor Wynne Memorial Prize (SS)
The Marguerite Z. Yates Scholarship (O)
The Lillian And Manuel Zack Scholarship (HSc)
The Margaret Elizabeth Burke Memorial Academic Grant (HSc)
The William F. Campbell Academic Grant (E, S)
The Hatch Academic Grant In Engineering (E)
The Jack Howett Academic Grant (E)
The Taylor Leibow Academic Grant (B)
The Eleanor Morris Academic Grant (HSc)
The Manson Olson Academic Grant (S)
Gorman Bros. Lumber and the Rotary Club of Kelowna Vocational Award for Nursing
Grant Thornton LLP Scholarship
Jennifer Cusworth Memorial Bursary
Jennifer Urton Memorial Award
Jordy Koenig Telus Scholarships
Kelowna & District Association of Japanese Canadians Award
Kelowna & District Dental Society Bursary
Kelowna Bar Association Award
Kelowna Chartered Accountants Association Award
Kiwanis Joe Collins Memorial Award
Kiwanis Learning Assessment Research Clinic (KLARC) Award
McGillivray Bursary
Michael Doyle Memorial Bursary
Nursing Opportunity Bursary
Okanagan Chefs' Association Award
Okanagan Wine Festivals Society Award
Pushor Mitchell Bursary
Pushor Mitchell Lawyers Scholarship
RV Technician Award
Rotary Club of Kelowna - Capri Fellowship Award
Rotary Club of Penticton - Okanagan Automotive Award
Snowbird RV Show Award
Telus Team Technology Award
Telus Team Trades Award
Vernon Dental Association Bursary
BCFGA Rob Hall Award
Computer Science Department C.I.S. Award
Credit Union Foundation of BC Bursary
Geoffrey and Anita Tozer Memorial Award
John and Nancy Woodworth Entrance Award
OSTEC Technology Awards
Okanagan College Alumni Association Distinguished Alumni Award
Okanagan College International Education Awards (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College Tuition Bursary (SPECIAL APPLICATION REQUIRED)
Okanagan College Tuition Entrance Awards for Mature Students
Okanagan College Tuition Entrance Scholarships for Regional Secondary School Graduates
Okanagan College Vocational, Health and Foundational Programs Graduate Scholarships
Okanagan Japanese United Church Bursary
SNC - Lavalin Inc. Bursary
SNC - Lavalin Inc. Entrance Scholarship
Sun-Rype Products Scholarship
TD Bank Financial Group Bursary - Business Adminstration
TD Bank Financial Group Bursary - Office Administration
Valley First Credit Union Award
Vernon Valley Lodge #18 Independent Order of Oddfellows Bursary
Banee of Oliver Award
Berry & Smith Trucking 2nd Year Bursary
British Columbia Wine Information Society Bursary
Canadian Vintners Association Scholarship
Diamond Jubilee Chapter I.O.D.E. Adult Academic and Career Preparation Award
Diamond Jubilee Chapter I.O.D.E. Canadian History Scholarship
James Miltimore Memorial Scholarship
Joe Winkelaar Memorial Bursary
Kiwanis Club of Penticton Business Award
Kiwanis Club of Penticton Science Scholarship
Oliver Lions Club Bursary
Penticton & Wine Country Chamber of Commerce Business Scholarship
Penticton Business and Professional Women's Club Bursary
Penticton Campus Applied Business Technology Prize
Penticton Campus Arts Entrance Scholarship
Penticton Campus Practical Nursing Prize
Penticton Campus Science Entrance Scholarship
Penticton Campus Social Sciences Scholarship